Editore: Birkhäuser 3. Auflage Basel 1991, 1991
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. 657 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 3211828346 ISBN 13: 9783211828342
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. X, 300 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Handbook of the Polariscope and Its Pracitcal Applications. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: SAC Publications, Zurich, Switzerland, 1989
ISBN 10: 3859020986 ISBN 13: 9783859020986
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (Protective cover). Sigg, Hans; Hirzel, Rosmarie (illustratore). Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel (Schweiz) ; New York : Karger, 1960
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 102 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einband neu verklebt; Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,26
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 7.40x5.28x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Editore: London and New York: Whittaker & Co, 1899
Da: Emerald Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Landolt was a Swiss chemist best known for discovering the iodine clock reaction. This book is a translation of the eight chapter of the well-known Graham-Otto "Lehrbuch der Chemie". Landolt's Optical Activity and Chemical Composition (Drehung des Polarisationsebenes organischer Substanzen), originally published in 1879, is a pioneering work that systematically explores the relationship between optical activity and molecular structure in organic compounds. This text represents a significant milestone in stereochemistry and analytical chemistry for its insights into chiral compounds and their optical behavior. Landolt advanced the understanding that optical activity is closely tied to molecular asymmetry, as first hypothesized by Louis Pasteur. His work laid a foundation for later developments in stereochemistry by Jacobus Henricus van 't Hoff and Joseph Le Bel, who formalized the concept of tetrahedral carbon. Landolt's book is remarkable for its meticulous experimental work, cataloging the optical rotation of numerous organic compounds. This provided chemists with valuable reference data to identify and analyze chiral substances. Landolt's work inspired further research into stereochemistry, influencing chemists like Emil Fischer and Hermann Emil Fischer, who expanded on these ideas in their work on carbohydrates and amino acids. Today, the principles he helped establish remain fundamental to the study of chirality and enantioselectivity. Sm 8vo original brown cloth: xi, [1], 158 pp (index is 154-158 pp) ex-libris Franklin Institute.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin/New York, Springer-Vlg., 1982
ISBN 10: 3540096949 ISBN 13: 9783540096948
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello407 s. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Überklebebter Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 33,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 43,60
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Abhandlungen der k?niglich preussischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Physikalisch-mathematische Clas, 1111
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. priv. Pappband , 158s., guter Zustand. , [ AZ7,0], . ., Deu 400g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bibliograph. Instit. GmbH 2018-10-01, 2018
ISBN 10: 3411704187 ISBN 13: 9783411704187
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,40
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Genf, Editions Generales S.A., Benjamin Laederer, Verleger, 1960,, 1960
Da: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nein. Reihe: "Städte und Landschaften der Schweiz", 14. Band. Ein repräsentativer Band mit vielen ganzs., z.T. farbigen Hochglanztafeln, Text in GROSSDRUCK, Ganzleinen in gedecktem Weis mit farb. Gepr. Titelbild (Wappen von Zürich), farbig gepr. Rückentitel, gebunden, 116 Seiten, 28x22,5 cm, numeriertes Exemplar mit Nr. 2611, Äußerlich leicht angegraut, innen sauber und frisch. (intern: Reise).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel/Stuttgart, Birkhäuser Verlag 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 3764306564 ISBN 13: 9783764306564
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello657 p. Hardcover with dustjacket (Fine copy.).