Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Raid on Zeebrugge: 23 April 1918, as Seen Through the Eyes of Captain Alfred Carpenter, VC This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pictorial boards. Library binding. No dj. as issued. Light shelf-wear. Clean copy.
Condizione: As New. 2015. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 2015. hardcover. . . . . .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. Profusely illustrated. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 145 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 26 x 27 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918 Naval operations, British. Zeebrugge-Ostend Raids, 1918. Carpenter, Alfred (1881-1955). World War, 1914-1918 Personal narratives, British. 3 Kg.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Light wear only, front board with small residual sticker mark and tiny indent. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal copy. ** 992g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 145 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 26 x 27 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918 Naval operations, British. Zeebrugge-Ostend Raids, 1918. Carpenter, Alfred (1881-1955). World War, 1914-1918 Personal narratives, British. 1 Kg.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Original pictorial boards, illustrations in colour and b/w, oblong (circa 25x26cm).
Da: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Laminated boards. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 145 pages. 10.00x10.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Military, Barnsley, 2015
ISBN 10: 1473854318 ISBN 13: 9781473854314
Da: Peter White Books, Alton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. This book is the fruit of the chance discovery of a series of photographic plates belonging to Alfred Carpenter who commanded the lead ship in the Zeebrugge Raid, HMS Vindictive. 145 pages. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographs, plus a few in colour. Laminated pictorial boards. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 25 Cm x 26.5 Cm.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Lannoo (Tielt), 1991
ISBN 10: 9020919784 ISBN 13: 9789020919783
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 72,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. Dutch Dit vierde deel in de reeks Landelijk leven en hoevengids Groot Kortrijk behandelt het landelijke erfgoed van Kooigem. Het boek biedt een historisch overzicht van het dorp, met bijzondere aandacht voor hoeves, landbouwarchitectuur en het agrarische leven doorheen de eeuwen. Aan de hand van beschrijvingen, historische gegevens en illustraties wordt de evolutie van het plattelandsleven in deze deelgemeente van Kortrijk gedocumenteerd en toegelicht.