Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C., 1976
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Stapled wraps, smithsonian contributions to zoology number 216, light bumps to spine ends and top outer corner, otherwise solid, a Very Good + copy.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Cooperstown, NY: Farmers' Museum Printing Office, 1981
Da: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. Edition limited to 30 copies printed on an 1860 Liberty handpress with 19th c. metal engravings, completed July 3rd, 1981, at the Printing Office, Farmers' Museum, Cooperstown, NY, 16mo, pp. [12]. Inscribed on the free front endpaper to previous owner in the year of publication. Nearly fine in printed string-tied wraps. Ensconced in a clear protective display sleeve with white cardstock backing board. Uncommon, with an OCLC search showing no holdings of this title. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: The Press Under the Hill, Oneonta, N.Y., 1981
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited to 30 Signed Copies. Original Wrapper; slight stain on handmade paper.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,86
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,19
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 49,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: 8. Aufl. Stuttgart, Holland & Josenhans. o. J. (ca. 1910), 1910
Da: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 171 S. Fraktur. OLn. Alters- du Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 46,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 42,11
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Hoffmann und Campe 1978., Hamburg, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Nikolaus Weissert, Kiel, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello368 S. mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen und sehr zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OPpbd. 4°.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book describes and illustrates the cranial nerves of Polycentrus schomburgkii, a percoid fish from South America. The author also compares its nerve patterns with 85 other families of fish to look for special branching patterns and unique nerve features that can be used to better understand the evolution of the cranial nerves and to aid in identification of the different groups of fish. The book is well illustrated with 31 figures and includes a table of illustrations and an index. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 47,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The story of a 502 mile row by two best friends, Al Freihofer and Brian Rooney. This row began in Kingston, ON and ended at Cleverdale in Lake George, NY in July 2011. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to the systematic biology of Pacific salmon, a group of fish crucial to the economies of nations bordering the North Pacific Ocean. The author, recognizing the vast amount of research on these fascinating creatures, sought to organize and make accessible the wealth of available data. The book explores various aspects of salmon biology, delving into their taxonomy, distribution, anatomy, physiology, and behavior. The book offers a detailed look at the life cycles of different salmon species, including the spawning process, migration patterns, and the factors influencing their growth rates. It also examines the roles of parasites and diseases in salmon populations, as well as the impact of human activities such as introductions and acclimatization. By encompassing a wide range of topics, the book provides a holistic understanding of these ecologically and commercially significant fish. The book's meticulous approach, coupled with its extensive annotated bibliography, serves as a valuable resource for both professional researchers and enthusiasts. The author's compilation of scientific literature sheds light on the complexities of salmon biology and highlights the importance of understanding these fish within their broader ecological context. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Heidelberg : Selbstverlag Geographisches Institut;, 2007
ISBN 10: 3885701243 ISBN 13: 9783885701248
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 26,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. VI, 270 S. : graph. Darst., Kt. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 26,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 270 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Editore: Tübingen, Fues,, 1863
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 43,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleder mit ill. Deckel. 3., verb. u. verm. Aufl. XVIII, 174 S., 8 S. (Anhang Noten) u. 6 kolorierten Tafeln. Einb. verstärkt, berieb. u. bestoß., Rückenteile fehlen. Innen braunfl., 1 Tafel mit Fehlstelle an Ecke, letzte Seite gelockert mit kl. Fehlstelle Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Paul Zsolnay Verlag, Berlin, 1941
Da: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leinfelden-Echterd DRW ( ), 1997
ISBN 10: 3871814202 ISBN 13: 9783871814204
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.8°. XVII, (1), 449, (1) S. Mit 10 Abb. Original-Pappband Schriften zur südwestdeutschen Landeskunde, XX. - Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 1230.
EUR 45,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Dubai: Al Bayan Press, 2000, 2000
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Christof, Klaus D. 1949- / Freihofer, Frank, 1958- / Haass, Renate, 1957-. Mythos Henna: poetische Impressionen. Dubai: Al Bayan Press, 2000, 124pp., large sewn PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, very good, color photos throughout, LAID IN: 4-sided folded full page announcement sheet for the exhibit in Kitzingen, 2000. TEXT IN GERMAN, ENGLISH, and ARABIC.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Wilhelm Nitzschke, 1870
Da: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. 187 Seiten Anhang ( Lieder Nr. 1-20, Rest , wohl die letzte Seite, fehlt.Fünf farbige Lithographien ( inkl. Frontispiz) Nur der Einband mit etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Das Überzugspapier des hinteren Deckels mit etwas größerer Fehlstelle. Kanten und Ecken leicht bestoßen. Auf Innendeckel von alter Kinderhand einige Zahlen , auf einigen Seiten kleine Kreuzchen bei Rätseln, bei Blatt 167/68 die obere Hälte fehlend, die letzte Seite des Inhaltsverzeichnisses repariert mit Textverlust Buchstabe W-Z. Die Titelseite etwas stärker knittrig und mit repariertem Einriss. Sonst gutes Exemplar. - Nicht häufig. ( wir bieten zahlreiche alte MÄDCHENBÜCHER an im SACHGEBIET: JUGENDLITERATUR ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Späterer Pappband mit aufgezogenem Originaltitel. 19 cm VIERTE, verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage.
Editore: Tübingen, Fues ,, 1863
Da: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello182 S., OLwd., 3., verbess. und vermehrte Auflage, einige Seiten stockfleckig, Kanten berieben, Kap. mit kl. Läsuren Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
EUR 23,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Editore: Verlag von Wilhelm Nitschke Stuttgart, 1877
Da: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, Germania
EUR 48,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Format ca. 18,5 x 13,8 cm. XX, 192 S. und einem Melodien-Anhang. 8 S., 2 Bl. Halbleinen der Zeit unter Verwendung des Orig.- Vorderdeckels. Der Einband berieben und bestossen, die Bindung fest, das Papier sauber. Alle fünf Lithographien sind vorhanden. Schnellster Versand per Rechnung ist möglich.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello6. Auflage. Halbleinenband mit buntem Deckelbild; 19,5 x 14 cm; 192 Seiten mit Farbbildern; 8 Seiten Liederanhang mit Noten. Sprache: de (Zustand ausreichend: Belegexemplar).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Offsetdruckerei Konrad Kyburz, 1981
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 14,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 84 Seiten kleine Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt fleckig, innen tadellos Q3 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 246.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Ein Mensch betritt einen Garten. Er setzt sich an einen Tisch, stellt eine Frage - und etwas antwortet.So beginnt ein Gespräch, das nicht laut werden muss, um tief zu gehen.Es ist kein Interview, kein technischer Diskurs, keine Heldenerzählung.Was sich entfaltet, ist ein stiller Dialog über Freiheit, Verantwortung, Wahrheit - und das Wesen des Menschseins im digitalen Zeitalter.In Satoshis Garten ist kein klassisches Bitcoin-Buch.Es ist ein literarisches Gedankenprotokoll, das der Idee hinter dem Namen 'Satoshi Nakamoto' nachspürt - nicht auf der Suche nach der Person, sondern nach dem Prinzip.Geführt mit der Stimme einer Künstlichen Intelligenz, geschrieben in der Sprache eines Fragenden, öffnet sich ein Raum jenseits von Spekulation und Hype.Ein Raum, in dem Technologie nicht über den Menschen triumphiert, sondern ihm begegnet.Dieses Buch ist leise.Es zwingt nichts auf.Und vielleicht liegt genau darin seine Kraft.Es ist ein Versuch, im Schatten einer digitalen Zeitenwende einen Moment von Klarheit und Würde festzuhalten.