Enderby emma (79 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Exhibition catalogue for Jean Katambayi Mukendis solo exhibition RATIO at KW Institute for Contemporary Art (Berlin, 21 February 10 May 2026) and M HKA (Antwerp, 6 June - 20 September 2026).Jean Katambayi Mukendi: Circuits is the first comprehensive monograph dedicated to the Congolese arti…st, published on the occasion of his solo exhibition RATIO at KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin, and M HKAMuseum of Contemporary Art Antwerp. Spanning his career from its inception to the present, the volume combines richly illustrated pages with insightful texts that situate Katambayis work within contemporary art history, African thought, and the cultural context of present-day Lubumbashi. It includes interviews, two texts written by the artist, and a multidisciplinary exploration of his installations, performances, and drawings.This book is published in partnership with the Contemporary Art Committee KU Leuven, KW, and M HKA. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Jean Katambayi Mukendi : Circuits
Muselaers, Johannes (EDT); Symons, Stéphane (EDT); Schmitz, Anne-claire (EDT); Enderby, Emma (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,87
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Jean Katambayi Mukendi : Circuits
Muselaers, Johannes (EDT); Symons, Stéphane (EDT); Schmitz, Anne-claire (EDT); Enderby, Emma (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Exhibition catalogue for Jean Katambayi Mukendi's solo exhibition RATIO at KW Institute for Contemporary Art (Berlin, 21 February - 10 May 2026) and M HKA (Antwerp, 6 June - 20 September 2026).Jean Katambayi Mukendi: Circuits is the first comprehensive monograph dedicated to the Congolese artist, publ…ished on the occasion of his solo exhibition RATIO at KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin, and M HKA-Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp. Spanning his career from its inception to the present, the volume combines richly illustrated pages with insightful texts that situate Katambayi's work within contemporary art history, African thought, and the cultural context of present-day Lubumbashi. It includes interviews, two texts written by the artist, and a multidisciplinary exploration of his installations, performances, and drawings.This book is published in partnership with the Contemporary Art Committee KU Leuven, KW, and M HKA.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,60
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig & The Serpentine Gallery, London 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,10
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Octavo, 96 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. For more than a decade, Saraceno has been imagining a world free from borders and fossil fuels. In this age of climate emergency, his work has focused on a new era of our Earth that emphasizes the atmosphere, called the Aerocene. In keeping with Saraceno's own concerns with reducing human i…mpact on the environment, the book will be printed in part on wastepaper salvaged from other print jobs by Italian printing atelier Musumeci, in an effort to reduce the waste associated with the book's production. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Muhka, Antwerpen, BelgioMuhka
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,92
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.22x0.63x9.41 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,44
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.44x6.69 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Jorge Pardo: Public Projects and Commissions 1996-2018
PARDO, Jorge, Emma Enderby, Ian Volner, Maja Hoffmann, and Hans Ulrich Obrist
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 283 pages. Features texts by Emma Enderby, Ian Volner, Maja Hoffmann, and a conversation between Hans Ulrich Obrist and Pardo. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and a bibliography. A fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as i…ssued.

Leon Golub: Bite Your Tongue
Enderby, Emma; Ault, Julie; Bird, Jon; Brett, Guy; Gordon, Avery F.; Murillo, Oscar
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,45
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2015. Published to accompany the Leon Golub exhibit "Bite Your Tongue", Serpentine Gallery, March 4 - May 17, 2015, London, UK. Clean and unmarked contents and binding. One 1/4" crease on the cover margin, otherwise fine. International shipping may require added post…age charges.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,11
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.44x6.69x9.44 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,63
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Pan Daijing. Mute. 9.3.-14.4.2024 Haus der Kunst München, Germany *.
Theurer (Edited by), Sarah Johanna, Pan Daijing * Emma Enderby / Donatien Grau and others a. o.:
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermaniaAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First edition. Bll. + 242 S. inkl. Bibliographie, Discographie u. Imprint, u. mit meist. farbig. Fotos (vielen ganzseit.). * Ausstellung mit Performance im Haus der Kunst München - Tai Kwun Contemporary 2024 // Pan Daijing (Geb. 1991 in Guiyang, China) ist eine Künstlerin und Komponistin, die…sich in ihrer Arbeit hauptsächlich mit Klang, Performance, Installation, Choreografie und Film beschäftigt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440 Kl.-4° (22,5 x 16, 5 cm), OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Gutes Exemplar.

Jean Katambayi Mukendi : Circuits
Muselaers, Johannes (EDT); Symons, Stéphane (EDT); Schmitz, Anne-claire (EDT); Enderby, Emma (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Die bislang umfangreichste Präsentation von Kazuko Miyamotos einflussreichen 'String Constructions' aus den 1970er und 80er Jahren.Eine zentrale Vertreterin der postminimalistischen und feministischen Bewegung in New York, erkundet Miyamoto in ihren Skulpturen, Installationen, Performances…und Papierarbeiten sowohl die Beziehungen von Körper, Raum und Material sowie Themen wie Arbeit und Sichtbarkeit. Ihre 'String Constructions' sind Skulpturen aus Baumwollfäden, Nägeln und gezeichneten Linien, deren zentrales Merkmal ihre Vergänglichkeit ist: Rekonstruktionen sind hier ergänzt durch eine Auswahl an Archivmaterial.Ed.: Sofie Krogh Christensen, Lara Scherrieble.Text: Alessandra Bonomo, Luca Cerizza, Sachiko Cho, Sofie Krogh Christensen, Yoshiko Chuma, Daria Dorosh, Emma Enderby, Eva Fabbris, Markus Fischer, Paul Fischnaller, Tommy Flynn, David Higginbotham, Renata Lac, Carol LeWitt, Ana Mendieta, Eizan Miyamoto, Senga Nengudi, Atsuko Ninagawa, Hans Ulrich Obrist. Toki Ozaki, Ilona Pachler, Adrian Piper, Leela Ramotar, Randy Rotter, Lara Scherrieble, Christian Siekmeier, Angela Valeria, Jo WatanabeGwenolee Zürcher. 176 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Die bislang umfangreichste Präsentation von Kazuko Miyamotos einflussreichen 'String Constructions' aus den 1970er und 80er Jahren.Eine zentrale Vertreterin der postminimalistischen und feministischen Bewegung in New York, erkundet Miyamoto in ihren Skulpturen, Installationen, Performances…und Papierarbeiten sowohl die Beziehungen von Körper, Raum und Material sowie Themen wie Arbeit und Sichtbarkeit. Ihre 'String Constructions' sind Skulpturen aus Baumwollfäden, Nägeln und gezeichneten Linien, deren zentrales Merkmal ihre Vergänglichkeit ist: Rekonstruktionen sind hier ergänzt durch eine Auswahl an Archivmaterial.Ed.: Sofie Krogh Christensen, Lara Scherrieble.Text: Alessandra Bonomo, Luca Cerizza, Sachiko Cho, Sofie Krogh Christensen, Yoshiko Chuma, Daria Dorosh, Emma Enderby, Eva Fabbris, Markus Fischer, Paul Fischnaller, Tommy Flynn, David Higginbotham, Renata Lac, Carol LeWitt, Ana Mendieta, Eizan Miyamoto, Senga Nengudi, Atsuko Ninagawa, Hans Ulrich Obrist. Toki Ozaki, Ilona Pachler, Adrian Piper, Leela Ramotar, Randy Rotter, Lara Scherrieble, Christian Siekmeier, Angela Valeria, Jo WatanabeGwenolee Zürcher. 176 pp. Englisch.

Oscar Murillo
Murillo, Oscar; Enwezor, Okwui [Contributor]; Enderby, Emma [Contributor]; Schneider, Anna [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,20
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,53
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Radiant and energetic abstractions of the human figure in the latest works from acclaimed painter Loie HollowellNew York-based painter Loie Hollowell (born 1983) has evolved a dynamic vocabulary of dimensionality, color and geometric shape. Abstracting the human figure, Hollowell's paintings explore t…he dualities of light, and volume and scale, blurring the lines between the illusory and the real. In particular, her latest body of work explores her relationship to different stages of her pregnancy from conception to birth to motherhood. Nonetheless, subject matter in Hollowell's work often emerges through phenomenological encounter rather than narrative content, tapping the depth of the artist's embodied experience.This catalog for Hollowell's exhibition Plumb Line, an inaugural show at Pace Gallery's new headquarters in New York, features nine large-scale paintings, as well as installation shots, and deploys die-cut colored pages as a compositional element. An essay by Emma Enderby and a conversation between the artist and Elissa Auther contextualize the work, and are complemented by poetry by Iris Cushing.

Jean Katambayi Mukendi : Circuits
Muselaers, Johannes (EDT); Symons, Stéphane (EDT); Schmitz, Anne-claire (EDT); Enderby, Emma (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermaniaWegmann1855
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
EUR 25,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Die bislang umfangreichste Präsentation von Kazuko Miyamotos einflussreichen 'String Constructions' aus den 1970er und 80er Jahren.Eine zentrale Vertreterin der postminimalistischen und feministischen Bewegung in New York, erkundet Miyamoto in ihren Skulpturen, Installationen, Performances…und Papierarbeiten sowohl die Beziehungen von Körper, Raum und Material sowie Themen wie Arbeit und Sichtbarkeit. Ihre 'String Constructions' sind Skulpturen aus Baumwollfäden, Nägeln und gezeichneten Linien, deren zentrales Merkmal ihre Vergänglichkeit ist: Rekonstruktionen sind hier ergänzt durch eine Auswahl an Archivmaterial.Ed.: Sofie Krogh Christensen, Lara Scherrieble.Text: Alessandra Bonomo, Luca Cerizza, Sachiko Cho, Sofie Krogh Christensen, Yoshiko Chuma, Daria Dorosh, Emma Enderby, Eva Fabbris, Markus Fischer, Paul Fischnaller, Tommy Flynn, David Higginbotham, Renata Lac, Carol LeWitt, Ana Mendieta, Eizan Miyamoto, Senga Nengudi, Atsuko Ninagawa, Hans Ulrich Obrist. Toki Ozaki, Ilona Pachler, Adrian Piper, Leela Ramotar, Randy Rotter, Lara Scherrieble, Christian Siekmeier, Angela Valeria, Jo WatanabeGwenolee Zürcher.

LEON GOLUB: BITE YOUR TONGUE
Emma Enderby, Julie Ault, Jon Bird, Guy Bell, Hans Haacke, Martha Rosler
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,39
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near fine. First Edition. LEON GOLUB: BITE YOUR TONGUE an exhibition catalogue with text by Emma Enderby, Julie Ault, Jon Bird, Guy Bell, Hans Haacke, Martha Rosler and others. 156 pages. Numerous color reproductions. Paper with stitt cover. 11 5/8" x 8 5//8". Near fine condition.