Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt And Allen, NY
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. W. Daniell (illustratore). Circa 1840, 7pp extract, plus 1 full-page steel engraved plate by R. Wallis, salvaged from a damaged copy of The Oriental Annual. The temples of India. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt And Allen, NY
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. W. Daniell (illustratore). Circa 1840, 3pp extract, includes a full page steel engraved plate by W. Humphreys, after Daniell, light waterstaining noted several inches at top outer corner, and about 1 inch at bottom inner corner, mildew staining (?) noted here and there, salvaged from a crippled copy of The Oriental Annual. The Eastern Salaam, or greeting. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt And Allen, NY
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. W. Daniell (illustratore). Circa 1840, 3pp extract, plus 1 full-page steel engraved plate by J. C. Armytage after Daniell, light waterstaining noted several inches at top outer corner, and about 1-inch at bottom inner corner, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Oriental Annual. The large historical buildings, or Choultries, noted throughout India along the main roads for the accommodation of travelers. Plate shows one of the structures at Ramisseram, an island in the gulf of Manaar about half way between Ceylon and Hindostan. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt And Allen, NY
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. W. Daniell (illustratore). Circa 1840, 1- page of text, plus 1 full-page steel engraved plate by M.J. Starling after Daniell, very light waterstaining several inches at upper outer corner, salvaged from a damaged copy of The Oriental Annual. Bidzeeghur, the old fortress in Bengal that was taken and destroyed by the British in 1781. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt And Allen, NY
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. W. Daniell (illustratore). Circa 1840, 5pp extract, plus 1 full-page steel engraved plate of a camel by W. J. Cook, light waterstaining noted about 1-inch at bottom inner corner, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Oriental Annual. The Arabian Camel, or Dromedary. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505299934 ISBN 13: 9781505299939
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Reed, Ian James (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505299934 ISBN 13: 9781505299939
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Reed, Ian James (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some light shelfwear and one corner very slightly dogeared, internally in very good condition indeed.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lichenoloist, United Kingdom, 1965
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 13,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. stapled paperback, some light soiling to covers else a very good tightly bound copy, offprint font from the Lichenologist, interleaved with blanks.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, Great Britain, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074123 ISBN 13: 9781861074126
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover slim large format in fine condition, laminated boards. 84pp. Illustrated.
Editore: T. Buncle & Co., 1970
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Editore: The British Lichen Society, 1980
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo , 115 pp plus errata leaf, interleaved throughout for notes, small tear to the rear cover otherwise a very good copy. Reprinted from The Lichenologist 12 (1), 1980.
Editore: Whitfield, Green and Son, London and Nottingham, 1866
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Disnbound, 16p. London: Whitfield, Green and Son, 1866. 'Whit-Sunday Morning, May 20, 1866.' Some foxing to front page o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Authors: Rev P.W. Clayden & Rev John James Tayler. j662 / m6936.
Editore: Macmillan, 1939
Da: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST PPPRINTING, very good plus book in bright, fresh dust jacket. Just misses gift quality. To access more of ourChristian books, biographies and histories enter keyword BBLBX and click on "find." Language: eng.
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 75, . . PB. Fine. . [9780952304913].
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Poor dust jacket. (george w. truett, biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Dell Books, N.Y., 1992
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. Creased spine with lightly creased cover,no store stamp;(Edited by Paul F. Olson & David S. B.Silva) ; Afterword by Dean R. Koonts, Stories by: Kathryn Ptacek, Gary Brandner, Steve Rasnic, Charles de Lint, Melaine Tem, Janet Fox, Thomas Tessier, James Howard Kunstler, Charles L. Grant, Thomas F. Monteleone,Gordon Linzner, Ramsey Campbell, P.W. Sinclair, Donald R.Burleson, William F.Nolan, Melissa Mia Hall, David B. Silva, Robert R.McCammon, Dean R.Koontz.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joint Nature Conservation Committee, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074123 ISBN 13: 9781861074126
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. illustrated, 84 pages, red printed boards, some light writing and marking to the front end paper.
Editore: The British Lichen Society, 1959
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 40 pages. J H Tallis "The British Species Of The Genus Usnea" (SL#120).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dyllansow Truran, Trewirgie, 1983
ISBN 10: 0907566596 ISBN 13: 9780907566595
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In very good condition, some foxing to page edges; wrapper has light edgewear and some marking.
Editore: British Lichen Society, UK, 1980
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 5,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 1cm tear, and light spotting on cover. Not ex. library. 117 pages. Owner's name on first page, otherwise clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello109 ills., XIX, 423 p. Hard cover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. M.D. Anderson Solid Tumor Oncology Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans Green and Co., London, 1901
Da: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hon. Walter J James and Frank Daddd (illustratore). Usual brown decorative cloth. Mild bumping and rubbing to cloth at extremities.Previous owner's inked name and date on reverse of half title page. Otherwise clean and tidy throughout, and firm. A 1901 'Cheaper Reissue' of the 1898 first edition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural History Museum, London, 1993
Da: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy in illustrated card wraps. Previous owners address label on front cover. Clean and flat contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T Buncle & Co, Arbroath, 1970
Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, Regno Unito
EUR 18,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A detailed study. Boards lightly marked, name stamped to ffep, Good with age spotting to edge of text block in Good DJ in removable protective cover. A heavy book.