EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Relieure légèrement frottée. Inscription sur la page de garde.Intérieur frais.Solide. 195 p. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Spirali Edizioni, 1981
Da: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Spirali Edizioni, giugno 1981. Collana: Nominazione. Libro in ottime condizioni. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First edition. Soft cover in fine conditions, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schweizerische Treuhand und Revisionskammer , Zürich, 1981
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 29,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 191 Seiten Schweizerische Treuhand und Revisionskammer 1981 : G. Behr etc. - Perfect tb . Gr.15.5x22.5cm. - Namensstempel 9783783945985 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Basel, Archäologische Bodenforschung Basel, 1985,, 1985
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 38,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4to, 135 S. +5 Pläne, illustrierte Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Lausanne. Editions F. Rouge & Cie., 1946
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 22,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Mit Abbildungen, 405 Seiten, Mit original Schutzumschlag. Altersentsprechend sehr guter Zustand. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5. neu bearbeitete Auflage, Verlag Schweizerischer Wirteverein, Zürich, 1965. 235 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., Pappband, (Name auf Vorsatz)--- 570 Gramm.
Editore: Payot Lausanne, 1977
Da: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 33,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. poids: 540gr,
Editore: Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2014
ISBN 10: 371903464X ISBN 13: 9783719034641
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut 6. aufl. - ungelesenes mängelexemplar, gestempelt, mit leichten lagerspuren - Dieser Band enthält das ZGB sowie die wichtigsten praxisrelevanten Nebenerlasse in kompakter Form. Die Erlasse in diesem Band sind auf dem Stand der Gesetzgebung am 1.1.2014. In der Neuauflage enthalten sind damit insbesondere die neuen Bestimmungen betreffend Massnahmen gegen die Zwangsheiraten in diversen Gesetzen sowie die teilrevidierte PAVO mit ihren neuen Melde- und Aufsichtspflichten für die Vermittlung von Pflegekindern. Eingang in diese Neuauflage fanden neu auch das HAÜ und das HKsÜ. Ein umfassendes Sachregister erleichtert das schnelle Auffinden der relevanten Bestimmungen. Inhalt Einleitung zum ZGB - ZGB - Altes Vormundschaftsrecht - SterG - FMedG - ZStV - HAÜ - BG-HAÜ - AdoV - PAVO - VBVV - UNKRK - HKÜ - HEsÜ - HKsÜ - PartG - BGBB - VBB - BewG («Lex Koller») - BewV - PfG - GBV - EÖBV - IPRG - FZG.
Editore: Lausanne, Editions F. Rouge, 1945., 1945
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17 x 25, 405 pp., 213 illustrations, 69 planches, dont 5 en couleurs, reliure d'édition + jaquette, bon état (jaquette légèrement défraîchie).
Editore: Zürich, Verlag Schweizer Wirteverband, 1982, Auflage: 8. neu bearbeitete, 1982
Da: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Svizzera
EUR 22,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbkunstleder, gebunden; rotes, weiss/schwarz illustriertes Überzugspapier, weisser, rot/schwarz geprägter Rücken / Anz. Seiten: 266 / 18 x 22 cm / mit 8 Farbtafeln, zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text sowie 13 Karten (davon 2 ausfaltbaren) und 3 Schemata / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; 1 Ecke etwas beschabt und leicht bestossen, Einband geringfügig berieben, Schnitt leicht gebräunt, einige Markierungen sowie Blei- und Filzstifteinträge im Text Sprache: de.
Editore: Verlag Schweizer Wirteverband [Publisher Swiss Hoteliers Association], Zurich, 1977
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. The Text is in GERMAN. The format is approximately 6.75 inches by 8.375 inches. Illustrations (some in color). Tabular data. Maps (some in color). Inhaltsverzeichnis Literaturverzeichnis. Decorative front cover. No dust jacket present. Inscribed by the author; the inscription reads To Bob Goodman the grower of French hybrids--changing over to Vitis vinifera and own wines! On 23.8.78 Walter Eggenberger. Wine is an alcoholic drink made from fermented fruit. Yeast consumes the sugar in the fruit and converts it to ethanol and carbon dioxide, releasing heat in the process. Wine is most often made from grapes, and the term "wine" generally refers to grape wine when used without any qualification. Even so, wine can be made from a variety of fruit crops, including plum, cherry, pomegranate, blueberry, currant, and elderberry. Different varieties of grapes and strains of yeasts are major factors in different styles of wine. These differences result from the complex interactions between the biochemical development of the grape, the reactions involved in fermentation, the grape's growing environment (terroir), and the wine production process. Many countries enact legal appellations intended to define styles and qualities of wine. These typically restrict the geographical origin and permitted varieties of grapes, as well as other aspects of wine production. Wine has been produced for thousands of years. The earliest evidence of wine is from the present-day Georgia (6000 BCE), Persia (5000 BCE), Italy, and Armenia (4000 BCE). New World wine has some connection to alcoholic beverages made by the indigenous peoples of the Americas but is mainly connected to later Spanish traditions in New Spain. Later, as Old World wine further developed viticulture techniques, Europe would encompass three of the largest wine-producing regions. Based on statistics gathered by the International Organization of Vine and Wine in 2022 the top five wine producing countries are Italy, France, Spain, the United States, and Australia. Wine has long played an important role in religion. Red wine was associated with blood by the ancient Egyptians, and was used by both the Greek cult of Dionysus and the Romans in their Bacchanalia; Judaism also incorporates it in the Kiddush, and Christianity in the Eucharist. Egyptian, Greek, Roman, and Israeli wine cultures are still connected to these ancient roots. Similarly the largest wine regions in Italy, Spain, and France have heritages in connection to sacramental wine, likewise, viticulture traditions in the Southwestern United States started within New Spain as Catholic friars and monks first produced wines in New Mexico and California. France has various appellation systems based on the concept of terroir, with classifications ranging from Vin de Table ("table wine") at the bottom, through Vin de Pays and Appellation d'Origine Vin Délimité de Qualité Supérieure (AOVDQS), up to Appellation d'Origine Contrôlée (AOC) or similar, depending on the region. Portugal has developed a system resembling that of France and, in fact, pioneered this concept in 1756 with a royal charter creating the Demarcated Douro Region and regulating the production and trade of wine. Germany created a similar scheme in 2002, although it has not yet achieved the authority of the other countries' classification systems.[87][88] Spain, Greece and Italy have classifications based on a dual system of region of origin and product quality. Siebte neu bearbeitere Auflage [Seventh Revised Edition]. Presumed first printing thus.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel, Pharos - Verlag Hansrudolf Schwabe AG,, 1975
Da: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1.Ausgabe. 216 S. Mit 35 Abb.und 159 Karten-Ausschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 4°. Original-Pappband mit farbiger Deckel-Illustr.
Da: Antiquariat Fatzer ILAB, Zug, Svizzera
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBasel, Archäologische Bodenforschung 1985. 4°. 135 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 5 gefaltete Pläne. Original Karton / softcover. (Materialhefte zur Archäologie in Basel Heft 2). Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich, Fachverlag Schweizer Wirteverband 1982,., 1982
Da: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 52,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloachte, neu bearbeitete Auflage,. Abbildungen, 67 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen imprägniert, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, auf Vorsatzblatt und Seite 3 Notiz, etwas locker in Bindung, mittlerer bis eher guter Zustand 3858980088 Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 65,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Rechnung mit MwSt - Versand aus Deutschland pages.