Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: George Bell and Son, 1902
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Editore: G. Bell & Sons, 1902
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 10,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Editore: George Bell and Sons, 1902
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: LONDON,MURRAY, 1942
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.IMPRESSION.WORN BOARDS.NO DUSTWRAPPER.GOOD+ COPY. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of New South Wales Press 2010, 2010
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloREPRINT THIRD EDITION quarto hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: George Bell, 1903
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The British Artists series. Ex-library copy with stamps and labels. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richard Butterworth & Co, London
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Hardcover. Condizione: Fair to Good. Undated - B.L. has [c1900] for this edition. Decorative cloth boards, art nouveau style green ground with black ruling, flower design and titling. Pp 296. Some extremity bumping and darkening of spine; text is uniformly age-tanned but clear and clean with no previous names, markings etc [period booksellers blank embossed to endpaper; endpapers foxed. Images/further info available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107001307 ISBN 13: 9781107001305
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. xv, 475, [7], col + b/w text figs. . HB. Vg. Small bump to top of rear board. The flora and fauna of Southeast Asia are exceptionally diverse. The region includes several terrestrial biodiversity hotspots and is the principal global hotspot for marine diversity, but it also faces the most intense challenges of the current global biodiversity crisis. Providing reviews, syntheses and results of the latest research into Southeast Asian earth and organismal history, this book investigates the history, present and future of the fauna and flora of this bio- and geodiverse region. Leading authorities in the field explore key topics including palaeogeography, palaeoclimatology, biogeography, population genetics and conservation biology, illustrating research approaches and themes with spatially, taxonomically and methodologically focused case studies. The volume also presents methodological advances in population genetics and historical biogeography. Exploring the fascinating environmental and biotic histories of Southeast Asia, this is an ideal resource for graduate students and researchers as well as environmental NGOs. [9781107001305].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, Petter & Galpin, London, Paris & New York, 1880
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine portrait of this eminent personage. Mounted and ready to frame. Excellent condition. A fine opportunity to purchase a splendid coloured litho portrait. Very detailed and decorative and somewhat uncommon.
Editore: G. Bell & Sons, 1902
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Richard Butterworth & Co., London, 1903
Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages are age toned and there's some foxing and offsetting to the endpapers, otherwise very good.Small sticker remnent to the front board. Gilt lettering on spine and front board still bright. Binding square and tight. Scarce in the first edition. (box 169). Book.
Editore: Grant Richards., London., 1937
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 141,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack and white map at rear, 122pp. 21.5 x 14cm. Edges a little foxed, original wrappers browned in places, overall a very good copy. An impassioned essay examining the marginalisation of ethnic Hungarians separated from the Kingdom of Hungary by the Treaty of Trianon. Within, the author explores the status of the Hungarian minorities within the Little Entente nations of Romania, Yugoslavia, and Czechoslovakia, concluding with a denunciation of a perceived double standard held by the League of Nations regarding self-determination. At rear, two topographic maps of the Pannonian Basin illustrate the territorial losses incurred by Hungary. The author's views have been clearly influenced by the triumphalistic, irredentist narrative peddled by the Horthy regime, though they have been expressed in seemingly intuitive, pacifistic terms amenable to the British public. Much of Gower's argument hinges on a purported desire to strengthen the credibility of the League of Nations by preventing undue discord in Central Europe, thus avoiding a wider conflict - albeit this aim is achieved by acceeding to the demands of a proto-fascist state.