PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover has light edgewear and minor rubmarks; inner hinges starting to crack. Late 19th century German work on typhoid fever, discussing aetiologie, pathologie, diagnose, Verhutung der Krankheit, and Behandlung. Book.
EUR 33,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,24
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 42,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,60
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: W.B. Saunders, 1902
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Nothnagel's Encyclopedia of Practical Medicine. In red cloth with rubbing to cloth. Previous owner name stamp.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Julius Springer, 1929
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert; Condizione: Gut. 109 Seiten ungeschnitten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einbandkanten geknickt, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editore: Alfred Hölder, Wien,, 1900
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. 250x175mm, VIII- 164Seiten, Déchirures au dos de la couverture. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1929
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Julius Springer, 1929
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 109 Seiten ungeschnitten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin Springer, 1950
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. VII, 815 S. Mit 130 teils farb. Abb. Original-Leinenband Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Papier teilweise gebräunt. Gewicht (Gramm): 1280.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien, Alfred Hölder,, 1898
Da: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Befriedigend. 450 Seiten, Ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signaturaufklebern und Stempeln, Einband etwas fleckig und bestossen, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Specielle Pathologie und Theraphie, III. Band, I. Theil.
Editore: W.B. Saunders & Company, Philadelphia and London, 1901
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. 646, 21, [1] (pub.ads); Nothnagel's Encyclopedia of Practical Medicine series; plates, graphs, charts, index, bookplate on front pastedown, early owner's name (dated 1903) on prelims, occasional toning, light wear to extremities, overall very good and sound in original maroon cloth, gilt-lettered spine.
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germania
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeidelberg, Springer-Verlag 1947. 246 Seiten. Orig. Halbleinen, Gr.8°. Gut erhalten. SW: Medizin.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This in-depth exploration of nervous system pathologies places special emphasis on diagnosing the root causes of nervous diseases with a comprehensive survey of diagnostic methods. The author, a recognized expert in the field, presents their well thought out approach to this complex and challenging area. The book begins by guiding readers through the essential steps of history taking and objective findings. It outlines the nuances of movement observation and facial expression, demonstrating how these can provide valuable diagnostic clues. The author then delves into the evaluation of the sensory nervous system, discussing touch, pain, temperature, and the special senses, and how to examine them. The second half of the book covers diseases of the peripheral, central and autonomic nervous systems. Each disease is described in detail, including its symptoms, causes, and treatment options. The author also discusses the latest research on the molecular basis of nervous system diseases. This book is an invaluable resource for neurologists, neurosurgeons, and other healthcare professionals who want to stay up-to-date with advances in the diagnosis and treatment of patients with diseases of the nervous system. It will also be of interest to medical students and residents who are looking for a comprehensive and authoritative guide to this field. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the breadth of diseases of the brain, with a specific focus on meningitis. Meningitis is caused by the infection or inflammation of the brainâs protective membranes. This book categorizes meningitis into four primary variations: primary purulent (epidemic cerebrospinal); secondary purulent (consecutive, traumatic, metastatic or septic); tubercular; and serous. The author, an expert in the field, delves into the etiology, pathological anatomy, clinical pictures, diagnosis, differential diagnosis, and treatment of each type of meningitis. The text is well-organized, with chapters dedicated to each type of meningitis, making it easy for readers to find the information they need. The author provides a comprehensive overview of the subject, drawing on the latest research and clinical experience. This in-depth guide is an invaluable resource for medical students, physicians, and researchers seeking a deeper understanding of this complex group of diseases. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Wien, Alfred Hölder., 1902
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 31,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°. 47 Abb., 1 Bl., X, 461 S. - 2 farb. Tafeln, 25 Abb., VIII, 170 S., 1 Bl. - 1 Tafel, 28 Kurven, VII, 229 S. - 19 Kurven, 1 Bl., 34 S. Original-Halblederband mit reicher Rückenvergoldung und farbigen Rückenschildern (deutlich abgeschabte Stellen im Bezug). Umlaufender Rotschnitt. Tafeln im Anhang zu "Das Fleckfieber" lose, hier auch Buchblock geplatzt. Einzelne Seiten geringfügig fleckig. Sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Greifswald Verlag Ratsbuchhandlung L. Bamberg / Druck von Julius Abel. 1925 und 1906., 1925
Da: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello77 UND 25 S. und eine 53x64 cm große ausfaltbare Abbildung der Stiftungsurkunde. Zustand: Gut, Papier alters- und qualitätsbedingt gebräunt. Besitzvermerke auf Titelseiten "Noack". - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 204 Gr. 8° (23x15,8cm), O-Kart. / Broschiert.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 24,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the history, etiology, and epidemiology of typhoid fever. The author examines early clinical descriptions and treatments for the disease, which was often confused with typhus in the past. The author then dives deeply into the work of Budd and Pettenkofer, who identified the source of the disease and the importance of sanitation and public health measures to prevent its spread. Ultimately, the author credits the work of Eberth for discovering the typhoid bacillus and providing the foundation for modern understanding of the disease. Through examination of scientific developments, this book traces the evolution of our understanding of this disease, demonstrating how scientific discovery can improve public health outcomes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Editorial Labor, Barcelona, 1929
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 46,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 272 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Text is in SPANISH. Dark grey endpapers. Page edges are darkened and speckled. Bound in blue-green cloth with black titles. Covers are covered in a plastic layer. Label attached to the spine. 1ST EDITION. VG-. Book.
Editore: Berlin, Julius Springer, 1909
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Thick crown quarto. Pp. xi, 977, (2) publisher's ads. With 289 text illustrations, some in colour. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's full beige cloth, small stain to cover, gilt lettering-piece to cover and spine, slight wear to spine ends; old institutional stamp, small ticket. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Z-5 IN.
Data di pubblicazione: 1907
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germania
EUR 13,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello39 pp., 4.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Springer, 1947
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germania
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr.8° Halbleinen. 130 teils farb. Abb.,807 S., Sprache: Deutsch, etwas berieben, die Seiten sind papierbedingt etwasgegilbt,insgesamt gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Editore: Alfred Hölder, Wien,, 1898
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 43,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. 250x175mm, X- 450Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160809593 ISBN 13: 9781160809597
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 40,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 28,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book investigates the origins of typhoid fever, a prevalent and deadly disease in the late 19th century. The author traces the prevalent medical thought about typhoid fever's origins from the time of Hippocrates, through the mid-1800s when the germ theory of disease was gaining ground. The author also discusses the work of the scientists who eventually identified the typhoid bacillus, the work that led to our modern understanding of typhoid fever. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.