Gil buhet (114 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking, New York 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair+. 1st American Edition.
Editore: Viking Press New York 1953 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound Good/Fair., DJ 8vo, 280, General wear to covers. DJ is heavily worn with multiple edge tears. DJ is not price clipped.

Editore: Penguin Books 1958
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1958. Translation. 248 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing… and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Editore: Penguin Books 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1958. First Edition Thus. 248 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some ligh…t marking and tanning.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rowohlt Verlag rororo
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 188 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape, London 1955
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,97
EUR 16,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In near fine purple cloth boards, with white titles to front and spine. The boards are flat and tight and clean and the spine ends are strong. The free end papers are very lightly tanned. The text block is securely attached… to the boards and even, with light tanning to cut edges and unmarked white pages. No dedications etc. Near fine condition. In good plus pictorial dust jacket with black and white image of a man with a cane and a lady to front with white titles. The jacket is tanned around the edges of the rear and has two small closed tears to top edge. Not price clipped. In removable protective sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape, London 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VG++, Wear, Foxing, Ink Number. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG++, PC, Edgewear. 1st UK Edition. Comic drama. Jacket design by Pat Marriott. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Editore: THE VIKING PRESS, NY 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. two chips to an unclipped dj.
Editore: Jonathan Cape 1st edn 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 284 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dustwrapper* (*All four corners of the flaps have been 'clipped' to a very small extent. Perhaps the dustwrapper was issued like this - other Jonathan Cape books we have in stock have a similarly 'clipped' dustwrapper. The price…is still present. This book was a 'Book Society Choice' but was published by Jonathan Cape alone.).
Altre immaginiEditore: Jonathan Cape 1955
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading.

Editore: The Book Society / Jonathan Cape Ltd, London 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,24
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Some foxing to eps. 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 284pp.

Editore: Jonathan Cape & The Book Society. London. 1957 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1957). (1956) ND (1957) 1st English edition. 8vo (127 x 194mm). Pp284. Not illustrated. Green boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. D/w price 15s.net. Slight use, browning to end-papers and edges. Good-plus in rather tann…ed dust-wrapper. First published in French by Julliard, Paris 1956, under the title Pierrot a la Belle Croche. Translated into English by Moura Budberg. A teacher falls ill with measles just as he arrives at summer camp with his charges. The group is ejected from the camp site on account of the measles, and so a tour of the Roussillon begins, with the group moving to a new campsite every day in an effort to keep the measles outbreak secret. A light-hearted story of evading quarantine, with occasional episodes of fishing and poaching. .
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Regno UnitoBooks & Bobs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 11,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good condition book. Contents are tight and clean, with no inscriptions and no foxing to text. Some shelfwear to cover, but an overall great condition book for age. 1st edition penguin paperback. 248pp. (11x18cm). Please contact us for any more information.

Editore: Jonathan Cape Ltd, London 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue hardback board cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 319pp.

Editore: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Minor browning to the pages. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 248 p.; 18 cm. Genre: Fiction. 3 Kg.

Editore: Köln Balduin Pick Verlag 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
fester Einband. Condizione: Befriedigend. Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag, dieser etw fleckig und mit kl. Rissen am Rand, 19,5 x 12,5cm, 409 Seiten, Buch leicht schiefgelesen, Papier nachgedunkelt und etw fleckig, ordentlicher altersgem. Zustand. Übersetzt aus dem Französischen von Hans H Reyker. Originaltitel: Mistigri. 410 gr.
Editore: Penguin 1958
- Brossura
Da: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrlandaWeathered Stone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 248pp. Book.
Editore: Cape, UK 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First hc. Very good in good dust jacket. Browning, light foxing inside covers. Dustwrapper is really browning with tearing and clipping on flaps. Nicks and tearing along edges.

Editore: Jonathan Cape, London 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,94
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover - first edition - in good condition. Edgeworn jacket is a little faded, with light wear on leading corners. Spine ends of jacket and hardcover are bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Text is clear throughout. TS. Used.

Editore: ROBERT MOREL 1971
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Jonathan Cape 1953
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. Second Impression. 253 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages are rough cut along bottom edge. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Book has…a forward lean. Dust jacket corners cut but not price clipped. Moderate foxing, tanning and soiling to DJ.
Editore: Penguin Books
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,76
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Vintage paperback in good condition, with some light shelfwear.

Editore: Cape in Association with the Book Society, London
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First in Association with Book Society. Contemporaneous with 1st UK edition, 12mo, 284pp, translated Moura Budberg, VG Copy in tanned but o/w sound DJ without loss Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: London: Jonathan Cape Ltd. & The Book Society Ltd., n.d.
- Rilegato
Da: Owl Books, County Leitrim, , IrlandaOwl Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,35
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Translated from the French " Pierrot a la Belle Croche" by Moura Budberg. 284 pp. Previous owner's bookplate on fep. A little foxing on prelims and edges. Green cloth boards. Gilt lttering on spine. Overall condition VG. In Good dust wrapper.

Editore: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Minor browning to the pages. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 248 p.; 18 cm. Genre: Fiction. 1 Kg.
Editore: Julliard sequana 1947
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,41
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Moyen. Julliard sequana collection , 1947. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 acceptable petit manque au dos, papier jauni, non coupé.
Altre immaginiEditore: Jonathan Cape
- Rilegato
Da: Cracabond Books, Durham, Regno UnitoCracabond Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A good+ condition hardback book published by Jonathan Cape and the The Book Society Ltd. Undated but likely published late 1950s. Translated from the French by Moura Budberg. The cover is very good, green with silver lettering to spine. The inside cover is slightly tan…ned and spotted but the text is clean and clear. The dust jacket is illustrated and bright and coloured.
Editore: London, Jonathan Cape 1957. 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Hardcover. Lacks jacket, o/w very good. Translated by Moura Budberg.
Editore: London, The Book Society/Jonathan Cape No date, but late 1950s. 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Hardcover. Edges, endpapers and prelims slightly foxed, o/w good in like dustjacket a little worn at extremities and a little foxed. Translated by Moura Budberg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape and the Book Society, London
Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 22,47 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Undated. Translated from the French by Moura Budberg. Tight and square, light toning in edges and endpapers. Dust jacket is unclipped, minor edge wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.