Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large softcover in excellent condition: unmarked, slight exterior wear. 50 pages, with images throughout. [11oz]. Book.
Softcover, 50 pages; very good condition, small tear at top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Artist Book Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988855798 ISBN 13: 9780988855793
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 10 X 0.71 X 11 inches; 120 pages. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 12.0 X 8.7 X 0.8 inches; 120 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Kohn Gallery / mcKenzie Fine Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 1880086093 ISBN 13: 9781880086094
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. In pictorial wraps 4to, unpag. Color illustrated Gallery catalog. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Artist Book Foundation, 2015
ISBN 10: 0988855798 ISBN 13: 9780988855793
Da: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good blue boards with white lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked except for three signatures on half title page, one possibly of author including a 10/15/17 date. VG dust jacket. 120pp. Stated 1st edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McKenzie Fine Art and Michael Kohn Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1880086093 ISBN 13: 9781880086094
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 48 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: James Graham & Sons, 1996, 1996
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First edition Intimately inscribed and fully signed by the artist on the full title page. Close to fine and bright tall illustrated stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Beautiful representation including one foldout of the artist's paintings and full page plates as well as an interview.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked), with VG dust jacket (light handling, gloss rubbed, small tear and wear at top of spine). DJ protected by clear, removeable mylar. 119 pages, with color illustrations throughout. Only slow USA shipment available, due to size and weight. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Editore: James Graham & Sons, New York, New York, 1996
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Fully illustrated with color plates. In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2000
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 119 pages, minor dust jacket edge wear, otherwise, very clean and tight. Record # 457362.
Editore: McKenzie Fine Art & Michael Kohn Gallery, New York, 1972
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Used in G to VG; no marks; Interior is VG; 14 oz.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Marlborough, 2012
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 27 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Chronicle, San Francisco, 2000
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. Stephen Hannock (illustratore). Preface by S. Lane Faison, Jr. Intro by Duncan Christy. Profusely illustrated in color, some full bleed images. 119 pages, slim 4to, blind stamped green cloth, dust wrapper. San Francisco: Chronicle, 2000. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Editore: New York: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, 1990
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 20 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: McKenzie Fine Art & Michael Kohn Gallery, New York, 1972
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Used in G to VG; no marks; Interior is VG; 14 oz Signed by artist, dated 11/2002.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811828328 ISBN 13: 9780811828321
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 119 pages, 4to. SIGNED by the artist Stephen Hannock on half-title page. Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. DJ in mylar. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Artist Book Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988855798 ISBN 13: 9780988855793
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, Bucknell, SHROP, Regno Unito
EUR 39,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. **HARDBACK**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1555952917 ISBN 13: 9781555952914
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 236pp, 184 colour & 44 b/w illustrations, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A monograph on the art of Stephen Hannock, the American painter known for his atmospheric landscapes ; compositions of flooded rivers, nocturnes and large vistas 2200 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dayton, The Dayton Art Institute,, Dayton, 1998
ISBN 10: 0937809179 ISBN 13: 9780937809174
Da: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Catalogo della mostra alla Charles P. Russel Gallery, Deerfield, 15 settembre - 24 ottobre 1998 e The Dayton Art Institute, 21 novembre 1998 - 3 gennaio 1999. Testo di Hal Fischer. 24 tavole a colori. Bibliografia selezionata . 4to. pp. 54 non numerate. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Artist Book Foundation, 2019
ISBN 10: 173298641X ISBN 13: 9781732986411
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, Bucknell, SHROP, Regno Unito
EUR 48,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. **HARDBACK** **SHRINKWRAPPED**.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 236 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf / Borzoi Books / Random House, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375413898 ISBN 13: 9780375413896
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Michel Delsol (Author photo); Chip Kidd (Jacket design); Stephen Hannock and Claude Ponsot (illustratore). 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Signed by Marie Ponsot directly on the title-page; additionally, Ponsot wrote gratefully above her signature. Book and dust jacket in fine, as new condition. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Stephen Hannock (illustratore). Clean, bright, tight, unmarked copy w/no rips. Minor shelf wear. Quick, secure shipping w/free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore.
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover 2000 first edition first printing book and dj both like new. 119 pages. Many fine color reproductions of paintings with some text. "Hancock is considered one of the top American landscape painters wo9riking today. Represented in major international collections and reflecting a Romantic tradition that dates back to the Hudson River School, his majestic works are renowned for their extraordinarily luminous quality.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811828328 ISBN 13: 9780811828321
Da: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Inscribed by artist and author, including handwritten letter by author to inscribee. Hardcover and dust jacket. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 85,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x11.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Inscribed by artist and author, including handwritten letter by author to inscribee. Hardcover and dust jacket. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.