Editore: Tudor, New York, 1936
Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo. Boards. 267 pp. With numerous illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tangent Books, London, 1978
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 64pp. Covers lightly handled.
Editore: Amsterdam: Kontexts Publications, 1977
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 4to, 28pp, stapled self-cover. 1 of 1000 copies of this essential Sound Poetry resource. Small library stamp to first interior page (no other markings), general reading wear, 1/4" corner loss to back cover. Not Signed.
Editore: Paris: Didier Paschal-Lejeune, 1969
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 40pp, stapled wrapper. Uncommon French-language review of writing and art. Price written to front cover, else unmarked with a bit of light wear. Not Signed.
Editore: Cardiff, Wales: Peter Finch, 1970
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 100pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon 1970 issue of this highly prized little magazine from Wales, includes experimental/concrete work by Henri Chopin, Charles Verey, et al., and poetry from a range of contributors. Mimeographed leaflet for another title laid in. Unmarked copy, light outer wea and toning. Not Signed.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDUC, São Paulo, 1992
Da: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, SC, Brasile
EUR 34,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy Bien. Buenas condiciones. Foxing spots en los bordes de alguna páginas. Philadelpho Menezes / Alexei Krutchenik / Dick Higgins / Enzo Minarelli / Ernest Robson / Fernando Aguiar / Fortunato Depero / Giovanni Fontana / Henri Chopin / Ilse Garnier / Isidore Isou / Luigi Russolo / Paul Zumthor / Pierre Garnier / Raoul Hausmann / Richard Kostelanetz / Xavier Canals.
Editore: Mercure de France, Paris, 1919., 1919
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUn fascicule in-8°, broché. [21799].
Editore: Armin Hundertmark Köln, 1984
Da: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Germania
EUR 24,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. de, en (illustratore). Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 24 S. + Umschlag und Preisliste. Sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: de, en Size: 8°.
Editore: EDUC, São Paulo, 1992
Da: The Idea of the Book, Tumwater, WA, U.S.A.
Softcover 8vo in gloss covers with folded flaps printed in lavender, red, and brown. Pages printed in black. 156 + 4 pp. Text in Portuguese. Comprehensive literary survey of experimental phonetic and sound poetry organized by Philadelpho Menezes. With contributions by Alexei Krutchenik, Dick Higgins, Enzo Minarelli, Ernest Robson, Fernando Aguiar, Fortunato Depero, Giovanni Fontana, Henri Chopin, Ilse Garnier, Isidore Isou, Luigi Russolo, Paul Zumthor, Pierre Garnier, Raoul Hausmann, Richard Kostelanetz, and Xavier Canals among others. Bump to crown of spine and rubbing to covers, including wear along extremities and sunning along spine. Very good.
Editore: museum Fodor, Amsterdam, 1969
Da: The Idea of the Book, Tumwater, WA, U.S.A.
Softcover 4to in wrappers silk-screened in a fade of orange to black, with pages printed in black and white. Unpaginated (ca. 80 pp.) Text in Dutch. Gentle diagonal crease at top right margin of front cover, including heavy toning and trace amounts of foxing also along right margin, and darkening to extremities of text block. Else very good. One of the earliest exhibitions of the May '68 events in Paris held at Museum Fodor in Amsterdam. Catalog divided up into two main sections, with the first 30 pages providing historical context, and the remaining pages profusely illustrated with posters, graphics, articles, and images from the event.
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
EUR 77,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In association with the Richard Saltoun Gallery. Book is in very good condition. b/w and colour illustrations.
Editore: London: Resurgence, 1968
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 28pp (including printed wrappers). Subscription form laid in. Scarce early issue of this important political and cultural magazine, featuring a cover by Henri Chopin. Unmarked copy, creasing to back cover. Not Signed.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 77,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First English Edition. Covers mottled with some foxing and darkening. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kunsthalle Düsseldorf / Spector Books, Düsseldorf / Leipzig,, 2013
ISBN 10: 3944669096 ISBN 13: 9783944669090
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello135, (1) S. Orig.-Leinenband. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.
Editore: Ceolfrith Press, 1972
Da: Led Astray By Language, Clonmel, TIPPE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. catalogue published on the occasion of Retrospective exhibition at Ceolfrith Arts Centre, Sunderland, May/June 1972.40pp offset and letterpress in 3 colours,staples, 230 x 190mm. Entirely innocent quality of Ceolfrith catalogues of this time.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions Hautefeuille - Caractères, Paris, 1957
Da: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale achevée d'imprimer en janvier 1958. 88 pp.
Editore: Amsterdam: Kontexts, 1977., 1977
Da: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Tall 4to. Pamphlet. First edition. A compilation of sound-poetry, text-sound compositions, poesie sonore, auditive texts, optophonetics, verbosonics, and lingual music. Texts and photos by Bernard Heidsieck, Henri Chopin, Ake Hodell, Franz Mon, Sean O Huigin, Bob Cobbing, and many others. Few faint spots of mottling to top edge of front cover, else near fine.
Editore: Industrie du Cinéma français, 1950
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R200102133: 1950. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Papier jauni. 24 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Reliés par 3 agraffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edition Henry Fagne (Collection Cyanuur), Brussels, 1972
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 178,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 300 numbered copies (of 351). Oblong 8vo. Wrappers. Unpaginated (84pp. printed on rectos only). Outwardly somewhat marked/shelfworn and moderately toned, the spine a little rubbed and with a short, horizontal scratch, but Very Good overall. This copy has been signed by Chopin and inscribed to Tom Phillips, artist of 'A Humument' inter alia. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallrich Books, London, 1975
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 387,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 30 copies hors commerce (of 130). A numbered screen print each by the three artists (38 x 28cm), signed by them, plus a glassine title sheet, in a printed folder. A minor nick and light crinkling to the glassine, the contents otherwise Fine in lesser folder, a little marked in places and with creasing around the folds, one of the upper corners bumped, the pouch unstuck as usual. This example comes from Phillips' collection. Signed by Artists.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brunidor, Vaduz, Liechtenstein, 1973
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 954,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of 50 Arabic-numbered copies (of 70), the serigraphs of Chopin and Furnival printed by John Vince and Phillips' lithographs printed under the direction of Ian Tyson, with each print signed and numbered by its artist (Phillips getting the edition size wrong). In total eight loose leaves (two of them folded), approx. 33 x 26cm, held in a blue cloth folder titled in gilt. Just mild ridges and discolouration to the title page due to interaction with the folder's flaps, echoed faintly on the folder's interior, anticipated and slight offsetting/bleeding of artwork onto facing/verso blanks, not to the detriment of the images, an occasional, trivial mark, but a beautiful example which in fact belonged to Phillips. Signed by Artists.
Editore: Queensland College of Art Gallery, Griffith University, Morningside, QLD, Australia, 1992
ISBN 10: 094731721X ISBN 13: 9780947317218
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 985 copies (of 1000). 8vo. Wrappers. 56pp. Illustrated exhibition catalogue, including contributions by William S. Burroughs, John Cage, Jackson Mac Low, Dick Higgins, Bob Cobbing, Tom Phillips, Ken Friedman, Robert Lax, Bernard Heidsieck, John Furnival, Edwin Morgan, Michael Gibbs, and more, plus an interview with Chopin. Slightly rubbed, the upper wrapper with some small dents towards the head edge. This copy has been signed by Zurbrugg ('Nick') and inscribed to David (Miller). Signed by Editor.
EUR 76,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Musee National d Islande Reykjavic, 1965
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 28 pages; in French and Icelandic; very good condition, tipped in color plate loose but present; museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Traversière, Paris, 1992
Da: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché, couverture illutrée. Condizione: Assez bon. EDITION ORIGINALE. Texte imprimé en gris et noir accompagné de 50 dactylopoèmes de Chopin. Discret plis angulaire en couverture illustrée. Exemplaire portant un double ENVOI autographe signé et daté de Chopin et de Zumthor. Signé par l'auteur et l'illust.
Editore: De Tafelronde Nd, Antwerp
Da: The Idea of the Book, Tumwater, WA, U.S.A.
Large softcover 8vo in white wrappers printed in black throughout. Paginated 61104 [ca. 43 pp.] Text in Dutch. Issue no. XIV 2 of this long-running publication focusing on experimental and concrete poetry. Edited by Paul de Vree in collaboration with Henri Chopin, Freddy de Vree, and Henri-F. Jespers, with contributions by Henri Chopin, Raoul Hausmann, Ugo Carrega, Hans Clavin, Peter Mayer, Jirí Valoch, and Vincenzo Accame among others. Trace amounts of rubbing to covers and age toning around cover extremities. Very good.
Editore: Napoli. Edizioni Morra, 1996
Da: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 46,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. In-4 br. Nota di Stelio Maria Martini. Chaque lettre donne lieu à une composition typographique ronde, obtenue par la répétition superposée de chaque signe alphabétique en minuscule. Textes en français et en italien. E.O. Petite tache sur le premier plat.
Da: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSaint-Front-sur-Lémance, directeur : Max Pons. Un volume 22,2x16,3cm broché sous couverture illustrée, 140 pages illustrées de photographies (dont le portrait de PAB par Man Ray). Tirage à 755 exemplaires: 1/500 sur bouffant. Bon état. Belle revue littéraire imprimée en typographie par Yves Filhol, animée par Max Pons durant plus de 50 ans, de 1963 jusqu'en 2016. Livres.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis / Lausanne : Editions Edifor / L'Age d'homme. Directeur : Anne Clancier et Jean Thuillier. Un volume broché (18x23 cm), 197 pages. Comprend des études, dossiers, inédits et une bibliographie. Rousseurs sur la couverture sinon bon état. Livres.
Editore: Neus Museum Weserburg Bremem, 1993
Da: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Plaquette agrafée, 210 X 210 mm, pagination absente. Catalogue de l'exposition consacrée à H. Chopin et la revue OU. Texte en allemand. Iconographie en noir et blanc.