Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Shops for the Deaf, Montreal, 1956
Da: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. History of this elite Loyalist unit that served in most of the major campaigns of the British Army during the American Revolution from Philadelphia to Yorktown. Green cloth with black titles. Moderately edgeworn with chipping at head of spine and bumping to corners. Narrow soiled mark along upper edge of rear board. Binding firm. Gift inscription from book editor on front endpaper. Moderate to heavy foxing along edges of half-title page and black and white frontispiece. Contents clean and very good with black and white maps.
Data di pubblicazione: 1956
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with green buckram boards in good condition. No notes or highlights. Some edge-wear, and first few pages are creased at the bottom.
Editore: BM(NH), London, 1979
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. 109-197, 5 plates. . PB. Vg. Bull. Br. Mus. Nat. Hist (Hist. Ser.) Vol. 6(5): 109-197.
Editore: BM(NH), London, 1979
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 89, 5 plates. . PB. Vg. Bull. BM(NH) (Hist.) 6(5): 109-197.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo , i-xii , 301 pp , black and white frontispiece , maps , original cloth near fine . Inscribed on front free end paper ' To the Coe Family from The Queens York Rangers ( Ist American Regiment ) Royal Canadian Armoured Corps Lieut Col M A Stevenson Commander Sept 13 , 1974 . Although the title page and spine are dated 1956 this is almost certainly a later printing .
Editore: n.p., n.p, 1956
Da: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Printer's Slug at the end: "The Industrial Shops for the Deaf". Excellent copy, without indication of Publisher.
Editore: Industrial Shops for the Deaf Montreal Canada, 1956
Da: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Near Fine green cloth with black lettering sans dust jacket as issued. Light toning at pagination edges & slight rubbing else bright, snug & unmarked. Numerous B&W map illustrations. B&W frontispiece exhibiting uniforms of the Queen's Rangers. An uncommon volume in very nice condition.
Editore: Industrial Shops for the Deaf, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 1956
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 67,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
EUR 99,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Usado- bueno.
Editore: Garnier Hermanos, 1862
ISBN 13: 2100001799083
Da: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spagna
EUR 385,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: 2ª Mano - Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: 2ª Mano. Garnier Hermanos. 1862. Historia do Brazil, traduzida do Inglez. pelo Dr. L. J. de Oliveira e Castro e annotada pelo Conego Dr. I. C. Fernandes Pinheiro / Cubiertas originales, Libreria Garnier, Rio de Janeriro, 1862.-- marca de lectura en lomera de tomo 1 y 2, presenta marcas de moteado en texto, marca de agua en corte superior de tomo 5 y 6 , afectando en tomo 6 a cubiertas y las primeras 60 hojas más alla del margen superior, sin impedir lectura, correcto estado de uso.-- Viajes geografia América, Brasil. idioma portugues. Libro.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 550. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: English Pages: 550 Volume v.1.
Editore: 1948. Ed. EYRE y Spotiswoods., 1948
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. . . 2 Vol. . Vol. I: 179 pp. + Vol. II: 164 pp. Folio. Rústica. . 1ª parte: capitulos del I al VI. 2ª parte: Capitulos VI al final. Ejemplar Nº 1 de la 1ª edición. Cubiertas con roces. Mecanografiado.