Editore: Trier: Lintz, 1886
Da: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello403 Seiten und 304 gezählte Spalten, Abbildungen, Beilagen ( Lithographien ). Gr.-8°, Halbleder. Ein Drittel des Lederrückens fehlt, mit Leinenstreifen unterlegt und fixiert, Einband insgesamt mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Stempelexlibris auf Vorsatz, Stempel auf Rückseite des Titelblatts, innen aber sehr gut erhalten.
Editore: Trier: Lintz, 1885
Da: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello415 Seiten und 176 gezählte Spalten, 208 Seiten Ergänzungsheft II, Abbildungen, Beilagen ( Lithographien ). Gr.-8°, Halbleinen. Rücken mit kleinen Einrissen in der Falz, Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Stempelexlibris auf Vorsatz, Stempel auf Rückseite des Titelblatts, innen aber sehr gut erhalten.
Editore: Trier: Lintz, 1889
Da: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello304 und 400 Seiten, Lithographien ( Abbildungen aus dem Paulus Museum, Worms ), Pläne, Gr.-8°, Halbleder. Buchrücken mit stärkeren Gebrauchssspuren, zum Teil fachmännisch repariert, Stempel auf Rückseite des Titelblatts, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the evolution of the long-standing relationship between humans and horses, tracing its profound impact on both species. It explores how the domestication of horses revolutionized warfare, transportation, and agriculture, shaping the course of human history. The book also examines the cultural significance of horses, from their depiction in art and literature to their role in mythology and religion. Through a rich tapestry of historical accounts, scientific research, and cultural analysis, the author provides a comprehensive understanding of the deep and enduring bond between humans and horses. This book offers valuable insights into the history, significance, and multifaceted nature of this enduring relationship. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the dynamic relationships between the Germanic peoples and their neighbors in ancient times. The author delves into the interactions between Germanic tribes, Eistians (Prussians, Lithuanians, and Latvians), Slavs, and Finnic peoples. Drawing on archaeological evidence, literary sources, and linguistic analysis, the book sheds light on the cultural exchange, political conflicts, and migrations that shaped these societies. Through an in-depth examination of the available sources, the author pieces together a comprehensive picture of a complex and interconnected world, highlighting the diverse influences that contributed to the development of Germanic civilization. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history, culture, and interrelationships of ancient European peoples. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the historical development of the ancient Roman city of Cologne, with a particular focus on its oldest structure, the porta Martis, or Marportze. The author provides an in-depth analysis of the gate's significance as a symbol of the city's origins and military prowess. Drawing on a variety of sources, including archaeological evidence and medieval chronicles, the author reconstructs the appearance and function of the Marportze, shedding light on its role in Cologne's urban landscape and its place within the broader context of Roman military architecture. The book explores the gate's transformation over time, from its original purpose as a defensive structure to its later use as a religious site and a symbol of civic pride. Through a meticulous examination of the gate's physical remains and historical records, the author provides a comprehensive understanding of this iconic landmark and its enduring legacy in the history of Cologne. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunst Jahrgang XII. 1894. Hefte 1 bis 12. Organ der historisch-antiquarischen Vereine sowie des anthropologischen Vereins zu Stuttgart. Inhalt u.a.: Neue Funde. Grabhügel bei Roesrath. Römische Grabkammer bei Trier. Römische Strassen in Aachen. Zangemeister - Kastell Ober-Scheidenthal. Kelleter - Die Erschlagung des Jülicher Grafen Wilhelm IV. zu Aachen am 16.März 1278. J.A.Wolff - Geschichte der Stadt Calcar während ihrer Blüte mit Berücksichtigung der früheren und späteren Zeit. 240 Spalten und Inhaltsverzeichnis 8 Seiten. Zum Teil mit Abbildungen. Auflage von 4000 Exemplaren. Jacob Linz. Trier. 1894. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunst Jahrgang XII. 1893. Hefte 1 bis 12. Organ der historisch-antiquarischen Vereine sowie des anthropologischen Vereins zu Stuttgart. Inhalt u.a.: Neue Funde. Wohnstätte der La Tenezeit bei Dürkheim. Römische Brücke bei Drenthe. Römischer Turm auf der Heidenburg. Hermeskeil - Vorgeschichtliche Hügelgräber. 272 Spalten und Inhaltsverzeichnis 8 Seiten. Zum Teil mit Abbildungen. Auflage von 4000 Exemplaren. Jacob Linz. Trier. 1893. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunst Jahrgang XV. 1896. Hefte 1 bis 12. Organ der historisch-antiquarischen Vereine sowie des anthropologischen Vereins zu Stuttgart. Inhalt u.a.: Neue Funde. Ansiedlung der jüngeren Steinzeit bei Bühl. Hallstadtgräber Bühl. Schmucknadel mit Adler. Worms. Skelettgräber Mainz, Trier, Worms.Germanische Waffen aus Vormerovingischer Zeit. 256 Spalten und Inhaltsverzeichnis 8 Seiten. Zum Teil mit Abbildungen. Auflage von 4000 Exemplaren. Jacob Linz. Trier. 1896. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunst Jahrgang IX. 1890. Hefte 1 bis 12. Organ der historisch-antiquarischen Vereine sowie des anthropologischen Vereins zu Stuttgart. Inhalt u.a.: Neue Funde. Töpferwerkstatte im Varuswalde bei Tholey. Felsendenkmal zu Schweinschied. Gräber aus der Hallstattzeit bei Villingen. Worms - Bronzeschwert. Römische Skulpturen aus Heddernheim - Jupiter-Monument. 304 Spalten und Inhaltsverzeichnis 8 Seiten. Zum Teil mit Abbildungen. Auflage von 3000 Exemplaren. Jacob Linz. Trier. 1890. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunst Jahrgang V. 1886. Hefte 1 bis 12. Organ der historisch-antiquarischen Vereine sowie des anthropologischen Vereins zu Stuttgart. Inhalt u.a.: Neue Funde. Hügelgräber bei Dhaun. Römische Brücke über die Glatt bei Rümlang. Reiter mit Gigant in Worms. Römisches Castell (Murrhardt). Römischer Grenzwall bei Walldürn. Kastell Jagsthausen. 304 Spalten und Inhaltsverzeichnis 8 Seiten. Zum Teil mit Abbildungen. Jacob Linz. Trier. 1886. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. in Lagen unaufgeschnitten, Sprache: deutsch/german.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the material culture of Gallia Belgica and the two Germaniae provinces of the Roman Empire. The author argues that the two Germaniae provinces, which were occupied by legions of soldiers, were subject to a process of Romanization far more thoroughgoing than in Gallia Belgica, which was brought under Roman control without any large-scale immigration of Latin-speakers. This difference in the dynamics of Romanization is demonstrated by detailed comparisons of the material culture of the two regions, including language, nomenclature, religious practices, art, clothing, and architecture. While Roman culture had a profound impact on both regions, in the Germaniae, it essentially replaced local traditions, while in Gallia Belgica it was profoundly influenced by the persistence of local, Celtic traditions. This book makes a significant contribution to our understanding of the complexities of the process of Romanization in the provinces of the Roman Empire, and will be of interest to scholars and students of Roman history, archaeology, and art history, as well as to anyone interested in the development of the societies of Europe from antiquity through the Middle Ages. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces the reader to the history of the Rhineland, the region surrounding the Rhine River. The author traces the history of the region from its earliest inhabitants, the Celts, through its time as a Roman province to its role in the Frankish Empire and the Middle Ages. The book highlights the Rhineland's significance as a crossroads of European history, where cultures and empires have met and clashed. The author emphasizes the pivotal role the Rhineland played in the development of Christianity and the spread of culture and knowledge throughout Europe. By examining the region's rich historical tapestry, the author provides a deeper understanding of the forces that have shaped Europe and the world today. This well-researched and engaging narrative offers a fresh perspective on the history of one of the most important regions in Europe. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich history of local and provincial historical research in the Netherlands. The author traces the development of this field from its early beginnings in local chronicles and prose works to its modern, scientific form in the 19th century. The book examines the role of archival research and the contributions of various scholars and local historical societies in shaping the understanding of Dutch history. It highlights the importance of local and provincial research in complementing national narratives and shedding light on the diverse experiences and contributions of different regions and communities within the Netherlands. By exploring the history of local and provincial historical research, the author provides a valuable perspective on the evolution of historical scholarship and its impact on our understanding of the past. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a critical historical examination of the early original charters of the Abbey of St. Maximin in Trier in present-day Germany. Trier was the capital of the Western Roman Empire in the 4th century, and in the Middle Ages was the seat of an important Archbishopric. The author studies the approximately fifty original documents that survive from the monastery from its foundation in the 6th century to the end of the 12th. These charters demonstrate the close ties of the monastery to the Abbey of St. Maximin in Micy near Orleans and to the reform movement of the Benedictine order, also centered in France. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the multifaceted relationship between various ancient Germanic tribes and their neighbors. Drawing from archaeological evidence and historical accounts, the author examines the cultural exchange and conflicts between these groups. The book sheds light on the shared customs, trade networks, and rivalries that shaped the early history of Central and Eastern Europe. By analyzing the dynamics between Germanic, Celtic, Slavic, and Finno-Ugric peoples, this book deepens our understanding of the complex tapestry of ancient European societies. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the origins and development of the German peasantry, with particular focus on the Rhineland region, during the tumultuous Middle Ages. Drawing on diverse sources, including legal documents, chronicles, and archaeological evidence, the author traces the evolution of rural society from its early roots to the 15th century. The author examines the legal and economic status of peasants, their relationship to the land and to the ruling class, and the impact of social and political changes on their lives. The book also sheds light on the cultural and religious practices of the peasantry, as well as their role in shaping the broader history of Germany. By delving into the complexities of rural life during this pivotal period, this book offers valuable insights into the foundations of German society and the enduring legacy of the medieval peasantry. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fr. Lintz'schen Buchhandlung, Trier, 1889
Da: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrivateinband - Halbleinen. Condizione: Guter Zustand. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 4 Blätter, 400 Seiten mit Bildtafeln; Schulbibliotheksausgabe: Halbleineneinband mit handgeschriebenem Rückentitel, Schulstempel und handschriftliche nummerierung auf fiegendem Vorsatz und Titelblatt, Papier etwas gebräunt - Buch leicht angestaubt - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,2 kg Versandgewicht = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland;
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fr. Lintz'schen Buchhandlung, Trier, 1890
Da: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrivateinband - Halbleinen. Condizione: Guter Zustand. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 4 Blätter, 404 Seiten mit Bildtafeln; Schulbibliotheksausgabe: Halbleineneinband mit handgeschriebenem Rückentitel, Schulstempel und handschriftliche nummerierung auf fiegendem Vorsatz und Titelblatt, Papier etwas gebräunt - Buch leicht angestaubt - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,2 kg Versandgewicht = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland;
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fr. Lintz'schen Buchhandlung, Trier, 1891
Da: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrivateinband - Halbleinen. Condizione: Guter Zustand. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 4 Blätter, 414 Seiten mit Bildtafeln und Textillustrationen; Schulbibliotheksausgabe: Halbleineneinband mit handgeschriebenem Rückentitel, Schulstempel und handschriftliche nummerierung auf fiegendem Vorsatz und Titelblatt, Papier etwas gebräunt - Buch leicht angestaubt - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,2 kg Versandgewicht = 5 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland;
Editore: Trier, F. Lintz 1891-1903., 1903
Da: Antiquariat Haufe & Lutz, Karlsruhe, BW, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 Bänden). 8°. Moderne Leinenbände mit goldgepr. Rückentitel. Rücken mit Bibliothekssignaturen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deutsch.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier: Lintz'sche Buchhandlung, 1884
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. 418 S, 160 Sp. §. Jg. (1883) apart in einem Band, mit beigebundenem Korrespondenzblatt und 14 Tafeln. Enthält u.a. die folgenden Beiträge: J. Asbach: Die Kaiser Domititan und Trajan am Rhein; E. Hübner: Altgermanisches aus England. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Etwas berieben und altersgebräunt, vereinzelte Papierläsionen und hinterlegte Fehlstellen. Insgesamt noch guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier: Lintz'sche Buchhandlung, 1883
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. 434, 80 S. 2. Jg. (1883) apart in einem Band, mit beigebundenem Korrespondenzblatt und 18 Tafeln. Enthält u.a. die folgenden Beiträge: F. Hettner: Zur Kultur von Germanien und Gallia Belgica; ders.: Zu römischen Inschriften aus Roermond, Aachen, Mainz und Worms. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Etwas berieben und altersgebräunt, vereinzelte Papierläsionen und hinterlegte Fehlstellen. Insgesamt noch guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an insightful examination of German history through the lens of Roman inscriptions found throughout the region, from Baden and Württemberg to Trier. The author draws upon a wealth of archaeological evidence to shed light on the political and cultural dynamics of the Roman Empire's presence in Germania. Analyzing inscriptions on everything from military diplomas to tombstones, the book explores the complex relationship between Roman authority and local populations. It reveals the diverse experiences of different Germanic tribes under Roman rule, from collaboration to resistance. The author also examines the role of Roman infrastructure, such as roads and forts, in shaping the development of Germania. Ultimately, this book offers a nuanced understanding of the complex interplay between Rome and the Germanic peoples, highlighting the enduring impact of Roman influence on the region's history, culture, and identity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier: Lintz'sche Buchhandlung, 1885
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. 415 S., 176 Sp. 4. Jg. (1885) apart in einem Band, mit beigebundenem Korrespondenzblatt und 19 teilw. gefalteten Tafeln. Enthält u.a. die folgenden Beiträge: Eberhard Gothein: Die Lage des Bauernstandes am Ende des Mittelalters, vornehmlich in Südwestdeutschland; H. Düntzer: Der Umfang des ältesten Köln. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Etwas berieben und altersgebräunt, vereinzelte kleine Papierläsionen. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier: Lintz'sche Buchhandlung, 1882
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. 524 S., 80 Sp. 1. Jg. (1882) apart in einem Band, mit beigebundenem Korrespondenzblatt und 8 Tafeln. Enthält u.a. die folgenden Beiträge: W. Arnold: Zur Geschichte des Rheinlands; Th. Bergk: Die Verfassung von Mainz in römischer Zeit. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Etwas berieben und altersgebräunt, vereinzelte kleine Papierläsionen. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier: Lintz'sche Buchhandlung, 1886
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleinen. 403 S., 304 Sp. 5. Jg. (1886) apart in einem Band, mit beigebundenem Korrespondenzblatt und 14 teilw. gefalteten Tafeln. Enthält u.a. die folgenden Beiträge: W. Conrady: Neue römische Inschriften in Stockstadt; Fr. Möller: Die Gans auf Denkmälern des Mars. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Etwas berieben und altersgebräunt, vereinzelte kleine Papierläsionen. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the significance and interpretation of Visorgà ttersteine, which are intricately carved stone altars adorned with four deities in niches, commonly found in southwestern Germany. The author meticulously examines 26 such altars, providing detailed descriptions, historical background, and iconographic analysis to shed light on their purpose and meaning. Visorgà ttersteine emerged during a period of cultural and religious change in the Roman Empire, offering unique insights into the beliefs and practices of their time. The author draws connections between these altars and broader Roman religious traditions, examining the symbolism and attributes of the depicted gods and goddesses. This in-depth study delves into the deeper significance of the Visorgà ttersteine, revealing their role in religious rituals, personal devotion, and the shaping of communal identities. The author illuminates the complexity and diversity of Roman religious practices, and explores how these altars reflect the interplay of local and imperial influences. Ultimately, this book offers a comprehensive and nuanced understanding of the Visorgà ttersteine, providing valuable insights into their historical, religious, and cultural significance. It is a significant contribution to the study of Roman art, archaeology, and religious practices, enriching our knowledge of this fascinating period in history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Trier, Lintz, 1886-1907., 1886
Da: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Germania
EUR 423,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 x 16 cm, Halbleinen. Einband berieben, bestoßen und angeschmutzt. Schnitt fleckig. Bibliotheksexemplar (Universitaets-Bibliothek Heidelberg) mit den üblichen Stempeln und Eintragungen. Vorsätze fleckig. Gelegentlich etwas fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10000.