Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912405899 ISBN 13: 9780912405896
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912405899 ISBN 13: 9780912405896
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.
Editore: The Bethany Press, St. Louis, Missouri, 1958
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 208pp. A fine copy, lacking the dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, New York/ Oxford, England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195086058 ISBN 13: 9780195086058
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xviii, 764 pp. LCC: 9645517.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 127,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 342 pages. 8.98x6.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 170,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1074 pages. 10.10x7.10x2.13 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 312,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.45x6.38x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Published by Richard Willoughby 27 Ivy Lane, Paternoster Row, London . 1890., 1890
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 89,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original nutmeg cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Home Chimes was a London magazine published between 1884 and 1894 by Richard Willoughby, and edited by F. W. Robinson. Originally published as a weekly, it was published as a monthly from January 1886. Contains (iv), 476 pp with some full-page monochrome illustrations throughout. Rubbing of the cloth across the top of the spine, foxing to the end papers, else in Very Good sound condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. NINETEENTH CENTURY.