hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In decorative slipcase. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Clean, sharp hardcover copy in original dust jacket; complete with slipcase as issued.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society (Little, Brown and Company), Boston, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition Thus. First US edition, hardcover, has a tiny lean to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends, and shallow bowing to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight, clean Very Good+ copy in a like unclipped dust jacket, which has mild bumps to the spine ends and corners, a hint of wear along the edges, and some faint rubbing to the covers. The book is housed in a Very Good+ slipcase, which has mild wear to the corners, a small ding to the left rear seam, some slight rubbing, and a scuff to the tail edge.
Editore: London, Thames & Hudson, 1987. 248 pp., 1987
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with gilt lettering. Lacks dustjacket, else a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bulfinch, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Da: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover w/ Slipcase. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Jacket has very mild creasing along spine. Otherwise fine and in very good slip case.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardback book in slipcase (248 pages) with 98 color illustrations. Light rubbing on slipcase and dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG1-Bottom-R) rareviewbooks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, USA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket, in slipcase. Light shelf-wear to slipcase. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Gray cloth boards with gilt stamped lettering. Glossy gray and color-illustrated dust jacket with white and black lettering, matching hardshell slipcase. 248 pp. 98 color illustrations. Translated from Tezcan's orignial Turkish version by J.M. Rogers. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. VG- light corner and edge wear to book and dust jacket, ex-library copy with call number labels on book, dj and slipcase spine. light scuffing and scratching to slipcase.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Little Brown & Co, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Editore: London, Thames & Hudson, 1986. 216 pp., 1986
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with gilt lettering. Lacks dustjacket, else a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 50,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Hardback in slip case, also has dustwrapper. Outer decorativecase has light rubbing but no significant wear. Dust wrapper is inmarked with very little wear, no tears, fading or creasing. Internally the book is in almost unread condition. Very heavy item which will require additional postage outside the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Little Brown & Co., Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First US Edition. Translated, expanded and edited by J. M. Rogers from the Turkish by Hulye Tezcan. This is the fourth in a series of five. This volume concentrates on Topkapi's magnificent Oriental carpets, most distinctive are the brilliantly colored prayer rugs. Clean grey cloth has bright gilt titles on spine & front cover. Text tight, clean & intact. Profusely illustrated with color plates. Near fine dust jacket and slipcase. Art, Carpets ; Color Plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. CONDITION: New book in a new jacket and new slipcase.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society/Little, Brown, Boston, 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216341 ISBN 13: 9780821216347
Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First American Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket in illustrated slipcase. First printing of first American edition. Book is As New, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is also As New, fresh and bright. The slipcase has one small ding, but is otherwise in fine condition. Lush full-page color photos throughout this lushly produced book. Folio. 216 pp. including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--please inquire about shipping priority or internationally.
EUR 71,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st United States Edition in unread condition. Please see pictures.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0821216791 ISBN 13: 9780821216798
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st American. 248 page hardcover in a slipcase, with 98 color illustrations. Text in English. The 4th in a series of 5 books to show the riches and relics of the Topkapi Saray Museum in Istanbul. Slipcase - gray cloth and paper covered color printed boards - very good condition. Dust jacket is well protected - bright, complete and clean. Gray cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwis unmarked, tight and clean.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Little Brown,, Boston, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216341 ISBN 13: 9780821216347
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st US edition. First US edition stated, 1986. Published by New York Graphic Society / Little Brown. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition fine inside, square and clean inside book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, light colored spot on the upper edge, private bookplate on the front pastedown, no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ very good, slight shelfwear and one repaired tear at rear panel, Price Not clipped ($150.00). Tall 4to, 216 pages, 136 color plates. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for priority and international orders.
EUR 89,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 248 pages. Illustrations in colour. Slipcase in excellent condition. Translated, expanded and edited by J.M. Rogers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NYGS / Little Brown, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216341 ISBN 13: 9780821216347
Da: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Boxed Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition in English. (1980) Translated and expanded from orig Turkish by Rogers. Grey cloth, title in gilt, grey unclipped dj w/ color photo illus, in slipcase with same design, all as new, mint; 121 full pg color ex, w/ some detail photos as well, 216 pp. Size: 9"-12".
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216333 ISBN 13: 9780821216330
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First United States Edition. 30.5 x 22.5 cm. Five volume quarto set, all in dust jackets and slipcases. Extensively illustrated with hundreds of illustrations in color with accompanying text and descriptive notes on the illustrations. Topkap? Palace Museum in Istanbul. Name of previous on front free endpapers of each volume. Small stain to edges of last few pages of the Carpets volume. Stain to the top of the slipcase of the Architecture volume. Bump to the Textile's slipcase. Subtitles for each volume: The Albums and Illustrated Manuscripts, 280pp, 1986. Carpets 248pp, 1987. Architecture: The Harem and Other Buildings, 1988, 216pp. The Treasury, 1987, 215pp. Costumes, Embroideries and other Textiles, 1986, 216pp. Heavy set, substantial additional charges will be required for priority orders or orders shipping outside the USA.
Editore: Thames and Hudson, London, 1987
Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 68,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. London, Thames and Hudson, 1987. Large quarto, 248 pages with 98 full-page colour plates. Cloth; light bump to the top edge of the front board and textblock; an excellent copy with the excellent dustwrapper (lightly creased).
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1986
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First United States edition, small folio, pp. 216; 121 color illustrations; full gray cloth, fine in fine dustjacket and slip case. The upper pastedown declares "This property is distressed merchandise salvaged from fire, flood, wreck or other similar catastrophes," but we can find no damage. It is perhaps simply a remainder.
Editore: A New York Graphic Society Book (Little, Brown & Co.), New York, 1987
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine hardback copy in like new dustjacket. Boxed. 248pp., 98 colour plates. Size: 31x23cm (12" x 9"). Book.
Editore: Herrsching am Ammersee. Schuler Verlagsgesellschaft., 1986
Da: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germania
EUR 50,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErstauflage. 4to. 216 S. mit 136 Farbfotografien. OLn. mit OSchU. und illustriertem Orig.-Schuber. Sehr gut erhalten; gestempelt auf Vorsatz. Sprache: englisch.
Editore: Little, Brown Co., A New York Graphic Society Book., Boston., 1987
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Gilt decorated hard cover. First American edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. In fine slip case. As new. 248 pps.
Editore: A New York Graphic Society Book. Boston: Little Brown and Company, ( oder später)., 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216341 ISBN 13: 9780821216347
Da: "Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze, Münster, Germania
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, 216 S. incl. 85 Farbtafeln, Fadenheftung, Orig.-Leinen, Orig.-Schutzumschlag, Orig.-Schuber. - Zustand: Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst wie neu.