Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Marketing, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0964688700 ISBN 13: 9780964688704
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Marketing, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0964688700 ISBN 13: 9780964688704
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ensign Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Has a gift inscription. Secure pages, solid binding. Text has hi-lighting. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ensign Publishing Company January 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910558264 ISBN 13: 9780910558266
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Pages a bit stiff/rippled from water damage. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1950
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. cover art by William Timmins (illustratore). First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. 1950. First Edition. Digest sized magazine in pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.75"], 162 pages, illustrated.With stories James Blish, H. B. Fyfe, J. T. M'Intosh, Donald Baker Moore, A. J. Deutsch, Arthur J. Cox, L. Sprague de Camp and edited by John W. Campbell Jr A good copy with small chips to the spine and front cover as shown, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 18.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: John W. Campbell Jr., Street & S, 1950
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. wear, tear, tape repair, tanning.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: BYU Press, 1981
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. B0029AFJJ6 standard wear to exterior, interior clean.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gallimard, (France, 1987), 1988
ISBN 10: 2070711803 ISBN 13: 9782070711802
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. Text in French. Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback with foxing to the covers. #.