Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Geological Society (Special Publications) 1st edn, 1992
ISBN 10: 0903317826 ISBN 13: 9780903317825
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.vii, 312p, with many figures in the text, a VG+ hardback (with laminated boards) [0903317826].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society 01/12/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903317559 ISBN 13: 9780903317559
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, New York,, 1951
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . Prepared under the auspices of the Inter-Union Institute, Inc. 8vo, hardcover. Foxing to endpapers (none to interior), else vg, contents clean & tight, in moderately foxed/soiled, otherwise good dj. xviii, 555 p.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 50, 1939., 1939
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, London, Geological Society Special Publication No. 67, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0903317826 ISBN 13: 9780903317825
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. HARDBACK original printed coloured pictorial boards pages: vii 312 profusely illus. 172mm x 246mm (6.75 x 9.75 ") as new 0.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 55, 1942, 1942
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello13pp, 2 b-w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: William Blackwood and Sons, 1900
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Half-leather cover with marbled boards shows minor wear and rubbing. marbled edges and endpapers, bookplate of former owner on the front pastedown. Pages tanned and clean. Includes: My English Acquaintance, The Murderer's Last Night, Narration of Certain Uncommon Things that did Formerly Happen to Me, The Wags, The Wet Wooing, Ben - Na - Groich, The Surveyor's Tale, The Forrest-Race romance, Di Vasari, Sigismund Fatello, and The Boxes.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Cantiana, Volume 49, 1938., 1938
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello12pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 53, 1940, 1940
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19pp, 1 figs, 1 b-w pls, 1 b/w large-folding map, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from - Archaeologia Cantiana 59, 1946., 1946
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello13pp, 2figs, 3b-w pls, Printed card cover, VGC,
EUR 38,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Royal Society, 1999
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Not ex-library. Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London. Series A, Mathematical, Physical and Engineering Sciences, volume 357, number 1753 (15 April), pp. 641-941.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tectonic Events Responsible for Britain's Oil and Gas Reserves (Geological Society of London Special Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Robert Hale Limited, London, 1952
Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. J. Hardman (illustratore). First Edition. Thirty-three black and white photographs by J. Hardman, including frontispiece.***Very good in green cloth-covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Spine tight. No inscriptions. Top edge and fore-edge of text-block very slightly foxed, not affecting interior pages. Small slight dent to edge of back board. A number of pages are slightly creased at the top corner. No dustwrapper.***256 pages including footnote, text map and index.***220 mm x 142 mm.***Travels, memories and the literature of the Lake District.***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Editore: Transactions of The Kent Archeological Society, London, 1938
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 10 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Kent Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Transactions of The Kent Archeological Society, London, 1940
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 19 Pages, some figures, 1 plate and 1 fold-out plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Kent Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: William Reeves, London
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Undated, circa 1930's, good clean condition, light age spotting to page edges, light wear and marks.
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardback, no dust-wrapper. 594pp. Gilt decoration to front board. Boards slightly marked. A couple of marginal annotations. Private ownership. (bs0).
Editore: Prentice-Hall, New York, 1951
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. "Text Edition." Large octavo (23.5cm.); original cloth in yellow pictorial dust jacket; xviii,555pp. Some wear to jacket extremities, chipping to spine crown, some soiling. Near Fine in Near Very Good jacket. "Prepared under auspices of Inter-Union Institute, Inc." "Text Edition" -- top of upper jacket flap.
Editore: Taurus, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 63. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903317559 ISBN 13: 9780903317559
Da: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardBack. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. 404pp. 1st. Ed. Gently sunned on spine and name to ffep. ow. a fine hdbk.
Editore: Prentice-Hall - New York, 1951
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tan cloth on boards with black title boxes and bright, as new gilt block lettering in boxes on front - same to spine. Book is tight, square, sharp-cornered and totally free of markings or flaws inside and out. Unclipped Dust Jacket has "Text Edition" at top corner of front flap but no price. Black cogwheel on front with background of pale yellow. Prepared under the auspices of Inter-Union Institute, Inc. 555pp. 1st/1st.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: R. B. Stedman, Godalming, 1904
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in blue cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine and guilt coat of arms of the School to the upper board where there are blind borders. This copy is bright, tight, white and square, there is some typical offsetting to the endpapers. A dust wrapper is not called for. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. This register contains a list of all who have been in the school between June 18th 1872 the dat of its removal to Godalming and the end of 1900. Their number is 4,321 together with some account of their careers. Ref TTT 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903317559 ISBN 13: 9780903317559
Da: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, SHROP, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1990 First Edition. 404 pages. Geological Society Special Publication No 55. UNREAD FINE COPY. Covers are clean, bright and unmarked. Book is very tight. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. No inscriptions.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: William Blackwood and Sons Edinburgh and London 1867 New Edition, 1867
Da: Books On Dean, Albury, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello7" x 4.5" Cloth Very Good Russet cloth, blindstamped borders to both covers, gilt titles to spine, ads eps, pp. i-viii (last blank), 1- 258, corners worn, binding sound & tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102588549X ISBN 13: 9781025885490
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 57,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Geological Society, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903317559 ISBN 13: 9780903317559
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 404pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust jacket.
Editore: Schott
Da: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17pp.VG+.