K schafer (565 risultati)

The Cinderella Monologues: Inspiring true stories from women who overcame adversity to thrive
Johansen, Mila; Vo, Olivia; Nielson, Dena Silliman; Bentley, Nancy Lee; Jackson, Sandra E.; Schafer, Ann K; Rowe, Melissa Bollea; Thompson, Nadine K.; Sugarman, Lori Blum; Tong, Lorraine
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,18
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed First Edition, August 1999. Hardcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings), strong binding, very little to no visible wear. Dust jacket is mylar protected. Tulsa's larges…t used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition; faint shelfwear. DJ in near fine condition with faint rubbing.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,78
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very clean ex-library. First Edition. Text has No Markings, No Underlining, No Highlighting.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gersbach und Sohn Verlag 1950,. 1950
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 215 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
The American Fiat Review of German Science 1939-1946: PHYSICS OF THE ELECTRON SHELLS
Kopfermann, Hans; W. Finkelnburg; Th. Forster; J. Goubeau; H. Hoyer; H. Kulenkampff; M. Laue; K. Schafer; H. A.Stuart
Editore: O.W. LEIBIGER RESEARCH LAB, PETERSBURG, NY 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARD BACK BROWN. Condizione: FAIR. First printing. bookplate on fep; BROWNING PAGES; Book warped; brown cloth soiled with gilt title on spine.general wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: First printing 171.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by William J. Nolan and William Schafer on tiiped-in signature page next to ffep; One of a limited 1500 signed copies; Dust jacket lightly scuffed (protected in mylar), covers clean and square, signature of former owner on ffep, book block other…wise clean and square, binding tight. Signed.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

politik.21 Thüringen / politik.21 Thüringen 2: Sozialkunde für Regelschulen und mittleren Schulabschluss / Für die Jahrgangsstufen 9/10 (politik.21 . Regelschulen und mittleren Schulabschluss)
Hansen, Barbara; Hecht, Dörthe; Müller, Erik; Oppenländer, Ulla; Reiter-Mayer, Petra; Riedel, Hartwig; Schäfer, Steffen; Tischner, Christian K.
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Der deutsche Wähler und ein alternierendes Regierungssystem - in: Verfassung und Verfassungswirklichkeit, Jahrbuch 1967, Teil 2.
Hermens, Ferdinand A., Friedrich Schäfer Erwin K. Scheuch u. a.:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Westdeutscher Verlag 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 292 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editore: Buchverlag Der Morgen, Berlin 1973
Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermaniaBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,50
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
268 S. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut.
Editore: Dr. Hans F. Oehler Verlag, Hannover 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
38. neubearbeitete Aufl. 340 S 17,1x12,5cm, OLn geprägt, Bindung gelockert, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren.

- Rilegato
Da: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,88
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. Signed by the editors William F. Nolan and William K. Schafer on the limitation page. Limited to 1500 signed copies. The book and jacket are as new in brodard cover. Signed By Editors.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Limited edition of 1500 copies. Signed by editors William F. Nolan and William Schafer on limitation page.

The Cinderella Monologues: Inspiring true stories from women who overcame adversity to thrive
Johansen, Mila; Vo, Olivia; Nielson, Dena Silliman; Bentley, Nancy Lee; Jackson, Sandra E.; Schafer, Ann K; Rowe, Melissa Bollea; Thompson, Nadine K.; Sugarman, Lori Blum; Tong, Lorraine
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Burton: Subterranean Press:, 2017. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 747 pp. Cover artwork by: Dave McKean Modest bump to upper back board with corresponding wrinkle to dust jaceket otherwise fine. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Dave McKean (illustratore).

Editore: Self Published, Frankfurt am Main 1977
- Rilegato
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A bright and fine hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Illustrated. Text is in German. [No International shipping on this item] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin / Wien (Blackwell-Wissenschafts-Verlag) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Auflage. 8°, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Paperback) 324 S., ISBN 3-89412-426-1 Stempel auf Innendeckel, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar.
Editore: London: Methuen 1938
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. xvii 157p cream cloth with red lettering to cover and spine, first edition, introduction in English, text in German, Cambridge booksellers label to endpaper, faint marginal pencil markings to one or two pages, otherwise hardly used, very good Language: German.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 335 S. : graph. Darst. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Editore: Grayson 1959
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,41
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

Diakonie, biblische Grundlagen und Orientierungen: Ein Arbeitsbuch zur theologischen Verständigung ü
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,69
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germaniabutzle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. 215 S. B3231-107 9783540673477 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Frisches Ex, Einbandecke hinten mit detzenter Knickspur. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Oktav, 504 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur Gebrauchter Zustand.

- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Cemetery Dance Publications, Abington, MD., 1999. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As new. Unread. SIGNED by BOTH editors on signature page. Limited edition of 1,500 copies. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club editio…n. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Evidence that beta-endorphin is synthesized in cells in the nucleus tractus solitarius . Detection of POMCmRNA. ,.
BRONSTEIN, FD. M., Schafer, M, K. H., Watson, S. J., Akil, H. ,
Editore: Brain Res. 587, 269-275 (1992) , 1111
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., [WES3]. / / Deu 400g.
The American Fiat Review of German Science 1939-1946: Physics of the Electron Shells
Kopfermann, Hans; W. Finkelburg; Th. Forster; J. Goubeau; H. Hoyer; H. Kulenkampff; M. Laue; K. Schafer; H. A. Stuart
Editore: O. W. Leibiger Research Lab, Petersburg, NY 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. no dust jacket. First Edition.