Editore: Strassburg Selbstverlag der Bibliothek, 1909
Da: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Seite 203 - 346 (so komplett). Reihe: Katalog der Kaiserlichen Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Strassburg .Trotz erheblicher ästhetischer Mängel ist das Buch in seiner Benützbarkeit in keiner Weise eingeschränkt. 1 Orig.-Broschur, noch unaufgeschnitten (Umschlag in desolatem Zustand: angestaubt, lichtrandig, rundum bestoßen und mit Einrissen, vorderer lose. Titelblat verschmutzt).
Editore: Frankfurt am Main Englert/Schlosser, 1924
Da: Antiquariat-Sandbuckel, Eppertshausen, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleder. Condizione: sehr guter Zustand. Halblederband-5 Bünde mit gold. Filets, goldgepr. Ornament u. gold. Rückentitel, Lederecken, marmor. Überzug, gr.8° 3 Bll 328 S., zweifarb. Innentitel, 13 Abb, im Falz des Vorsatz stllenw. gerissen, Bindung stabil, leichte Beriebspuren an Ober u. Unterkante des Buchrückens, Buchdeckel zu d. Rändern hin leicht nachgedunkelt, Blattseiten stellenw. mit Knickspuren, sonst sauber erhalten u. ohne weitere Gebrauchsspuren, Bindung stabil. Frankfurter Lebensbilder Band VII (herausgegeben v. d. historischen Kommission der Stadt Frankfurt am Main). Anna Elisabeth Schönemann (23. Juni 1758 in Offenbach am Main 6. Mai 1817 in Krautergersheim im Elsass). Buch.
Editore: Kaiserlichen Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek, Strassburg,, 1908
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 43,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. 260x175mm, XIII- 202Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Straßburg i. E., Selbstverlag der Bibliothek, 1910
Da: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTitel, 2 Bl., S. 347-502. 4°. Orig.-Karton (stark rissig, gebräunt). - Innen guter Zustand, unaufgeschnitten. * Die Abteilung enthält die zweite Hälfte der Literatur über Straßburg, einzelne Landesgebiete im Elsaß und die Ortsliteratur bis Buchstabe C [Colmar bis Wa]. * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Angebot "Landeskunde - Elsaß, Lothringen").
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt a. M. : Englert & Schlosser, 1924
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. VIII, 328 S. : XV Taf. ; 26cm Zustand: Leinenrücken mit etwas verschrammtem Ledertitelschild, Leinenecken, Buntpapierbezug, ExLibris, Frakturschrift. Blatt vor der Titelseite fehlt, alte Besitzvermerke sind weitestgehend radiert. Breiter Rand, Fadenbindung--- Inhalt: mit 15 Bildtafeln, darunter einige Schattenrisse. Briefwechsel. Im Auftrage des wissenschaftlichen Instituts der Elsaß-Lothringer im Reich zu Frankfurt am Main unter Mitabeit von ernst Markwald hrsgg. von John Ries. GRÜ3-2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Bibliothèque universitaire de Strasbourg - Selbstverlag de Bibliothek, Strasbourg
Da: Librairie de l'Anneau, Mulhouse, Francia
EUR 260,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. katalog der kaiserlichen Universitäts un Landesbibliothek Strasburg Katalog der Elsass Lothringischen Abteilung bearbeitet von Prof Dr. Ernst Marckwald, Dr. Ferdinand Mentz, Dr. Ludwig Wilhelm Strassburg Selbstverlag der bibliothek pour le tome 1 Bibliothèque universitaire et régionale de Strasbourg Catalogue de la section alsacienne et lorraine par Louis Wilhelm Strasbourg Bibliothèque universitaire et régionale, Imprimerie Alsacienne pour les tomes II - IIIb Trois tomes en 4 volumes in 8 demi basane dos à 5 nerfs, coiffes ornées à l'or, titre doré entre deux filets dorés. Tome I, (Allemand 1908 - 1911) page de titre, frontispice, portrait de Gustav Mühl, XIII, 691 pages Tome II, (Français 1912 - 1923) page de titre, 596 pages Tome III1, (Français 1926 - 1929) page de titre, 538 pages Tome III2, (Français) pp 539 - 1032 frottements aux reliures intérieur frais.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Darmstadt, Gesellschaft der Bibliophilen, 1924
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10 x 14 cm. Condizione: Gut. numeriertes Eemplar. 40 + 5 Seiten kleiner bibliophiler kartonierter Einband mit Titelbild von Hans Bohn; limitierte nummerierte Auflage von 450 Exemplaren (vorliegendes trägt die Nr. 426); an der unteren Ecke der Textseiten minimale Knickspur, sonst sehr gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, 1965
Da: BuchSigel, Weikersheim, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-Pappband. Condizione: Befriedigend. In der Nacheiferungs-Gesellschaft von Colmar vorgelesen im XII. Jahre der Republik. Numeriertes Exemplar, Nr. 10 von 300 Exemplaren. mit 1 Radierung u. 1 Holzschnitt. Hergestellt und hrsg. v. d. Typographischen Arbeitsgem., Mitarbeiter d. graph. Werkstätten an d. WSKSS u. d. Lesergemeinschaft. OPbd., 83 S. Zustand: Einband minimal angeschmutzt u. leicht gebogen, 2. Seite etwas fleckig, wenige Seiten leicht geknickt.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 132,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore).
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 1910
Da: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStassburg i. E., Selbstverlag der Bibliothek, 1910-1915. 5 vol. in-8 br., pp. 347 à 691 en continu pour les Tomes 3 et 4, puis 448 pp. en continu pour les Tomes 5, 6 et 7. Catalogue de la Bibliothèque Nationale de Strasbourg, manque les 3 premiers tomes. Texte en allemand. /100B Couvertures en partie roussies sinon bonne condition des ex.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 139,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 127,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 131,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore). 290 pages. German language. 9.06x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 140,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Kamm, Ph. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 002 Language: German Pages: 156 Volume 002.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 228. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 001 Language: German Pages: 228 Volume 001.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1889. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 138, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 138 138.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 63,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 112, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 112 112.