Franklin arbuckle (65 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1972

      0771040121 / 9780771040122

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 8,90

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 79 Pages Illus. Franklin Arbuckle (illustratore).

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1972

      0771040121 / 9780771040122

      • Rilegato

      Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,34

      EUR 11,22 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has a 1.25 inch vertical tear to the front cover bottom edge, with a similar tear to the spine top taped within. Text is clean. 79 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Arbuckle, Franklin (illustratore).

    • Editore: Collins White Circle Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1950

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,75

      EUR 6,83 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). #453 - ALLEN, Ralph (editor) - Maclean's Reader (Anthology; Attractive 'Norman Rockwell' - style Painted cover by Franklin Arbuckle! ; PBO {Paperback Original, or TRUE First Edition}; Uncommon); Famous Humor/Fiction/Poetry/Articles; "Great articles, storie

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, Canada 1972

      0771040121 / 9780771040122

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 5,18 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by both authors, with inscription. A clean and tidy copy. With charming gray-tone illustrations. Faint stain to side edge of endpage. Jacket is unclipped and colorful, with sunning to spine and a closed 1" tear at spine. Arbuckle, Franklin (illus

    • Editore: Maclean's Magazine, Toronto 1957

      • Brossura
      • Periodico

      Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,24

      EUR 10,80 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Printed Wrappers. Condizione: VG+. Vol. 70, No. 25. Single issue of Maclean's magazine for Decxember 7, 1957. Cover features art by Franklin Arbuckle of Firemen making toys in a Firehouse. Authors include - June Callwood, Barbara Moon, Richard O'Hagan, Peter C. Newman, Ted Honderich, Herbert Watson, and more. 100pp, photo illust

    • Editore: The House of Seagram, Toronto

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,68

      EUR 14,64 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. Oversized oblong stapled softcover pamphlet, undated (c1950s/1960s), unpaginated (but 6 sheets, five full colour reproductions: Maple Syrup, Canadian Apples, Habitant Poems, Digby Scallops, Oka Melon, each with facing caption); just a hint of shelf wear to exterior, tiny bookpl

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, ON, CA 1972

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 8,11 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 80pp. Brown cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; some black and white illustrations. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends, corners lightly bumped, quite cocked. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has considerable she

    • Altre immagini

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,55

      EUR 22,46 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1972

      0771040121 / 9780771040122

      • Rilegato

      Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 30,24 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 79 pp. Franklin Arbuckle (illustratore).

    • Editore: Canadian Centennial Pub. Co., Canada 1965

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Regno UnitoThe Old Bookshelf

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,88

      EUR 21,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Very Good 1st Edition hardcover with no dustjacket. Clean, pictorial cloth boards, lightly bumped to extremities. Internally, no writing or stamps. Some light foxing to prelims. Clean, bright pages. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotla

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: The Arts And Letters Club of Toronto, Toronto

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 12,74

      EUR 21,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. white stiff card covers; lettering in red and black on front cover; n.d. [1995] ; 30 pp; illustrated throughout; Contains "The Spirit of the Arts and Letters Club" by Fergus Cronin, "A Blessed Centre: The Group Of Seven and The Arts and Letters Club" by Jack A. Carr and "Reminisc

    • Editore: Arts and Letters Club of Toronto, Toronto 1995

      • Brossura

      Da: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 19,10

      EUR 15,55 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small 4to. 30pp. Light stain to the spine of the covers, else a clean bright copy.

    • Editore: The Art Gallery of Ontario / The National Gallery of Canada, Toronto / Ottawa 1960

      • Brossura

      Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 15,92

      EUR 20,73 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. Unpaginated (32 p.). Nice copy.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: The Arts And Letters Club of Toronto, Toronto

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 15,92

      EUR 21,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. white stiff card covers; lettering in red and black on front cover; n.d. [1995] ; 30 pp; illustrated throughout; Contains "The Spirit of the Arts and Letters Club" by Fergus Cronin, "A Blessed Centre: The Group Of Seven and The Arts and Letters Club" by Jack A. Carr and "Reminisc

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: The Arts And Letters Club of Toronto, Toronto, Canada

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 19,10

      EUR 21,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. white stiff card covers; lettering in red and black on front cover; n.d. [1995] ; 30 pp; illustrated throughout; Contains "The Spirit of the Arts and Letters Club" by Fergus Cronin, "A Blessed Centre: The Group Of Seven and The Arts and Letters Club" by Jack A. Carr and "Reminiscen

    • Condizione: Usato

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 20,73 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. 12 pp, Paintings Prints in blue board wrapper, spiderweb design glassine end papers.The paintings were commissioned by Seagram for this portfolio. Paul Semple: "Maple Syrup", A. Dehn: "Canadian Apples", F. Arbuckle: "Habitant Poems," G. Grant: "Digby Scallops", F. Arbuckle: "Oka Melon." Fine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Macmillan, Toronto 1975

      0770513204 / 9780770513207

      • Rilegato

      Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 49,24 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: sl/worn and chipped. Oblong 8vo pp. 210, index. book.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: The Arts And Letters Club of Toronto, Toronto

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 22,29

      EUR 21,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. white stiff card covers; lettering in red and black on front cover; n.d. [1995] ; 30 pp; illustrated throughout; Contains "The Spirit of the Arts and Letters Club" by Fergus Cronin, "A Blessed Centre: The Group Of Seven and The Arts and Letters Club" by Jack A. Carr and "Reminiscen

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: McClelland and Stewart Ltd. 1972

      0771040121 / 9780771040122

      • Rilegato

      Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 25,80

      EUR 42,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60066118: 1972. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 79 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc hors texte. Annotations en page de garde. Jaquette légèrement déchirée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon. Arbuc

    • Editore: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto

      • Rilegato

      Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 23,36

      EUR 21,60 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 79pp. Illustrations. Illustrations by Franklin Arbuckle. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Mules, World War 1).

    • Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 133,43

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 50 pages. Many reproductions of black and white photos. Printed upon glossy stock. Features: The Christmas Holyday; Hunters on Sea Ice - photo study; Tyrrell of Canada - Great photo-illustrated article on Joseph Burr Tyrrell, distinguished mining engineer, now in his 95th y

    • Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 173,52

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Features: Religious Censorship and the CBC; Photo of Eva Peron in Beverley Baxter's Letter from London; Nice full-page two-colour Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF) ad inside front cover features young woman in uniform and advice that limited numbers of women are now being acc

    • Editore: Maclean-Hunter, Toronto 1961

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 177,93

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 64 pages. Features: Cover illustration of old Montreal stairways by Ghitta Caiserman; (Scared) Scientist N.J. Berrill makes fearless forecast of the 21st century; A Fond Last Look at Montreal - text with photos of historic architectural features; It Was Fun To Be Poor in Pa

    • Editore: Maclean Hunter, Canada 1959

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 177,93

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 56 pages. Features: Cover painting of preparations for the Banff Winter Carnival; Nice colour photo ad for Red Cap Ale inside front cover; Outstanding full-page colour photo ad displays the 1959 Rambler automobile models; Eight ways to cut traffic deaths; The living mystery

    • Editore: Maclean Hunter, Canada 1959

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 177,93

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 96 pages. Features: Nice GWG apparel ad (for women) inside front cover; Two-page colour ad for Simmons mattresses; Canada should get out of the Arctic - so says Clement Attlee; White Rose service station ad; Great colour photo ad for the Chevrolet Nomad 4-door station wagon

    • Editore: Maclean-Hunter, Toronto 1954

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 177,93

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Cover illustration by Franklin Arbuckle. Full-page Allis-Chalmers ad features a large TS-300 motor scraper working on a Toronto bypass; Champlain - The Man Who Came to Stay - Part One of The White and the Gold, by Thomas B. Costain; Can McCarthy Happen Hear? - This searching study of t

    • Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 222,42

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 68 pages. Features: Nice colour photo ad for the 1958 Ford at Horseshoe Bay, B.C. and what was later named the Sea to Sky Highway; Canada should ban atomic arms even if no one else will; My Fair Lady comes home to London; The Truth about Teen-age Drinking - results of a nat

    • Editore: Maclean-Hunter, Toronto 1956

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Periodico

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 222,42

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 76 pages. Features: Jasper cartoon cover illustration; Great full-page colour ad for the 1956 Pontiac models; Nice colour-photo full-page ad for the 1956 Dodge, featuring the Mayfair V-8 4-door sedan; Dr. Wilder Graves Penfield - feature article with photos; How long will C

    • Editore: Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Toronto 1959

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 222,46

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 56 pages. Features: Cover illustration by Franklin Arbuckle of Christmas rush on the Toronto subway; Terence Robertson says "Kick South Africa Out of the Commonwealth"; How to Get On Television - a tour of Canada's casting offices, including coverage and photos of Sandra O'

    • Editore: Maclean Hunter, Toronto 1952

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Periodico

      Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 222,46

      EUR 17,27 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Features: Cover art by Franklin Arbuckle shows man selling flowers to Grey Cup lineup; Colour photo Parker Pen ad inside front cover; Editorial - 'Why Appease South Africa?'; Fantastic 4-page section of black and white photos of vintage toys plus descriptions - a list of Ch