John gordon contributor (53 risultati)

Starting Strong: Starting Strong (Growing a Strong Marriage)
Ingram, Chip & Theresa [Contributor]; MacDonald, Gordon & Gail MacDonald [Contributor]; Parrott, Les & Leslie Parrott [Contributor]; Eldridge, John & Stasi [Contributor]; Thomas, Gary & Lisa [Contributor]; Terkeurst, Art & Lisa [Contributor]; Eldredge, John & Stasi [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Growing a Strong Marriage: Working Together
Ingram, Chip & Theresa [Contributor]; MacDonald, Gordon & Gail MacDonald [Contributor]; Parrott, Les & Leslie Parrott [Contributor]; Eldridge, John & Stasi [Contributor]; Thomas, Gary & Lisa [Contributor]; Terkeurst, Art & Lisa [Contributor]; Eldredge, Jo
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,79
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Growing a Strong Marriage: Working Together
Ingram, Chip & Theresa [Contributor]; MacDonald, Gordon & Gail MacDonald [Contributor]; Parrott, Les & Leslie Parrott [Contributor]; Eldridge, John & Stasi [Contributor]; Thomas, Gary & Lisa [Contributor]; Terkeurst, Art & Lisa [Contributor]; Eldredge, John & Stasi [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,79
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Staying Connected (Growing a Strong Marriage)
Eldridge, John & Stasi [Contributor]; Thomas, Gary & Lisa [Contributor]; Terkeurst, Art & Lisa [Contributor]; Ingram, Chip & Theresa [Contributor]; MacDonald, Gordon & Gail MacDonald [Contributor]; Parrott, Les & Leslie Parrott [Contributor]; Eldredge, Jo
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,87
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Real Hope in Chicago
Gordon, Wayne L.; Frame, Randall [Primary Contributor]; John Perkins [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Real Hope in Chicago
Gordon, Wayne L.; Frame, Randall [Primary Contributor]; John Perkins [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

Picasso and the Allure of Language (Yale University Art Gallery)
Susan Greenberg Fisher; Mary Ann Caws [Contributor]; Jennifer R. Gross [Contributor]; Patricia Leighten [Contributor]; S. Zelda Roland [Contributor]; Irene Small [Contributor]; John Stuart Gordon [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Generally clean. Small marks on title page.
Ensign, Volume 13 Number 4, April 1983
Gordon B. Hinckley [Contributor]; John A. Tvedtnes [Contributor]; Godofredo H. Esguerra [Contributor]; Renon Klossner Hulet [Contributor]; Mervyn Dykes [Contributor]; Arlyn L. Jesperson [Contributor]; Jonathan M. Chamberlain [Contributor]; Elain Reiser Alder [Contributor]; Susan H. Aylworth [Contributor]; Carol Ann Wagley Burnham [Contributor]; M. Russell Ballard [Editor];
Editore: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. B00K7CNKTE Unmarked text. Great reading copy.
International Organization in the Western Hemisphere
Robert W. Gregg [Editor]; John C. Dreier [Contributor]; Gordon Connell-Smith [Contributor]; Miguel S. Wionczek [Contributor]; Michael K. O'Leary [Contributor];
Editore: Syracuse University Press 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Syracuse University Press; 1968; 0.

Real Hope in Chicago Gordon, Wayne L.; Frame, Randall and John Perkins
Gordon, Wayne L.; John Perkins [Foreword]; Frame, Randall [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.

Karl Schrag: Memories and Premonitions
John Gordon [Contributor]; Una Johnson [Contributor]; Carl Little [Contributor]; Karl Schrag [Contributor]; Domenic J. Iacono [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 28 x 23 cm. Quarto. 128pp. Bottom corner of spine is bumped. Published on occasion of the exhibition held from August 30 - October 21 2012 at Syracuse University Art Galleries.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,10
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 87 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Along the Early Trails of the Southwest
Wayne Gard [Contributor]; Dean Krakel [Contributor]; Joe B. Frantz [Contributor]; Dorman H. Winfrey [Contributor]; Gordon Frost [Contributor]; Donald Bubar [Contributor]; Melvin C. Warren [Illustrator]; John H. Jenkins [Introduction];
Editore: Pemberton Press 1969
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,44
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed by illustrator. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ shows wear and has some tears along with some fading. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Illustrator.

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries: Westminster Abbey [Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory]
Jenkins, Susan, 1963- (Editor), Tony Trowles (Editor), Julia Snape (Editor), Matthew Payne (Contributor), Warwick Rodwell, 1947- ; Stuart Harrison, Paul Binski, Jessica Hodge, Raymonde Watkins, Lucy Ackland, Krista Blessley, Ian Bristow, Marian Campbell, Stuart Frost, Richard Gem, Philippa Glanville, John Goodall, Diana Heath, Gordon Higgott, Maurice Howard, Edward Impey, Nigel israel, kathryn Jones, Michael Kauffmann, Richard Marks, John McNeill, Liz Miller, David Mitchelll, Lisa Monnas, eta Motture, Tom O'Keeffe, Tony latt, Christine Reynolds, Tim Schroder, Leonie Seliger, Vanessa Simeoni, Sir Roy Strong, Tim Tatton-Brown, Alan Williams, Dr. John Hall
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 34,70
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 64 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), plans ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9781785511318, 1785511319 OCLC 1005107605 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3…. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory ; In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. ; A richly illustrated guide to the treasures in The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries - a new exhibition in Westminster Abbey's never-before-seen roof space. In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. This richly illustrated guide, written by Abbey staff, discusses both the overall themes explored in the exhibition, and a selection of the individual exhibits.Published to coincide with the opening of the Galleries in Summer 2018. ; FINE. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Karnac Books 2017
Serie: Forensic Psychotherapy Monographs, Libro 15 di 20. Libro 15 di 20 - Forensic Psychotherapy Monographs
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,60
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Gary Card Dan Harris Ted Kupper Jon Perry
Ratcliffe, John [Illustrator]; Sjo?n [Contributor]; Bjork [Contributor]; Huyghe, Pierre [Contributor]; Rondinone, Ugo [Contributor]; Gordon, Douglas [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visionaire 2010
- Rilegato
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,78
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Velvetine pannel on front board slight sunning to spine Please contact us if you need further information or scans.

Understanding the Big Picture of the Bible: A Guide to Reading the Bible Well
Collins, C. John; Grudem, Wayne [Editor]; Schreiner, Thomas R. [Editor]; Bock, Darrell L. [Contributor]; Chapman, David [Contributor]; House, Paul R. [Contributor]; Howard Jr., David M. [Contributor]; Johnson, Dennis E. [Contributor]; Poythress, Vern Sheridan [Contributor]; Wenham, Gordon J. [Contributor]; DelHousaye, John [Contributor]; Reimer, David [Contributor]; Scott Jr., J. Julius [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Leadership the Outward Bound Way: Becoming a Better Leader in the Workplace, in the Wilderness, and in Your Community
Chatfield, Rob [Editor]; Glenn, Lewis [Editor]; Carter, Jimmy [Foreword]; Raynolds, John [Contributor]; Gerzon, Mark [Contributor]; Blair-Smith, Caroline [Contributor]; Gordon, Bob [Contributor]; Garrett, Jim [Contributor]; Lodato, Ashley [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,50
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Cthulhu: Dark Fantasy, Horror & Supernatural Movies (Gothic Dreams)
Kerr, Gordon; Harlacher, John [Foreword]; Gwabryel [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Tree Illustrated 2014
Serie: Gothic Dreams, Libro 8 di 8. Libro 8 di 8 - Gothic Dreams
- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,17
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

A Pivotal Moment: Population, Justice, and the Environmental Challenge
Mazur, Laurie Ann [Editor]; Riche, Martha Farnsworth [Contributor]; Sinding, Steve [Contributor]; Wirth, Tim [Contributor]; Cohen, Tim [Contributor]; Gibbs, Susan [Contributor]; O'Neill, Brian [Contributor]; Engelman, Robert [Contributor]; Malone, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Madsen, Elizabeth Leahy [Contributor]; Coen, Amy [Contributor]; Gaffikin, Lynne [Contributor]; Harte, John [Contributor]; McGranahan, Gordon [Contributor]; Nugent, Rachel [Contributor]; Brown, Lester R [Contributor]; Bello, Walden [Contributor]; Sterling, Eleanor [Contributor]; Vintinner, Erin [Contributor]; Markham, Vicky [Contributor]; Varshavsky, Julia [Contributor]; Barroso, Carmen [Contributor]; Bruce, Judith [Contributor]; Bongaarts, John [Contributor]; Petroni, Suza
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,38
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Northward Journal; A Quarterly of Northern Arts; Number 17 (Publisher series: Northward Journal--North Saskatchewan Issue; Northward Journal.)
Flood, John (editor) (Contributor Terrence Heath; Allison Mitcham; Gordon Snyder; Glen Sorestad; Identified on cover as: Northward Journal 17; North Saskatchewan Issue.)
Editore: Penumbra Press 0706-0955, Moonbeam
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,36
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0706-0955] 1980. (Oblong 4to paperback) Very good plus. 76pp. Signed by contributor Gordon Snyder. Illustrations, photographs, index, advertisements. "This issue of Northward Journal offers what could be a composite of Grain and Artswest (in black & white) - a collection of contemporary writing and artwork from northern Saskatc…hewan. One of the discoveries that awaits the reader is that here, just as in the Canadian Shield or in the Arctic, the northland provides a common bond for its word and colour painters. A varied landscape, yes, and also an articulate, resounding response to it" - from the Editorial. Contributors include Terrence Heath, Allison Mitcham, Gordon Snyder, Glen Sorestad. Publisher series: Northward Journal #17 North Saskatchewan Issue). Identified on cover as: Northward Journal 17; North Saskatchewan Issue. Identified on spine as Northward Journal 17. Locale: Northern Saskatchewan; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Canadian Artists, Canadian Artists, Literature, Painting).

The Way We Live in Manitoba (Contributor Kim Guttormsson--Interlake; John Lyons--Central Plains; Doug Nairne--Parkland; Bill Redekop--Southeastern Manitoba; Gordon Sinclair--Winnipeg Manitoba; Randy Turner--Southwestern Manitoba; Paul Wiecek--North.)
Currie, Buzz (editor) (Contributor Kim Guttormsson: Interlake; John Lyons: Central Plains; Doug Nairne: Parkland; Bill Redekop: Southeastern Manitoba; Gordon Sinclair: Winnipeg Manitoba; Randy Turner: Southwestern Manitoba; Paul Wiecek: North.)
Editore: Winnipeg Free Press, Winnipeg
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,36
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-9682575-1-8] [1998]. (Oblong 4to hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 214pp. Color illustrated glossy boards, color photographs, index. Contributors include Kim Guttormsson (The Interlake), John Lyons (Central Plains), Doug Nairne (Parkland), Bill Redekop (Southeastern Manitoba), Gordon Sinclair (Winnipeg Manitoba), Randy Tu…rner (Southwestern Manitoba), Paul Wiecek (The North). Foreword by Nicholas Hirst. Locale: ; Prairie Provinces; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba).
Papers Read Before the Historical and Scientific Society of Manitoba; Series III Number 6 (Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 6; Contributor Murray Campbell--Postal History of Red River, British North America; Robert Fletcher--Language Problem in Manitoba Schools; Olive Knox--Question of Louis Riel's Insanity; Harry Shave--Pioneer Protestant Ministers at Red River; John West.)
Jackson, J.A. (editors) (With Gordon W. Leckie & W.L. Morton.) (Contributor Murray Campbell: Postal History of Red River, British North America; Robert Fletcher: Language Problem in Manitoba Schools; Olive Knox: Question of Louis Riel's Insanity; Harry Shave: Pioneer Protestant Ministers at Red River; John West.)
Editore: Advocate Printers, Winnipeg
- Brossura
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,36
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1951. (Oversize paperback) Very good. 56pp. Map. Spotting on front cover. Book about Louis Riel. Contributors include Murray Campbell (The Postal History of Red River, British North America), Robert Fletcher (The Language Problem in Manitoba Schools), Olive Knox (The Question of Louis Riel's Insanity), Harry Shave (Pioneer Prote…stant Ministers at Red River; John West). Article about John West. Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 6. (Manitoba, Education, Language, Ministers, Postal History, Schools).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,73
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.25x11.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Heroes from the Book of Mormon
Gordon B. Hinckley [Contributor]; Neal A. Maxwell [Contributor]; Joseph B. Wirthlin [Contributor]; Jeffrey R. Holland [Contributor]; L. Tom Perry [Contributor]; Henry B. Eyring [Contributor]; John H. Groberg [Contributor]; F. Burton Howard [Contributor]; Carlos E. Asay [Contributor]; Merrill J. Bateman [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,11
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Creating a Forestry for the 21st Century: The Science Of Ecosytem Management
Kohm, Kathryn A. [Editor]; Franklin, Jerry F. [Editor]; Thomas, Jack Ward [Foreword]; Hunter, Malcolm [Contributor]; Turner, Monica [Contributor]; Crow, Tom [Contributor]; Lyons, James [Contributor]; Diaz, Nancy [Contributor]; Haynes, Richard [Contributor]; Cubbage, Frederick [Contributor]; Weigand, Jim [Contributor]; Gregory, Stan [Contributor]; Swanson, Frederick [Contributor]; Tappeiner, John [Contributor]; Schowalter, Tom [Contributor]; Gustafson, Eric [Contributor]; Sessions, John [Contributor]; Johnson, K. Norman [Contributor]; Lavender, Denis [Contributor]; Walstad, Jack [Contributor]; Hansen, Everett [Contributor]; Jones, Julia [Contributor]; Grant, Gordon [Contributor]; Reeves, Gordon [Contributor]; Burnett, Kelly [Contributor]; Va
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,41
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The ISLE Reader: Ecocriticism, 1993-2003
Branch, Michael P. [Editor]; Slovic, Scott [Editor]; Furman, Andrew [Contributor]; Cantrell, Carol [Contributor]; Lousley, Cheryl [Contributor]; Sayre, Gordon [Contributor]; Legler, Gretchen [Contributor]; Fromm, Harold [Contributor]; Marshall, Ian [Contributor]; Tallmadge, John [Contributor]; Yamazato, Katsunori [Contributor]; Lebduska, Lisa [Contributor]; Bennett, Michael [Contributor]; Batra, Nandita [Contributor]; Binns, Niall [Contributor]; Murphy, Patrick [Contributor]; Lindholdt, Paul [Contributor]; Grumbine, R. [Contributor]; Roorda, Randall [Contributor]; Kern, Robert [Contributor]; MacDonald, Scott [Contributor]; Heise, Ursula K. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,69
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.