Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1986 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, 1991
ISBN 10: 0897665562 ISBN 13: 9780897665568
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Light shelfwear.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780071393935.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990
ISBN 10: 0471926353 ISBN 13: 9780471926351
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 15,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0471910120 ISBN 13: 9780471910121
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. ARN W.02; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813927374 ISBN 13: 9780813927374
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813927374 ISBN 13: 9780813927374
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 13,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0471910120.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Empirische Pädagogik e.V.;, 1994
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 242 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.
Editore: In Handbook of chemical neuroanatomy II. classical transmitters in the CNS, A. Bjo?rklund, T. H?kfe, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., WES19]. Deu 300g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Buchners Verlag
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 7,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. B856-128 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813927374 ISBN 13: 9780813927374
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813927374 ISBN 13: 9780813927374
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,99
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XXXI, 541 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w10830 0471910120 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: VEB Graphische Werkstätten 1961 0, 1961
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 30. Mai 1961. 16 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 4 farb. Bühnenentwürfen v. R. Weyl. Text- u. Bildportraits v. Engel/ Stemmle. Weit. Text u.a.: Beginn u. "Endlösung" (Arnold Zweig). Dazu Auff.-Fotos aus: Die Troerinnen (2), mit u.a. Susanne Wisten, Friedel Noack. Was ihr wollt (3), u.a. Armin Mueller-Stahl, Marianne Wünscher. Einband gering berieben, sehr dez. Auff.-Datum "30.5.1961" in Bleistift auf erster Seite des Einlegers. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wissenschaftliche Verlagsgesellschaft, 1952
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 152 Seiten; Abb. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 305.
Editore: NW/CPBF,UK, 1985
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1DT.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.32 PAGES TEXT/IMNFO AND CARTOONS. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Prima edizione
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Lightly worn copy.
Editore: Berlin, Laubsch & Everth, 1929., 1929
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 25 x 17,5 cm. Originalbroschur, außen etwas randbestoßen und lichtgerandet. 239 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und einer gafalteten Tafel: Umfang der A. P. I. Normalisierung. Montiertes bergmännisches ExLibris im vorderen Innendeckel. Im Innenbeeich sauber und ordentlich erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02597-422146.
EUR 40,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0471910120.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Göttingen, Heinz Reise-Verlag, 1953
Da: Plesse Antiquariat Minzloff, Bovenden, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 cm. Broschur. Condizione: Gut. 84 Seiten. Gutes, sauberes Expl. Für bei der Post verloren gegangene Bücher- und Standardsendung (Kaufpreis unter 35 bzw. bis 1000 gr) übernehme ich keine Verantwortung und Erstattung. Wenn Sie für einen Mehrpreis eine Sendungsverfolgung und / oder Versicherung wünschen, bitte ich um Mitteilung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin W., Peter J. Oestergaard GmbH, o. J.,
Da: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nein. Rotes Ganzleinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel und Titelornamentik, Rückenornamentik, Kopffarbschnitt, Rücken einseitig lose, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, etwas abgewetzt, innen gut. 23x16,5 cm, 388 und 420 Seiten, (intern: Literatur).
Editore: verlag für psychologie / dr. c. j. hogrefe, göttingen - toronto - zürich, 1990
Da: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1.auflage. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exempl. ungelesen u. neuwertig, erstausgabe, 227 seiten, org.farb.broschur, mit vielen illustrationen / abbildungen, tadelloser zustand.
Data di pubblicazione: 1865
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
LEATHER BROWN. Condizione: FAIR. WITH EXPLANATORY TEXT BY E. FOERSTER, ALL EDGES GILT, RED MOROCCO LEATHER MARBLED END PAPERS, BROWNING PAGES, SOME FOXING, ILLUSTRATIONS, PLATES, DATE PUBLISHED: 1865 EDITION: UNPAGINATED.
EUR 62,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780750611060.
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1957
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 1092 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 68,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Heinz Reise Verlag, Göttingen, 1953
Da: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Brosch., 84 S. - gutes Exemplar. Buch.