Da: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Good. Non-standard oversize postcard in good condition, with writing on reverse. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0297179209 ISBN 13: 9780297179207
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 16,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Books Intl Ltd / Alpine, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933516134 ISBN 13: 9780933516137
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The Alpine Fine Arts Collection, Ltd. Pub Date: 1/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 399 First edition.
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1930]. Cliché. Zwart & rood. 84 x 63 mm - Papier 95 x 77 mm. Op karton geplakt. Bruijn 34. [109080].
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1935]. Cliché. 80 x 43 mm - Papier 90 x 59 mm. Op karton geplakt. Bruijn 55. [109088].
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1934]. Cliché. 105 x 69 mm - Papier 120 x 75 mm. Op karton geplakt. Tekst: In Den Gouden Wagen". Bruijn 37. [109290].
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1935]. Cliché. 92 x 56 mm - Papier 135 x 90 mm. Op karton geplakt. Bruijn No. 57. [99837].
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1938]. Cliché. 90 x 77 mm - Papier 105 x 95 mm. Op karton geplakt. Bruijn 63. [109091].
Editore: London: Hamish Hamilton & Paris: Amiot Dumont, 1955., 1955
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. Folio, 42pp. 36 colour plates. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. The book itself is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is good plus (rear panel rubbed).
Editore: Elsevier Sequoia, Brussels, 1978
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps.
Da: Jeremy Norman's historyofscience, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Print: 103x103 mm. Mount: 241x192 mm. Mounted on paper, caption mounted in bottom right corner. Small spot on print.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Johannes Asmus, Stuttgart, 1956
Da: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello42 Seiten, Farbabbildungen Besitzerstempel auf Titelseite; Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1780 37 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband, Leinen.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 400 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dustjacket; previous owner's name on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZ.j.[1936]. Cliché. 99 x 55 mm - Papier 110 x 70 mm. Bruijn 67. [109094].
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1937. Cliché. 150 x 115 mm. [100100].
Editore: Phototh III/Ern.Thill, Bruxelles, Bruselas
Da: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, Spagna
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 16 postales de Gante. Ilustrado con imágenes en blanco y nego. Libro en 4 idiomas diferentes. Estado de la cubierta: Muy bien. Tamaño 15x9. Libro.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, 1791
Da: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germania
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBild-Maße: ca. 22 x 14 cm. Blatt-Maße: ca. 42 x 26 cm. -- Original Kupferstich. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeuven, Davidsfonds & [Kampen], Uitgeverij Ten Have, [2005]. 144 pp. Num. ills (chiefly col.). Orig. hardcover, d./j. 4to.Text in Dutch.
Editore: Belgien Brussels, 1978, 1978
Da: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Germania
EUR 8,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. Ausgabe von 1970.---.
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd., 1970
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Size: 29cm Number of books: 1 book.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLiège, Georges Thone, 1956. 213 pp. 113 b./w. ills. Softcover, d./j. - Dust jacket worn along the edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London und New York, John Lane, 1908
Da: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 4°. 29 x 22,5 cm. CXIV, 219 Seiten, [2] Blatt. Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel. Nummer 365 von 400 Exemplaren. Englischsprachige Ausgabe. Mit zahlreichen zwischengebundenen Schwarz-Weiß-Tafeln. Einband teils aufgehellt, Rücken etwas fleckig. Vorderer Innenfalz teils eingerissen, Vorsatzblatt etwas abgelöst. Vortitel leicht gebräunt, leicht fingerfleckig. Seidenhemdchen gebräunt. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Number 365 of 400 copies. English language edition. With many plates in b/w. Original cloth binding with gilt embossed title on front and spine. Cover partly brightened, spine lightly spotted. First inner fold with tears, endpaper partly loosened. Half title lightly darkened, lightly fingerstained. Thin protective tissue paper of the plates darkened. Nearly fine copy.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Königstein im Taunus : Langewiesche, 1980
ISBN 10: 3784591906 ISBN 13: 9783784591902
Da: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, Germania
EUR 42,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGewebe. 399 Seiten, reich bebildert. ; 38 cm Im Schuber, bis auf einen winzigen Anriss oben am Rücken des Schutzumschlages in einem frischen und sammelwürdigen Zustand. F2/66/2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3445.
Editore: H. Schmidt & C. Gunther
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Undated. Most of the outer wear is to the spine which has been partially separated, taped and the tape has split. Interior has pencil notations and stamping on the end paper, no other markings. Text pages are age tanned, plate pages are bright and crisp.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Antwerpen, Fonds Mercator, 1980
Da: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 106,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, 399 S., zahlr. Abb. (oft a. farb. Taf.), OHLwd. (Pseudo-HPgt.) m. OU in Schmuckschuber, Schuber min. gebrauchsspurig, Buch tadellos. Monumental-Doppelmonografie. Text frz. 3800 gr. Schlagworte: Kunst - Monographien.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 43,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[Veurne], Hannibal & [Gent], MSK Gent, [2020]. 503 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (green cloth), d./j. 4to. - Dust jacket with very light shelfwear. - Overall a very good copy.Overview of the work of the Flemish artists Jan (ca. 1390-1441) and his older brother Hubert van Eyck (ca. 1366-1426). - Text in Dutch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Königstein im Taunus : Langewiesche,, 1980
ISBN 10: 3784591906 ISBN 13: 9783784591902
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germania
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Gewebe. 399 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 38 cm Schuber minimal berieben, Schutzumschlag mit minimaler Randbräunung auf der Innenseite, sonst sehr gutes u. schönes ungelesenes Exempar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.