EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Cover has some creasing Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 229 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340543795 ISBN 13: 9780340543795
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340543795 ISBN 13: 9780340543795
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780582273474.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0713133929.
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Relieure légèrement frottée. Inscription sur la page de garde.Intérieur frais.Solide. 195 p. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Arnold Publishers Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0713133929 ISBN 13: 9780713133929
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 18,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1st. The wraps are bit edge worn, shelf rubbed and bit marked. Slight creasing. The spine is sunned. Some highlighting in the text. Previous owner's inscription on the inner front cover. Tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers now incorporated into library boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Arnold Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340543795 ISBN 13: 9780340543795
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Paper covers have been laminated with clear adhesive plastic. Apart from the library evidence contents clean. A00018920.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
EUR 8,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 368 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: Payot Lausanne, 1977
Da: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 33,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. poids: 540gr,
Condizione: New. pp. 272.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ort Verlag, 1900
Da: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Germania
EUR 21,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Editore: Published by Pearson Education Ltd., Harlow, Essex . Harlow 1996., 1996
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card wrap covers. Quarto 9½'' x 7¼''. ISBN 0582273471. Contains [x] 126 printed pages of text. Upper corners slightly turned-up, without any ownership markings and in very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGINEER (Invent, Innovate).
Editore: Selbstverlag, Schwarzenbach/S., 1991
Da: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBr. Condizione: gut. Querformat, Einband minimal berieben, bestossen, fleckig, Buchblock sauber und fest Deutsch 88 pages. gr.8.
Editore: Frauenfeld Huber & Co, 1922
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. 96 Abb. XV, 426 S. OHlwd. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1858 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 787 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 787.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 73,50
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272 199 Figures, 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.