Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Crabtree & Evelyn Fragrant Herbal: Enhancing Your Life With Aromatic Herbs and Essential Oils This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. L'intà grale de l'à quipe de France de football, 1904-1998 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Faint rubbing to jacket; 1st edition, 1st printing. Beautiful color photos. Large coffeetable book. Includes 75 recipes, plans for 12 herb gardens and 120 herbs photographed and described. ; Color Photographs; 11.10 X 9.40 X 1 inches; 256 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions First 29/04/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 2876914379 ISBN 13: 9782876914377
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2876914379 ISBN 13: 9782876914377
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2876914379 ISBN 13: 9782876914377
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: École National Supérieur des Beaux-Arts, 2004
ISBN 10: 2840561603 ISBN 13: 9782840561606
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Federation Francaise de Football, 1992
ISBN 13: 3665375160727
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Federation Francaise de Football, 1992
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Tres bon. Federation Francaise de Football collection , 1992. 1 volume format In-12 très bon 304 pages.
Editore: Paris
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Bon état. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 1993
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 21,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: Fédération Française de Football
Da: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, Francia
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1992, broché, 304pp avec des photographies - très bon état.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 1939
Da: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1939 broché in-seize (paperback sextodecimo), dos et couverture marrons clairs imprimés (brown spine and cover printed), tranches non rognées (edges no smooth), sans page de garde (without endpaper), page de faux-titre (half title page), sans illustration (no illustration), sans rousseur - ni piqûre - ni mouillure (without redness mark - without small point of redness mark - without scar of waterstain), 215 pages, 1939 à Paris Librairie Jules Tallandier, à propos de l'auteur et de l'ouvrage (in connection with the author and with the book) : la prochaine guerre sous le titre de La guerre ! La guerre où, bien entendu, les Français et leurs alliés anglais gagnent d'emblée ; ils utilisent des drones et des commandos de grande qualité. Cela ne l'empêche pas d'être inquiété lors de la Libération. - bon état (very good condition).
EUR 7,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Editore: Artpress, 1983
Da: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Paul Claudel Anish Kapoor Grau-Garriga Jean-Charles Blais Des artistes dé-réalisateurs : Albinet, Marin, Hubaut, Von Maltzan, Cazal, Ginzburg exposition art press à Tarbes Eric Rohmer Marc Hollander Sol Lewitt Carl André Louis Cane.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Grive revue trimestrielle, Mézières, 1954
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. CAZAL LANZ VALENTINE HUGO (illustratore). Jean-Paul VAILLANT LA GRIVE N°83 OCTOBRE 1954 LE CENTENAIRE DE RIMBAUD 1954, Mézières, Edition La Grive revue trimestrielle Format : In-8 (23,5 x 18,5 cm), broché, sous papier cristal de protection, 35 pages et publicités locales Couverture illustrée d'un portrait de RIMBAUD d'après la gravure de Valentine HUGO illustré de gravures par CAZAL et Robert LANZ, autographes et documents in et hors texte Bien complet de la planche en couleurs figurant le portrait de RIMBAUD au monogramme F.L 48 faussement attribué à Fernand LEGER semble-t-il Contenu du livre : Textes de Duhamel, Maurois, Barrault, Béguin,Cassou, René Char, Le Dantec, Tzara, Bruneau, Chabaneix, Dhotel, Guillemin, Matarasso, Petitfils, Graaf, Thomé, Letrange, Mathieu, Ernest Delahaye, Boucher, Isabelle Rimbaud, Deville, Tourte, Fieullien, Charleville, la maison natale, la maison de Roche, etc. Etat : excellent état, superbe poids : 270g.
Editore: Federation Francaise de Football, 1992
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA reference work giving details of all 497 matches played by the French national football team between 1904 and 1991, including line-ups for both teams, venues, attendances and summaries of notable facts, some illustrated, plus a full list of all caps and the matches they played. Printed in French. 8vo. 304pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1939
Da: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, Francia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEdit. Jules Tallandier, 1939, in-8° broché (19 x 12 cm), 218 pages; sans jaquette, papier bruni, sinon bon état, Adolphe d'Espie, connu sous le nom de plume de Jean de La Hire, né le 28 janvier 1878 à Banyuls-sur-Mer (Pyrénées-Orientales) et mort le 5 septembre 1956 à Nice (Alpes-Maritimes), est un écrivain, éditeur et homme politique français. Romancier très prolifique dans la première moitié du xxe siècle, il est alors l'un des auteurs de littérature populaire les plus appréciés du public français, publié en feuilleton notamment dans le quotidien Le Matin. Mais son passage à la collaboration sous l'occupation allemande vient durablement entacher son image, et son uvre tombe après-guerre dans l'oubli. Outre son principal pseudonyme, il a également utilisé d'autres noms de plume.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Federation Francaise de Football, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 8°, 304 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. und ein Beiheft, farbig illustr. OKart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1992. c63089 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Data di pubblicazione: 1939
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS, Éditions Jules Tallandier [75, rue Dareau /// Georges Lang, Imprimeur, 11 bis, rue Curial] - 1939 - Br.19x12x2 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 2 TITRES - Couvertures ivoire titrées en gris-vert; jaquettes au premier plat illustré en couleurs, dos blancs titrés en noir; 281 et (11) pages; cartes en noir. (Collection La Guerre! La Guerre! Roman de demain - 10 fr.]. L'ENSEMBLE DES 2 TITRES sur 5 parus, tel que décrit. (2) - MAGINOT-SIEGFRIED. [Carte frontispive en noir - 222 et (2) pages - Bon état]. *****___***** (3) - BATAILLES POUR LA MER. [213 et (3) pages - Petits manques de papier en jaquette; bon état par ailleurs - Envoi autographe signé "A Monsieur Henri Bonche, avec l'expression de mes sentiments les plus cordiaux, j'offre le récit de ces 'Batailles pour la mer', 3e vol. de La Guerre. Juillet 39 Ct Cazal."]. Français Livres.
Da: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGroupe Caisse des Dépôts, Editeur - 1992 - In-folio, cartonné - 101 pages - Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs in, hors-texte et pleine page Bon état - Infimes frottements sur les coiffes et les coins.
Editore: London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c, 1868
Da: M.A. Stroh., London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 119,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellono binding. Condizione: good. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
Editore: London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c, 1862
Da: M.A. Stroh., London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 119,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellono binding. Condizione: good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
Editore: London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c, 1864
Da: M.A. Stroh., London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 477,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellono binding. Condizione: good. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
Editore: 1993, 1993
Da: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, Francia
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La coupe de france de football : L'intégrale des 5530 rencontres (1993) - Grand Format.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1827 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 408 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 408 Karl Kasthofer , Edmond Jean Fazy -Cazal.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1934. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 70, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 70 70.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1827. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 408, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 408 408.