Editore: Schriften der phys.-okon. Gesellsch. zu Konigsberg, Vol. XXV, 1884. Konigsberg in Pr.: R. Leupold, 1884., Offprint from:, 1884
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. 24 pp. Original printed wrappers; paper brittle, edges chipped and torn. Ex library rubber stamps on top cover, ms. notation. Good.
Editore: Heimatbund der Männer vom Morgenstern , 1989 ( 1. Aufl. 1927 ), 1989
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLn. , guter Zustand , 615 S. mit Abb.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 38,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 42,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Bremen. Bremer Bibliophile Gesellschaft. 1977., 1977
Da: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit Frontisportrait. Orig.kartoniert. 50,(6) Seiten. Deckel berieben, sonst gut erhalten.
Editore: Döll (1955)., Bremen:, 1955
Da: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 3. überarbeitete Auflage, 485 Seiten, O.Ln., Gr.-8° (Einband etw. fleckig / Raucherexemplar) siehe Mängel, sonst guter Zustand.
Editore: Bremen., 1930
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello50 S., 1 Bl. Mit Frontispiz (Lichtdruck). 4°, Orig.-Pappbd. (Rudolf Jäger.) 8. Jahresgabe der Bremer Bibliophilen Gesellschaft.- Eins von 700 Exemplaren. 500 gr.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 51,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Europaischer Hochschulverlag Gmbh & Co. Kg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3867412480 ISBN 13: 9783867412483
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: EHV-History, 2013
ISBN 10: 3955642402 ISBN 13: 9783955642402
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 45,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Bremen - Geschichte einer Stadt | Georg Bessel | Taschenbuch | 476 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | EHV-History | EAN 9783955642402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 42,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 47,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Editore: Antwerp: No publisher stated, 1715
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good HC. Pseudo-marbled paper over boards backed with beige cloth with gilt titles on spine (prob. Mid-19th Cent rebind); red sprinkled textblock edges. Chipping along cover paper edges, boards exposed; rear pastedown detaching from board; tightly bound; owner name (Alexander Hepburn or Hepbrun) with ownership statement and 1720s date on front fly leaf; further statement of ownership with commentary on King Charles II and James II on title page verso; clean interior but for occasional light foxing and contemporary name written in one margin; supple leaves. Textblock has been closely trimmed clipping page number at some page heads (133 x 82 mm). A translation of 'Quinquaginta romano-catholicam fidem omnibus aliis praeferendi motiva'. 24 mo; [14], 130 pp. See, ESTC # N18677; OCLC #83281610.
EUR 54,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 110486228X ISBN 13: 9781104862282
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 61,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
EUR 56,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Geschichte Bremerhavens | Georg Bessel | Taschenbuch | 676 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | EHV-History | EAN 9783955647421 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Europäischer Hochschulverlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3867412480 ISBN 13: 9783867412483
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 59,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Bremen - Geschichte einer Stadt | Georg Bessel | Taschenbuch | 472 S. | Deutsch | 2010 | Europäischer Hochschulverlag | EAN 9783867412483 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 32,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 476 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Der Klassiker zur umfassenden Stadtgeschichte der freien Hansestdt Bremen. Beginnend mit der Zeit Karls des Großen spannt es den Bogen bis hin ins 19. Jahrhundert.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Europäischer Hochschulverlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2010
ISBN 10: 3867412480 ISBN 13: 9783867412483
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 133,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Europäischer Hochschulverlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3867412480 ISBN 13: 9783867412483
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 54,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 472 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Der Klassiker zur umfassenden Stadtgeschichte der freien Hansestdt Bremen. Beginnend mit der Zeit Karls des Großen spannt es den Bogen bis hin ins 19. Jahrhundert.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Tegernsee, Typis Monasterii Tegernseensis O.S. Benedicti, 1732., 1732
Da: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 1.200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: 0. Erstausgabe dieser wohl wichtigsten Abhandlung zur Paläographie und Diplomatik des 18. Jahrhunderts; lt. NDB die Grundlage der deutschen Diplomatik. Dieser erste und einzige Band enthält ausschließlich eine allgemeine Einleitung und ist eine der frühesten und wertvollsten Abhandlungen über Paläographie, Diplomatik und historische Topographie (MNE). - Unter dem Verfasser G. J. G. Bessel (1672-1749), 1714 bis 1749 Abt des Stiftes Göttweig, wurde das Stift zu einem wissenschaftlichen Zentrum des Landes. [.] Denn in der That ist Bessel's Werk eines der größten diplomatischen Prachtwerke, das Mabillon's Arbeiten würdig zur Seite steht und der ganzen deutschen Litteratur Ehre macht. Reiches Wissen, heller kritischer Blick, lebendiger Eifer für die Wahrheit zeichnen dieses Werk aus, zu dem, wie der Verfasser sagt, Vaterlandsliebe geführt, und bei dem ihm die Unterstützung des Erzbischofs von Mainz und zahlreicher Aebte zu Theil ward (ADB). - Einbände beschabt (bes. Deckeln) u. etw. bestoßen. Vorderdeckeln m. Bibl.-Schildchen. Titelbll. u. Karten verso gestempelt. Ein Kopfschnitt mit kl. Stoßspur. Zwei Karten mit tlw. hinterlegten Randein- bzw. -ausrissen, sonst innen sauberes Exemplar. - Krieg, MNE I, 69; Graesse I, 353; Wurzbach I, 350f.; NDB II, 180. la Gewicht in Gramm: 5000 Fol. Mit gest. Frontispiz, gest. Titelvignette, zahlr. gest. Initialen u. Vignetten, 38 Kupfertafeln u. 3 gefalt. Kupferkarten. 9 Bll., XXXVI, 440 S.; 1 Bl., S. 441-890, 23 Bll., HLdr.-Bde. d. Zt. a. 6 Bünden m. Rückenverg., goldgepr. Rückenschild u. dreiseitigem Rotschnitt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: H.M. Hauschild, 1949
Da: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Germania
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback, Condizione: Gut. 46 Seiten Zustand: gut; w14253 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 115 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 115 Language: German.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 134 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 134 Language: English.
Editore: Typis Monasterii Tegernseensis O.S. Benedicti, Tegernsee, Bavaria, 1732
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 776,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Collation, vol 1:xxxvi+440, vol 2: contintuation, 441 through to 890pp+index, 45 full page plates, including 3 folding maps, plus engraved text and head/tail pieces, collated complete. Bound in buckram/cloth, small library number on spines, cloth dusty, lightly marked. Both volumes in very good solid condition, with strong hinge joints. Internally, contents holding firm with no loose pages, occasional small library stamp, some dust marking to pages, heavy in a few places, pages and plates in very good condition. Very good solid copy. Books measure 41x29cm.C1 Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1669 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 345 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 345.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1669 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 364.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 33,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1802. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 80, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 80 80.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1852. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 115, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 115 115.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1673 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 533 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 533.