Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, 2004
ISBN 10: 1886937826 ISBN 13: 9781886937826
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Fine, Rafaell de Soto (illustratore). Silver Spring: Adventure House:, 2004. Trade paperback, Fine, 110 pp. Cover artwork by: Rafaell de Soto Phantom Detective: The Grim Shadow of Hate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, 2003
ISBN 10: 1886937699 ISBN 13: 9781886937697
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Fine, Raphael de Soto (illustratore). Silver Spring: Adventure House:, 2003. Trade paperback, Fine, 110 pp. Cover artwork by: Raphael de Soto Phantom Detective: The House of Murders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, 2002
ISBN 10: 1886937583 ISBN 13: 9781886937581
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Fine, Rafael de Soto (illustratore). Silver Spring: Adventure House:, 2002. Trade paperback, Fine, 110 pp. Cover artwork by: Rafael de Soto A Captain Zero adventure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House November 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597980889 ISBN 13: 9781597980883
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. De Soto, Rafael (illustratore). Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Rafael De Soto, Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, Rudolph Belarski, Hannes Bok, Walter Baumhofer, George & Jerome Rozen, John Newton Howitt, H.L. Parkhurst, Margaret Brundage, Allen Anderson, Earle Bergey et al (illustratore). First Edition.
Editore: Adventure House, 2002
ISBN 10: 1886937664 ISBN 13: 9781886937666
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Rafael de Soto Cover (illustratore). 1st. New, unread copy. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Cover By Ralph De Soto (illustratore). First Del Paperback. Book.
Da: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. De Soto, Rafael (illustratore). 1st Edition. Pages clean and binding tight, very light shelf wear to covers.
Editore: Soda Publications, Richmond, B.C. Canada, 1978
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Richmond, B.C. Canada: Soda Publications. 1978. First Edition Magazine [containing fantasy fiction, verse and articles]. Pictorial wrappers about 5.25" x 8.5", saddle-stapled, 98 pages, heavily illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy with shallow upper corner creasing to the rear of the issue. mag9.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 358 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 114 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. De Soto, Rafael (illustratore). Light wear only, Internally looks Unread - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. ** 320g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed; ; pages.
EUR 28,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 130 pages. 7.00x0.33x10.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. De Soto, Rafael (illustratore). 128 pages. 9.80x6.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. rep fac edition. 130 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (viii) 182 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; headband; illustrated in colour. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: Introduction: Populist Culture and Pop Art: Essays: The Pulps: Their Weaknesses Were Their Strengths by Roger T. Reed; The Cover Artists and Their Publishers by Fred Cook; Yes, I Was There by Shirley Steeger. Science Fiction, Science Fact and Fantasy: Painted Answers: Essays: When Pulp Art Was in Flower by Forrest J. Ackerman; Collecting Pulp Paintings: Dramatic Imagery and Color by Steve Kennedy; The Science Fiction Pulps by Sam Moskowitz. The New Knights: Essays: The Pulps and Their Illustrators: A Brief Survey by Walt Reed; The Lure of the Pulps: An Artist's Perspective by Jim Steranko; Remembering Rafael de Soto by John de Soto. The Noblest Savage: Essays: Important Pulp Paintings in the Burroughs Collection by Danton Burroughs; A Conversation with J. Allen St. John, Dean of Fantasy Illustrators by Darrell C. Richardson; The Paper They're Printed on by Alison M. Scott. Ladies in Terror: Essays: Painting the Story by John Locke; The Art That Dared to be Wild by James van Hise; Remembering Norman Saunders by Zina Saunders. To Dare the Devil: Aviation, War and Western Art: Essays: The Cover Art of the Air War Pulps by George Hocutt; Editing the Western Pulps by Bruce Cassidy; and Where Have All the Paintings Gone? by Charles G. Martignette; followed by appendices and an index. Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 146481774X ISBN 13: 9781464817748
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The Equality of Opportunity for Sexual and Gender Minorities (EQOSOGI) is a new initiative that applies established World Bank methodology in new areas in development. It seeks to identify laws that discriminate against or protect sexual and gender minorities in six categories around the world.
EUR 48,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GV editores, Barcelona, 1996
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: Massimo Bontampelli; Federico Fellini; Teodoro de Banville; Norberto Fuentes; Jorge Di Paola; Lamberto Rodríguez V.; Dario Mijangos Cruz, Onésimo Matus M.; Sabina Berman; Antonio dal Masetto; Henrich Böll; Gonzalo Suárez; Orlando Patterson; John Galsworthy; Darío Restrepo Soto; Rodolfo F. Peña; Edna Ferber; Augusto Casola; Marta Nos; Elena Garro. lMUY. BUEN ejemplar. 113 - 224 pp.
EUR 58,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 66,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 157 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Group Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 146481774X ISBN 13: 9781464817748
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 70,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Group Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 146481774X ISBN 13: 9781464817748
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 146481774X ISBN 13: 9781464817748
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The Equality of Opportunity for Sexual and Gender Minorities (EQOSOGI) is a new initiative that applies established World Bank methodology in new areas in development. It seeks to identify laws that discriminate against or protect sexual and gender minorities in six categories around the world.
EUR 51,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The Equality of Opportunity for Sexual and Gender Minorities (EQOSOGI) is a new initiative that applies established World Bank methodology in new areas in development. It seeks to identify laws that discriminate against or protect sexual and gender minoriti.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, USA, 1955
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 130pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light rubbing to cover edges. (25/4).
Editore: Richard Sare . and Thomas Bennet, London, 1699
Da: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, LE, Spagna
EUR 350,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 81121 Juan de Mariana, John de Mariana - F. Fernando Camargo (Ferdinand Camargo y Salcedo) y F. Basil Varen de Soto, 1699 The General History of Spain, written by Juan de Mariana (1535-1624), is a foundational Spanish historical work. Originally in Spanish, it was translated by Capt. John Stevens in 1699. It chronicles Spain from its mythical founding by Tubal (grandson of Noah) to the death of King Ferdinand, including the union of Castile and Aragon, with later additions bringing the history up to King Philip. Ex-libris Eden Hall.
Editore: Martha Jackson Gallery New York, NY, 1960
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[3] pp.; 35.5 x 21.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition checklist published in conjunction with show held September 28 - October 22, 1960. Artists include Ronald Alley, Stephen Antonakos, Ronald Bladen, Lee Bontecou, George Brecht, Alberto Burri, John Chamberlain, David Chapin, Chryssa, Bruce Conner, Joseph Cornell, Roy De Forest, Andre de Dienes, Sari Dienes, Jim Dine, Enrico Donati, Rosalyn Drexler, Jean Dubuffet, Claire Falkenstein, Dan Flavin, Jean Follett, Peter Forakis, Charles Ginnever, Mathias Goeritz, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Allan Kaprow, Yves Klein, Irving Kriesberg, Anthony Magar, Robert Mallary, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Alfonso Ossorio, Lil Picard, Leo Rabkin, Robert Rauschenberg, George Rickey, Lucas Samaras, Salvatore Scarpitta, Jesus Rafael Soto, Richard Stankiewicz, Takis Vassilakis, Jean Tinguely, Stan Vanderbeek, Robert Watts, Robert Whitman, Wilfrid Zogbaum, and Berke, Bermudez, Bouras, Deschais, Doyle, Giles, Goodyear, Harris, Hendricks, Higgins, Kemeny, Kimball, Langlais, Latham, Levinson, Little, Long, Michaels, Millares, Terry, Wilson. Includes prices for works offered. Good. Folded in four with an additional vertical crease. Wear along fold lines and yellowing of pages. 8 mm. tear to top edge of first and second pages with chipping to third page. Fingerprint and ink smudging soiling to first page and bumping to top left corner with edgewear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1889 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 280 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 280 Volume 4 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1889 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 400 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 400 Volume 1 Language: English.