Graefe j e (290 risultati)
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company 1938
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Staining on boards and FFEP. Foxing throughout. 155 pages. 155 pp.
Christ and the Hindu heart : an exposition of the First Epistle of John.
Graefe, J. E. (John Edward), of Andhra Christian College, Guntur, India, 1889-
Editore: New York: [1938], Fleming H. Revell Company 1938
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1st U.S. 155 p.; 19.5 cm. [Reset from Indian edition of 1937] VG orig. green cloth, inner hinges toned, in edgeworn dj.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape, London, United Kingdom 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kelleher Rare Books, Naas, IE, IrlandaKelleher Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. First UK Edition, First Printing. Pp. 464. In original price clipped jacket, rubbing and chipping to spine. Quarter bound boards, "First Published 1926" to the copyright page. A touch of spotting to the edge of the text block, unread, pages c…lean. J.SIMA ( EL GRECO ) (illustratore).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: R. Piper et C.ie, Munich 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Art&Libri Firenze, FIRENZE, FI, ItaliaArt&Libri Firenze
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 100,00
EUR 62,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rilegato. Condizione: ottimo. Cm. 33×25.5, ca. 300 pp. ill. bn., rileg. moderna.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Piper, Munich 1908
- Brossura
Da: Le Hollandais volant, paris, FranciaLe Hollandais volant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 220,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. grand papier. J. MEIER-GRAEFE et E. KLOSSOWSKI. LA COLLECTION CHERAMY. Catalogue raisonné précédé d'études sur les maitres principaux de la collection. EO RARISSIME EX. SUR PAPIER JAPON IMPÉRIAL. 1908, Piper, Munich. 1 fort vol. in-4 broché de 114 pages. Ouvrage orné de 127 héliotypies et de 2… héliogravures hors-texte protégées sous papier serpente. L'un des quelques rares exemplaires sur papier Impérial du Japon. Justifié mais non numéroté. Bon état, infime manque en bas de premier plat. Mors supérieur fendillé sur quelques millimètres sur le bas, sur le haut du mors inférieur, sans gravité. Intérieur très frais.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: München R Piper Verlag 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Galerie Valentien GmbH, Stuttgart, GermaniaGalerie Valentien GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 210,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. Halbleder gebunden, restlicher Einband mamoriert bezogen, Kopfgoldschnitt, 114 S., sowie illustre de 127 heliotypies et de 2 heliogravures hors texte, nummeriertes Exemplar 168 sur papier velin, 32,5 x 24,5 cm, Leder am Einband teilweise abgeschabt, sonst sehr guter Zustand, half binding and marbled p…aper, numbered copy 168, cover partly rubbed, apart from that very good condition, 1. Aufl. 3220 gr.
Editore: München, R. Piper & Co. 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermaniaAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 110,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 117 S. (Text) u. Bildteil, Hldr. mit Golddruck, Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen, tlw. schadhaft, Schnitt gering fleckig, zahlr. Seiten gelockert, eine Seite gelöst, sonst guter Zustand.

Editore: R. Piper et Cie, Munich 1908
- Brossura
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 100,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large paperback. Iv,114,(6) pp., 129 plates; 32x24 cm. Limited edition, ex. No 9 sur papier ancient de Hollande. Text in French / Français. (covers worn, some spotting mainly to edges) Although very good. See picture. 1840g.
Altre immaginiEgyptology: Collection of Over 100 Rare Offprints by Ca. 30 Authors. Various Publications. [LOT OF OVER 100 ITEMS].
Bingen, Jean; Clère, Jacques Jean; Graefe, Erhart; Hari, Robert; Junker, Hermann; Kees, Hermann; Malinine, Michel; Maystre, Charles; Müller, Hans Wolfgang; Parlasca, Klaus; Peterson, Bengt; Ranke, Hermann; Raven, Maarten; Riefstahl, Elizabeth; Sander-Hansen, C. E.; Satzinger, Helmut; Säve-Söderbergh Torgny; Sijpesteijn, P. J.; Spieser, Cathie; a.o.
Editore: Various publishers and years.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi BassiLibrarium of The Hague
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 151,13
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Offprint. 1st Edition. Collection of over 100 offprints in Egyptology. Various sizes, various publications and publishers. All in original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. Over 100 rare offprints by various authors, reprinted from various publications. Many are signed and dedicated by the authors… to other renowned Egyptologists. ~ [COMPRISING OF WORKS BY THE FOLLOWING AUTHORS:] Bingen, Jean; Clère, Jacques Jean; Graefe, Erhart; Hari, Robert; Junker, Hermann; Kees, Hermann; Malinine, Michel; Maystre, Charles; Müller, Hans Wolfgang; Parlasca, Klaus; Peterson, Bengt; Ranke, Hermann; Raven, Maarten; Riefstahl, Elizabeth; Sander-Hansen, C. E.; Satzinger, Helmut; Säve-Söderbergh Torgny; Sijpesteijn, P. J.; Spieser, Cathie - and many others. ~[Librarium of The Hague offers the largest and finest collection of Egyptological offprint monographs in the rare book market. With the acquisition in recent years of multiple Egyptological libraries (those of Prof. Herman te Velde; Prof. Mathieu Heerma van Voss, Prof. Baudouin van de Walle; Prof. Michel Malaise; Prof. Herman De Meulenaere; Egyptologist Jacobus Visser, and former Trustee of the Egypt Exploration Society, Stewart Dale White), we now hold several thousands of rare offprint monographs which were collected over many years by these scholars. Very limited in number when originally issued and fragile by nature, most are by now practically extinct and the scarce survivors are much sought after. We took upon ourselves to collate, catalogue, and identify each item in accordance with Beinlich-Seeber or Annual Egyptological Bibliography, in the hope that this collection will prove useful for scholars and collectors alike. Your queries are most welcome] BOX.
E. R. Weiss Zum Fünfzigsten Geburtstage 12. Oktober 1925
[Weiss, Emil Rudolph]; carl hofer, franz blei, martin buber, eugen diederichs, gerhart hauptman, moitz heimann, oskar loerke, alfred mombert, hans rupé, hans siemsen, emil strauss, emil orlik, j. meier-graefe, hans loubier, g. a. e. bogeng, et al
Editore: S. Fischer Verlag, Berlin 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 266,99
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Paper-wrapped boards with pineapple image to front, E. R. Weiss to spine, in gilt lettering. Top edge gilt. Limited edition of 450, this copy numbered 104. Text in German, minus one essay in English. Filled with color plates (lithography and woodcuts) , several of which fold out.… Trace amount of foxing to bottom edge and spots along the margin, there are a couple very light bumps to fore edge. A very beautiful clean copy. ; Folio ; 106 pages. Illustrated by Carl Hofer, Karl Walser, Emil Orlik Et Al (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Säure - Schwangerschaft -Language: german
Busch, D. W. H. (EDT); Dieffenbach, J. F. (EDT); Hecker, J. F. C. (EDT); Horn, E. (EDT); Jüngken, J. C. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Säure - Schwangerschaft -Language: german
Busch, D. W. H. (EDT); Dieffenbach, J. F. (EDT); Hecker, J. F. C. (EDT); Horn, E. (EDT); Jüngken, J. C. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 228,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 233,51
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Homoplata - Iliacus Musculus -Language: german
Busch, D. W. H. (EDT); Graefe, Carl Ferdinand (EDT); Horn, E. (EDT); Link, Heinrich Friedrich (EDT); Müller, J. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 248,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Klotzzange - Ladanum -Language: german
Busch, D. W. H. (EDT); Gräfe, Carl Ferdinand (EDT); Diffenbach, J. F. (EDT); Horn, E. (EDT); Jüngken, J. C. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 248,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bandage - Blutfluss -Language: german
Busch, D. W. H. (EDT); Gräfe, Carl Ferdinand (EDT); Diffenbach, J. F. (EDT); Horn, E. (EDT); Jüngken, J. C. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 233,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.