Felix kaufmann (85 risultati)
The Story of One Hundred Symphonic Favorites, Great Composers and Operas
Paul Grabbe, Helen L. Kaufmann and Felix Mendelsohn (preface)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This is a set of 3 of 4 music books called The Story of One Hundred Symphonic Favorites (1940) written by Paul Grabbe, with bumped corners, previous owners inscription on first end page and some edge wear but otherwise in good condition with tight binding and 300 pages. The Story of One Hundre…d Great Composers (1943) written by Helen L. Kaufmann in good plus condition with tight binding and 293 pages. The Story of a Hundred Operas (1940) with a preface by Felix Mendelsohn, with cover spine torn, bumped corners, pages 23/24 has chip off of page in the lower corner, edge wear and in fair condition with tight binding and 332 pages . Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

Mind the Gap: Andy Hope 1930, Berthold Reiss, Alexander Wolff, Barbara Wüllenweber
Schnetkamp, Monika; Julia Schleis; Zdenek Felix; Ben Kaufmann; Julia Höner; Berthold Reiss
Editore: KAI 10 - Raum Für Kunst, Düsseldorf, Germany 2011
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,59
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page plates. Text in English and German by Julia Schleis, Zdenek Felix, Ben Kaufmann Julia Höner, and Berthold Reiss. Preface by Monika Schnetkamp. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the KAI 10 | Raum für Kunst, Düsseldorf, May 7 - July 1…6, 2011. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light handling wear to wraps, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. ; 4to; 60 pages.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien u Lpz Hartleben 1930
- Brossura
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermaniaOttmar Müller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
weicher Einband. 34. Opb. Mit 3 farbigen Karten und zahlr. Textabbildungen. VI, 112 S. Einband fl., Rckn. kl. Einriss, es fehlen die Seiten 1-6 mit den praktischen Winken, Seiten 7-16 lose, Gebrauchsspuren. 97 gr.

Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4 volumes. Boxed. Published 1940-1943. Boards are for all 4, are a bit edge worn, cocked and a bit marked. Minor handling marks. They are still in a very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Infinite in Mathematics: Logico-mathematical Writings
Felix Kaufmann, Brian McGuinness (ed), Ernest Nagel, Paul Foulkes (transl)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Volume 9 of the Vienna Circle Collection. Nice copy. No dust jacket, but some of jacket is pasted into back of book. Cover is in good condition. Binding is secure. Previous owner's ink signature and some tanning on front endpaper. Light pencil on some pages, not affecting legibility of te…xt. All other pages are lightly tanned, but otherwise clean and unmarked. As is.

Wiener Lieder Zu Philosophie Und Ökonomie -Language: german
Kaufmann, Felix; Von Haberler, Gottfried (EDT); Helmstädter, Ernst (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,83
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Wiener Lieder Zu Philosophie Und Ökonomie -Language: german
Kaufmann, Felix; Von Haberler, Gottfried (EDT); Helmstädter, Ernst (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,05
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gürzenich : Pfarrgemeinde, 1960
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermaniaAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
S. 47. Mit zahlr. Fotos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 8° , Broschur , Gutes Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren, leicht stockfleckig.
Altre immaginiEditore: Oxford University Press, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. viii, 272p., second printing, original bright blue cloth boards, lacking dust jacket; corners a bit bumped, else in very good condition. From the library of Stanford professor and Marxist economist, Paul A. Baran with his signature penned on front free endpaper.

Kirchliche und nichtkirchliche Religiosität. Pastoraltheologische Perspektiven zum Phänomen der Distanzierung von der Kirche
Bertsch, Ludwig, Felix Schlösser [Hrsg.] / Franz-Xaver Kaufmann und Karl Lehmann u.a. -
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Freiburg [u.a.] : Herder (Quaestiones Disputatae, 81) 1978
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Smock
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 33,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe 124 S. (21,5 cm) 1. Aufl.; Außen gebräunt; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: Religionssoziologie].
Editore: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1968. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,98
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, 203pp. Very good hardback. No dust jacket. German text.

- Brossura
Da: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpagnaSiglo Actual Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,86
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
RUSTICA. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. TER.

- Brossura
Da: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpagnaImosver
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,85
EUR 28,60 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Nuevo. El plan de este trabajo obedece a la convicción de que muchas de las controversias metodológicas más violentas dentro del campo de las ciencias sociales han llegado ya a un período de madurez que aconseja la conveniencia de una decisión. Este plan es viejo pero su desarrollo requería preparativos muy cuidadoso…s sobre cuya índole ofrecen una indicación parcial las publicaciones que se citan al final. Lo que me ha movido, además de la necesidad de fundamentar aquella convicción, ha sido el fin didáctico de ofrecer a los investigadores sociales ocupados con los problemas más abstractos, y también a los estudiantes más adelantados, una visión de conjunto de la interconexión de los problemas teóricos de lo social con aquellas ciencias que, al parecer, se hallan muy lejos de la teoría pura y la teoría general del conocimiento, procurando, al mismo tiempo, desarraigar toda una serie de prejuicios que se oponen a la comprensión del verdadero sentido de la investigación científica de lo social y a su desarrollo sin trabas. Las razones que explican la estructura de esta obra se podrán encontrar en la introducción. E.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,33
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,22
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Wiener Lieder Zu Philosophie Und Ökonomie -Language: german
Kaufmann, Felix; Von Haberler, Gottfried (EDT); Helmstädter, Ernst (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,18
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Brossura
Da: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, GiapponeCorner of a Foreign Field
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,29
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1998.Softcover.Very good condition.Tanning to the back cover of the book.235 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,95
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1878 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1…130.

Wiener Lieder Zu Philosophie Und Ökonomie -Language: german
Kaufmann, Felix; Von Haberler, Gottfried (EDT); Helmstädter, Ernst (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,40
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Tommaso D'antrassi DI, Bologna, BO, ItaliaTommaso D'antrassi DI
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,99
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. buone-ottime condizioni, leggeri segni di usura.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover / Pappeinband. Condizione: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 1878 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie Verfärbung der Schnittkanten, leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe od…er ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik021937SK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1091.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1966. Neudruck der Ausgabe Tübingen 1922. Hardcover. xii,134 pp. Verlagsneu. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9783511002688. Keywords : RECHT PHILOSOPHY, logic.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1966. Reprint 1924-edition. Hardcover. viii,164 pp. Verlagsneu. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9783511002671. Keywords : RECHT RECHT, philosophy of law.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 180,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 209,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 260.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 141,20
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Infinite in Mathematics | Logico-mathematical writings | Felix Kaufmann | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 1978 | Springer | EAN 9789027708489 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preig…u.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer 1978
Serie: Vienna Circle Collection, Libro 11 di 19. Libro 11 di 19 - Vienna Circle Collection
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,14
EUR 62,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The main item in the present volume was published in 1930 under the title Das Unendliche in der Mathematik und seine Ausschaltung. It was at that time the fullest systematic account from the standpoint of Husserl's phenomenology of what is known a…s 'finitism' (also as 'intuitionism' and 'constructivism') in mathematics. Since then, important changes have been required in philosophies of mathematics, in part because of Kurt Godel's epoch-making paper of 1931 which established the essential in completeness of arithmetic. In the light of that finding, a number of the claims made in the book (and in the accompanying articles) are demon strably mistaken. Nevertheless, as a whole it retains much of its original interest and value. It presents the issues in the foundations of mathematics that were under debate when it was written (and in some cases still are); , and it offers one alternative to the currently dominant set-theoretical definitions of the cardinal numbers and other arithmetical concepts. While still a student at the University of Vienna, Felix Kaufmann was greatly impressed by the early philosophical writings (especially by the Logische Untersuchungen) of Edmund Husser!' He was never an uncritical disciple of Husserl, and he integrated into his mature philosophy ideas from a wide assortment of intellectual sources. But he thought of himself as a phenomenologist, and made frequent use in all his major publications of many of Husserl's logical and epistemological theses.