EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, a lot of illustrations in colour, text in French, 4to.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Paris : Logos-Designs/Ãditions Yocar Feder, 1989
ISBN 10: 2906792004 ISBN 13: 9782906792005
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Original boards with large window, numerous colour illustrations, 4to.; Foxed on first and last pages. Fair-good copy.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. 4ª Edición. Volume en bon état / Good condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder, Paris, France, 1991
ISBN 10: 2906792055 ISBN 13: 9782906792050
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book. 120 pages. Metal comb binding. Super cool black and white graphics of vintage fifties French advertising. Keywords: Graphics, Ladies, Women, France, French, Advertising, Black and White, Illustrations, Fifties, Magazines.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Editions Yocar Feder, 1989 Paris. This book is the first in a series presenting the best woven labels, past and present. Idiomas: francés e inglés. 4º (26x23,5 cm) 146 págs. Cartoné con sobrecubierta plástica. Cubierta algo deslucida. Sello del anterior propietario. Buen estado general.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder, PARIGI, 1990
ISBN 10: 2906792012 ISBN 13: 9782906792012
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. IED. INTERLINGUE Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Lingue francese e inglese. Numero pagine 189.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder, Paris, 1991
ISBN 10: 2906792055 ISBN 13: 9782906792050
Da: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 120pp. Spiral binding. Very Good w/ some fading & some minute corner wears on cover,
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original windowed boards, illustrated with numerous (full page) colour illustrations, 4to.; Foxing on cuts.
Editore: Paris: Logos-Designs [Editions Yocar Feder], 1991., 1991
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (26cm by 23cm), 183pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original marbled brown boards. This book is in very good condition. Text in French and English. ISBN 2906792063.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder, Logos-Designs, Paris, 1990
ISBN 10: 2906792012 ISBN 13: 9782906792012
Da: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Quart. 189 S. Pappband mit Ausstanzung und Stoffapplikation. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. kl. Sammlerstempel auf Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione sovraccoperta: mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. 141 S. Pappband mit Deckelausstanzung u. transparentem Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. Umschlag etwas berieben, kl. Sammlerstempel auf Vorsatz.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: Bien. |Yocar Feder|Francia|1989|26x24cm.|142pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Bien|Tapa dura. Cubierta troquelada. Frances/inglés. Profusamente ilustrado.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover Small Quarto. illustrated boards, 189 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: Bien. 2906792063|Yocar Feder|Francia|1991|26x23cm.|179pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Bien|Tapa dura. Cubierta troquelada. Profusamente ilustrado. Frances/Inglés.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. GOOD. Blue illustrated glossy hard cover boards. Approx. 10" x 9". Bumps/chips to edges and corners. Rub wear, dust markings and light scratches to covers. Two small closed tears to bottom of spine, one small closed tear to top of spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume cartonato rigido di pagine 179, ricco apparato iconografico a colori, Testo francese e inglese, French and English text. Opera in ottime condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
EUR 40,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Great condition, with an acetate protective cover. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 143 S. mit sehr zahlr. Abb. Sehr gutes Ex. - Texte franz. / engl. - What could be more humdrum than a plain pair of socks? Practically nothing! Unless, of course, those few knitted ounces of yarn are part of a limited edition, are the work of a real fashion designer, or sport unprecedented patterns. This kind, which we could call "novelty socks" are quickly gaining ground on more classic styles. And so much the better! The luxury of true creativity at one's feet! The phenomenon deserved a closer look - on condition and the (foot) path was free. To our surprise, after combing bookstores and libraries, we only found a few thin pages on the subject, while lingerie and shoes had inspired gallons of ink to flow. The ground was virtually untrodden; socks had inspired virtually no-one. So it was up to us to put our best foot forward into the world of low (ground level) fashion, and begin our story from the bottom up. NB: But sock fans everywhere, take note. Though this work is unique, it was spun together by two inseparable editors, two close-knit Arts directors, and two inquisitive journalists, this is only natural for a subject that always comes in pairs. (Intro) ISBN 2906792071 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Small Quarto. illustrated wraps, spiral bound, 120 pp, text in French, lightly worn to edges Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Quarto. illustrated wraps, spiral bound, 119 pp, text in French, lightly worn to edges Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder Paris 1989, 1989
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 41,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New quarto 141pp., col. & b/w pls., Beautifully illustrated volume. Dual text FRENCH / ENGLISH. Nice copy retaining clear glassine dust jacket.
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Ringbuch, kartoniert. Condizione: Gut. 119, 120 S., Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, sehr saubere Exemplare. 208015_Mode Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris : Logos-Designs/Yocar Feder, 1990
ISBN 10: 2906792020 ISBN 13: 9782906792029
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated in colour and b/w throughout, 4to.
Editore: Yocar Feder, 1991
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 20,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,glassine dj is rubbed.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Yocar Feder - Logos design, Paris, 1989
ISBN 10: 2906792004 ISBN 13: 9782906792005
Da: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8-carre , 146pp. illustr. reliure cart. editeur , premier plat a fenetre , titre sur etiquette tissee , contrecollee sur garde , jaquette rhodoid,
Editore: Editions Yocar, Le Vesinet, 1998
Da: Concept Books, Veldhoven, Paesi Bassi
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Illustrated boards with die cut front cover showing a mounted leather jeans label. Profusely illustrated with colored pictures of jeans labels. Text in English and French. Special edition of this scarce jeans labels source book.
Da: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spagna
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano - Bueno. Condizione sovraccoperta: 2ª Mano. 1990. Todo ilustraciones. Editions Yocar Feder. Libro.
Editore: Yocar Feder, Francia, 1991
Da: LA TIENDA DE PACO, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Usado. 1ª. Pág./pages:179 1100 gramos/grams Idioma/Language:Frances 23 x 26 x 2.
Editore: Editions Yocar Feder, Logos-Designs, 1991. In-4°, reliure à spirale., 1991
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComme neuf. [15783].