Softcover, 112 pages; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Exposed glue spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 22,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sternberg Press, Berlin/NY, 2009
Da: Dividing Line Books, Ridgewood, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Berlin/NY: Sternberg Press, 2009. First edition. 109pp; b&w and color plates. 4to. Photo-illustrated boards; no jacket as issued. Fine. Photographs taken in and around Tokyo's Nakano-sakaue subway station by German artist and photographer Olaf Holzapfel (b. 1967). With a text in German and English by Andreas Spiegel.
Softcover with dustjacket, 176 pages, in English, German and Spanish; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, Chile, 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 3954760657 ISBN 13: 9783954760657
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 176pp. Colour illustrations. A near fine paperback copy. German/English/Spanish Text.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. . Pappband bedruckt, 109 Seiten, 4°. * sehr guter Zustand (Kki). 700 gr.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Housing in amplitude editado por Puro chile 1/2.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 109 pages. Features text by Andreas Spiegl in English and German. A collection of some color and numerous black and white images taken in and around the Tokyo subway system. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Editore: Kassel. Documenta 14. 2017. (28 Seiten). S/W Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch und englisch. Format ca. (24 x 16) cm., 2017
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Johnen + Schöttle, Köln, 2007
Da: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 48 Seiten. OBr., Klein-Oktav, als Blockbuch gebunden, 48 unpaginierte S.; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Editore: Eigenverlag, 2005
Da: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. . Broschur. 59 Seiten, 4°. * sehr guter Zustand (Kki).
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages, in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Freiburg. Modo-Verlag. ., 2008
ISBN 10: 3868330003 ISBN 13: 9783868330007
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello199 S. Hardcover. 4°. Mehrsprachig: deutsch, englisch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit beiliegendem Flyer/Poster zur Ausstellung. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. . Orig.-Karton, 4°, sehr gutes Exemplar. 109 S. 1.Aufl. "Nakano Sakaue" documents a series of photographs realized by Olaf Holzapfel during a residency in Tokyo. The artist has depicted a kind of residue from the city`s buildings: neon lights, images, and street signs, which are featured as so many promises for orientation. Most prominent are the signs that guide the blind: they are markings in the ground, forming a guidance system that can be felt by a blind person`s cane. As a rule, the marks are long, yellow grooves or dotted surfaces that inform whether a route continues or changes direction. These marks constitute a city within the city, the markings of an unseen city in the midst of the visible city. ---------- Holzapfel`s attention is drawn precisely to this motif: at the intersection of visible and invisible, a system of coordinates exists for a visual concept that uses the discernible to discuss the imperceptible. According to the author Andreas Spiegl, the artist`s pictures `offer both vision and a view that is searching for orientation. In this sense, they represent both images and maps alike. They show specific situations, and allude to an abstraction that liberates itself from place in order to point to the imaginary. Seeing the imaginary, the eye moves through the image to return to the coordinates of perception itself. The geography that Holzapfel sketches with this atlas describes perception as a territory - the view of the visible and the imaginary, as a city, appears anywhere the relationship of each to the other can be seen.` Fotografie, [PU:Berlin, Sternberg Press] Text deutsch /englisch Size: 28 x 22 Cm. 1100 Gr.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOtros. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Altenburg, Lindenau-Museum; Sternberg Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 395679091X ISBN 13: 9783956790911
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 21,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 104 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L14917 9783956790911 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Edition Humanistische Psychologie, 2023
ISBN 10: 3897971445 ISBN 13: 9783897971448
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 29,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Perspektiven der Gestaltpädagogik | Neue Ideen für zukunftsfähige Bildung und Erziehung, EHP - Edition Humanistische Psychologie | Jörg/Holzapfel, Günther/Burow, Olaf-Axel u a Bürmann | Taschenbuch | 389 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Edition Humanistische Psychologie | EAN 9783897971448 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Edition Humanistische Psychologie, Andreas Kohlhage, Mylinghauser Str. 39, 58285 Gevelsberg, andreas[dot]kohlhage[at]ehp-koel[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Germania
Fotografia Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlaf Holzapfel, geboren 1969 in Görlitz. Zeitgenössischer deutscher Konzeptkünstler. Studium der Malerei 1996 bis 2001 an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden. 2001 bis 2003 Meisterschüler bei Professor Ralf Kerbach. Signierte Farbfotografie im Handoffsetdruck aus der Serie "Nakano Sakaue". Papierqualität: Zanders Medley Pure 250 g. Drucker: Grafikwerkstatt Dresden. Unterhalb der Abbildungen von Olaf Holzapfel signiert und datiert (07). Edition der Griffelkunst Hamburg. Griffelkunst Verzeichnis der Editionen 326 A 4. Maße Blatt: 26,0 x 35,5 cm. Maße Abbildung: 24,0 x 33,5 cm. Sehr gutes, tadelloses Exemplar. Signed hand offset color photograph from the "Nakano Sakaue" series. Paper quality: Zanders Medley Pure 250 g. Printer: Graphic Workshop Dresden. Signed and dated (07) by Olaf Holzapfel below the illustrations. Edition of Griffelkunst Hamburg. Griffelkunst Catalog of Editions 326 A 4. Sheet dimensions: 26.0 x 35.5 cm. Dimensions illustration: 24.0 x 33.5 cm. Very good, immaculate copy.
Da: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Germania
Fotografia Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 450,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlaf Holzapfel, geboren 1969 in Görlitz. Zeitgenössischer deutscher Konzeptkünstler. Studium der Malerei 1996 bis 2001 an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Dresden. 2001 bis 2003 Meisterschüler bei Professor Ralf Kerbach. 3 Original-Farbfotografien im Handoffsetdruck aus der Serie "Nakano Sakaue". Papierqualität: Zanders Medley Pure 250 g. Drucker: Grafikwerkstatt Dresden. Unterhalb der Abbildungen von Olaf Holzapfel signiert und datiert (07). Edition der Griffelkunst Hamburg. Griffelkunst Verzeichnis der Editionen 326 A 4/5/6. Maße Blätter (varrierend): 26,0 x 30,5 (-35,5) cm. Maße Abbildungen (variierend): 24,0 x 28,5 (-33,5) cm. Sehr gute, tadellose Exemplare. Original colored photographs in offset print by hand. Signed and dated by Olaf Holzapfel. Griffelkunst edition, Hamburg 2007. Mint condition.