Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Ungar Publishing, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0804423423 ISBN 13: 9780804423427
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/unclipped price; 276 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore). First Edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Richard S. Shaver, Millen Cooke, Berkeley Livingston, Alexander Blade, Charles Recour, Warren L. Foley, Alfred Marx, L. Taylor Hansen, Roger L. Rogers, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Rog Phillips. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good only copy with tears and light chipping to edges of covers and spine. A large tear to the outer lower corner of the rear cover. Old damp-staining to the rear cover and last page, text paper toned. See Photos mag15.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 205 p.: map; 21 cm. Subjects: Fiction in Danish 1900-1945 English texts. Fiction in Danish 1900-1945 Translations. Genre: Fiction. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1987
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Feb, 1987 issue --- Crime stories including authors - E. N. Welch - Robert Loy - Anita McBride - Maggie Wagner- Hankins - Joseph Hansen - Jas R. Petrin - James A. Noble - Gary Alexander - A. A. Milne. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 205 p.: map; 21 cm. Subjects: Fiction in Danish 1900-1945 English texts. Fiction in Danish 1900-1945 Translations. Genre: Fiction. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Ungar Publishing, 1979
ISBN 10: 0804423423 ISBN 13: 9780804423427
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. 192 S. B3797-135 9783800031542 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Charles Griffin and Company, Ltd., London, 1948
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 1948 Edition. From a technical company, with their name stamps, faded at the spine, otherwise a VG hardcover 1948 edition in red cloth binding, no DJ.
Editore: Köln DuMont Schauberg 1957 0, 1957
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 86 S. mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Abb., OBroschur, 4°. In Text u. Bild bemerkenswertes magnum-Heft zum Theater mit zahlr. OBeiträgen, u.a.: Die Chance des Theaters (Siegfried Melchinger). Spektrum der Oper (K. H. Ruppel). Spielen sie uns? (Friedrich Herr). Erkennen wir uns auf dem heutigen Theater? (Friedrich Torberg). Theater der doppelten Realität (Oskar Fritz Schuh). Wie er räuspert. (Paul Schallück). Theater unter dem Straßenniveau (Hans Weigel). Wie sollte man Theater bauen?: Eine Rundfrage (Schwippert, Ruhnau, Splett). Theater u. Museum auf der Suche nach dem Publikum (Hans Schmitt-Rost). Einband lichtrandig, sonst sehr gut. Magazin / Zeitschrift.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCharles Griffin and Company, Limited, London - 1948, 16x23 cm, relié, 528 pages, 37 planches hors texte Bon état général - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Poutave napsany psychologicky roman od predniho predstavitele severskeho existencialismu vykresluje zivot na malem ostrove severne od Danska. Traduje se, ze kdyz se dvanact kapitol knihy napsane puvodne pro rozhlas v padesatem roce predcitalo do eteru, zely ulice zeme prazdnotou. Tento roman, nevelky rozsahem, ale velmi hluboky, zaujme snad kazdeho bez ohledu na pohlavi a vek. Autor v nem dokazal velmi zajimavou metodou priblizit ctenarum zivot ostrovanu, odkazanych jeden na druheho, uprostred drsne severske prirody. Hlavnim hrdinou a zaroven vypravecem je mistni ucitel, ktery prisel na ostrov z pevniny a teprve po sedmi letech prestal byt povazovan za cizince. Jako citlivy a inteligentni clovek se dokazal priblizit mistnim lidem a pomahat jim nest jejich nelehky udel. Lhar Martina Hansena (1909-1955) patri k nejslavnejsim romanum moderni danske literatury. Fiktivni denikove zapisky z ostrova pravdy se tykaji nekolika dni, kdy na pozadi syrove krasy severske prirody vrcholi krize nenaplneneho milostneho vztahu. Az na konci se ctenar dozvida, ze denik vznikl dlouho pote, co se udalosti odehraly, aby vypravec sam sobe dodatecne zduvodnil svou osudovou samotu. V modernich literaturach se jen zridka setkame s romanem tak silneho duchovniho naboje a poselstvi.
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Martin A. Hansen je ustrednim predstavitelem existencialismu v severske literature. Inspiraci nalezl v myslenkach slavneho, o sto let starsiho krajana, filozofa a basnika Sorena Kirkegaarda. Hansenovy povidkove soubory z konce 30. let, Sipkovy ker a Koroptev, znamenaly zlom v jeho tvorbe; motivy a polohy lidskeho nitra osciluji mezi nabozenskym a noetickym naziranim sveta, prevazuji vsak otazky existencialni. Knizka je vyborem z povidkoveho souboru Koroptev. V titulni povidce se Hansen nejvyhroceneji predstavuje jako moderni autor 20. stoleti: v prostredi nadrazni cekarny sledujeme dialog-zapas dvou zen, prozrazujici nesmyslnost a chaoticnost zivota ,sdilne zeny". Hlavnim motivem jejiho jednani je nuda, vyvolana prazdnotou okolniho sveta, zivota bez iluzi a bez nadeje.
EUR 4,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrucken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Martin A. Hansen je ustrednim predstavitelem existencialismu v severske literature. Inspiraci nalezl v myslenkach slavneho, o sto let starsiho krajana, filozofa a basnika Sorena Kirkegaarda. Hansenovy povidkove soubory z konce 30. let, Sipkovy ker a Koroptev, znamenaly zlom v jeho tvorbe; motivy a polohy lidskeho nitra osciluji mezi nabozenskym a noetickym naziranim sveta, prevazuji vsak otazky existencialni. Knizka je vyborem z povidkoveho souboru Koroptev. V titulni povidce se Hansen nejvyhroceneji predstavuje jako moderni autor 20. stoleti: v prostredi nadrazni cekarny sledujeme dialog-zapas dvou zen, prozrazujici nesmyslnost a chaoticnost zivota ,sdilne zeny". Hlavnim motivem jejiho jednani je nuda, vyvolana prazdnotou okolniho sveta, zivota bez iluzi a bez nadeje.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Klagenfurt, Buch und Welt, Kaiser Verlag
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. 400 S. B872-15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bertelsmann Gütersloh,, 1953
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello78 Seiten / 150 gr / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Editore: Klagenfurt, Buch und Welt, Kaiser Verlag,
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 9,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Charles Griffin and Company, London, 1948
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 23,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover without jacket; spine is slightly worn and sunned. With 37 plates (plates' page block is a little foxed). Content is clear throughout. Translated by Axel Andersen. TS. Used.
Editore: Jena, G. Fischer, ., 1940
Da: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVIII, 438 S. mit Illustr., und 34 Tafeln mit zahlr. Abb. im Anhang grauer Orig. Leinenband, Einbd. stärker bestossen u. stockfl., einige Blätter mit geringem Wasserrand, locker in der Bindung.
Editore: Volk und Welt,, Berlin,, 1981
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut - gebraucht. Dritte Auflage,. Broschiert, 327 S., Buch in altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, Hintereinband mit Knick, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Broschiert, Volk und Welt, Berlin, Dritte Auflage, 1981 327 S., Erkundungen 15 dänische Erzähler, Antkowiak, Alfred, Hrsg. - Holm, Hansen, Andersen, Laub, Rasmussen, Malinovski, Seeberg u.a.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2., verb. Aufl. 1746 Sp.; 24 cm, Altersentsprechend akzeptabler Zustand. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, bestoßen u. Buchrücken schadhaft. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1690.
Editore: London: Charles Griffin, 1948, London, 1948
Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red cloth sunned at spine, some browning to margins of text block, academic library stamp (cancelled), else fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 99 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 12.6 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.8 cm.
Editore: Windsor Music Co, Chicago, 1903
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Folio. Two nested bifolia making eight pages. Edgewear including chips and tears, blue pencil and a music shop stamp on the front cover, and soiling to the exterior, a complete and good or better copy. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "Fill the goblet again. 4-[page number]." Features short samples of three other songs. *OCLC* locates only a single holding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816532567 ISBN 13: 9780816532568
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christians, Hamburg, 1990
Da: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Schutzumschlag. Janssen, Horst (signiert / inscribed copy) und Alfred Mahlau (illustratore). 71 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Von Horst Janssen mit roter Kreide eigenhändig signiert. Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Signatur des Künstlers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816532567 ISBN 13: 9780816532568
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Editore: Hamburg-Hamm, Harry v. Hofmann, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloS. 49-72, geh., Einband etwas fleckig, wenige Anstreichungen mit Kugelschreiber, sehr selten und gesucht! - Behandelt folgende Familien: Gutzeit, Irmer und Irmer von Kulsdorf, Scholvin.
Editore: M DuMont Schauberg, Köln, 1911
Da: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErstausgabe. 4°. Erste Auflage, 120 S. OBroschur mit goldgepr. Wappenvignette auf dem Vorderdeckel. Mit Frontispiz und zahlr. Textabbildungen. Einband etwas verblasst und mit Knickspuren in den Ecken; Kapitale mit winzigen Bezugsläsuren; auch die Blätter mit leichten Knickspuren in den Ecken; teils leichte Spuren radierter Bleistiftanstreichungen; Vorbesitzerstempel auf dem vorderem Innendeckel und verso Titel.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Lübeck, Druck und Verlag von Max Schmidt, 1912
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 25,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, Leinen. Condizione: Gut. 143, 174 S., grüner Leineneinband, roter Schnitt, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, Exlibris auf dem Innendeckel, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.