Julen hans (24 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,54
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 83 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and rubbing to covers, insect damage to title page.

- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Covers yellowing with edge wear and rubbing, spotting on edges, pen mark at bottom edge of front cover. Interior is clean. Stapled wraps.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,40
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Minor discoloration along spine. Owner stamp on cover with ink transfer on rear cover. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,40
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Card Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's stamp cnr front cover. Slight stains middle back cover. 2 Maps. Scarce.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,28
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tiny bump to corner of cover. Some B&W photographs. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,40
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps; pp. [4 (last blank)], 84 (last pubs. list), with illustrations. A fine copy. Signed by Author.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,40
EUR 31,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. With illustrations, a very good copy. This book is light, and postage will be reduced for shipment within Australia. ; 210 x 150mm; iv, 84 pages; Signed by Author.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,28
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Very Good PP 47, map.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,28
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Very Good with a slight crease to the bottom front corner PP 47, map.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,79
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Reprint. Very Good With Rubbed Corners Sighned By The Author On The Title Page Pp 83 Illustrations. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,79
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Very Good With Light Handling Wear Pp 52.

- Brossura
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,30
EUR 31,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. A firm straight unmarked book, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mary Fisher Bookshop., Launceston, Tasmania 1976
- Brossura
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno UnitoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 35,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. pp.(iv)+83. 21.5cm. Black and white illustrations. Sketch map. Fate of absconders. Bibliography. Soft covers. Light wear. Good copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno UnitoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 35,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.(iv)+83. 21.5cm. Black and white photographic illustrations, including centrefold. Sketch map. List of prisoners who absconded in the first 5 years and their fates. Soft covers. Light edge wear. A good clean copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,78
EUR 40,61 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 84p, illustrated. Stapled binding, contents very good, cover has old sticker and suface wear. ; 8vo.

Editore: Launceston. Mary Fisher Bookshop. 1976
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Col.Ill.wrapps. 83pp. Light rubbing to wrapps. b/w ills. Good copy. 1st ed. Located in the West Coast region of Tasmania, Macquarie Harbour was discovered in 1815, & subsequently became a penal settlement known for its extreme physical & mental torture.

Editore: Mary Fisher Bookshop. Launceston. . 1974
- Prima edizione
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,05
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Ed. (4), 47 PP with 2 sketch maps (1 at centrefold). Stapled card covers with small rubbed patch, otherwise near fine. 21.5 x 14. Discovery in 1815, convict settlement early 1822.
Editore: Mary Fisher Bookshop, Launceston, 1976. 1976
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
83 pp, b&w photographic illustrations, wrappers rubbed, top right-hand corner of upper wrapper rubbed, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Signed by author on title page.

Editore: Self Published, Launceston 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,67
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Near Fine PP 48.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Mary Fisher Bookshop Launceston 1976 1976
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,10
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition card covers Nice copy octavo 83pp., b/w plates, map, bibliog., Neat ownership signature o/w a nice copy.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,38
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.