Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very faint creasing and scuffing on jacket. Light soiling on page edge.
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket show only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, DE, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584561793 ISBN 13: 9781584561798
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request. dw.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. New Castle, 2006; brown cloth covered boards; title pasted to front cover; minimal shelf wear; 4to, 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; Interior clean and unmarked; 49 pages.
Editore: New Castle: Oak Knoll Press,, 2006
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 49 pp w/notes & index. Fine in full cloth with printed cover label. introduction by Robert D. Fleck. One of 700 copies.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, Deleware, 2006
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Fine. First Edition. Edition of 700 copies printed. xi, 49 pages; bound in brown cloth with title label on th cover. Issued to celebrate the thirtieth anniversary of Oak Knoll Press. The essay is concerned with the development of libraries, both old and modern, and what they reflect of the people that assemble them. Fine clean copy.
Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Aristide D. Caratzas, Athens, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892415835 ISBN 13: 9780892415830
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Yes Illustrated (illustratore). Hardcover. xiii, 271pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's illustrated boards and issued without a jacket.
Editore: European Cultural Centre of Delphi, 2001., 2001
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, 179pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy. Greek/English text.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press Deleware, 2006
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxi,[i],49,[3]pp., one of 700 copies, orig. cloth, printed paper label on upper cover.
Data di pubblicazione: 2001
Da: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.
STAIKOS, K. Sp. Greek Philosophical Editions in the First Century of Printing: 2001: The Year of Socrates. Orig. printed boards. Athens: European Cultural Centre of Delphi, 2001. Illus. Fine.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press. Hes & De Graaf., Aton., 2013
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Limited edition of 1,200 copies. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, DE, 2013
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover; 273 pages. Beautiful orange cloth hardcovers with gilt titles on spine. Tight binding, with bright and clean pages. Includes a number of full-colour illustrations/sketches. The jacket is glossy, wrapped in mylar cover. Some light shelfwear. F/NF. Book.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, 2019., 2019
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 43,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, 458pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy.
Da: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, Francia
EUR 89,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Neuf.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 166,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 428 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, DE, 2016
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Sm4to. Fine, unread book in fine dust jacket. First English edition. Translated by Alexandra Doumas. "The Most Important Collection of Books Ever Formed." A limited edition of 1000 copies. Bright red cloth covered boards with gray-stamped lettering on spine.
Editore: Caratzas, New Rochelle, 1997
Da: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A fascinating exhibition book about Libraries. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; History. Inventory No: 74328. For further information on this title or for further photographs, please click on the "Ask Seller a Question" button directly underneath this listing. We aim to reply within three working days. Buyers from OUTSIDE of the UK are strongly recommended to make contact, to ask for an accurate shipping cost, BEFORE buying.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, 2006
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Edition limited to 900 copies printed at the Kotinos Press in Athens, this one of 200 on Velin Arches signed by the author; 8vo, pp. xi, [1], 49, [3]; vignette title page; printed in red and black throughout; fine copy in original brown cloth, printed pictorial label on upper cover. Bookplate and ownership signature of James Mead, Curator Emeritus of Marine Mammals at the Smithsonian. Issued in conjunction with the 30th anniversary of Oak Knoll and containing a biographical introduction by Bob Fleck.
Editore: I: Athen, European Cultural Centre of Delphi 2001. Englischer und griechischer Text. II: Wolfenbüttel, Herzog August Bibliothek 1989. Griechische und deutsche Texte., 2001
Da: Antiquariat Buechel-Baur, Winnenden, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 4°. I: XLIX Ss., (1) S. (weiß), 179, (3) Ss. Mit 58 ganzseitigen und zahlreichen weiteren Farbabbildungen. Illustrierter Pappeinband. In sehr gutem Zustand. II: XXIII Ss., (1) S.(weiß), 419 Ss. Mit 12 ganzseitigen Abbildungen, davon 5 in Farbe, und umfangreichem weitren Abbildungsmaterial, tls. ebenfalls in Farbe. Illustrierte Broschur (Softcover; etwas berieben). Ein wohlerhaltenes Exemplar.
Editore: ATON & OAK KNOLL PRESS, Athens & U.S.A, 2016
ISBN 10: 6188241723 ISBN 13: 9786188241725
Da: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: nuovo. Condizione sovraccoperta: nuovo. prima edizione. The Greek Editions of Aldus Manutius and his Greek Collaborators,K.Sp.Staikos ( INtroduction Crete & Renaissance Humanism by Stephanos Kaklamanlis -Translated by Katherina Spathi ).Athens & U.S.A. 2016 Language : English latin and greek text. Coll A 15.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, DE, 2006
Da: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 90,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIntroduction to the Reader by Robert D. Fleck. Translated from the original Greek by Timothy Cullen. Pp. xii+50+[2](colophon, verso blank), printed in red & black, title page vignette, notes, index; roy. 8vo; full brown linen, pictorial paper title label, printed in red & black within gilt border, at centre of upper board; uncut; tiny ink mark to fore-edge pp. 43/4; Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, 2006. Edition limited to 900 copies; this one of 700 thus bound. * An essay on the development of the library and the impact it has had on mankind. Issued in conjunction with the 30th anniversity of Oak Knoll.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Palaio Psychiko : Stiftung für Griech. Kultur, 1995
ISBN 10: 9607622006 ISBN 13: 9789607622006
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 118,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. XXXIX, 427 S. Deutsch/Griechisch / mit Ill. / Einband etw. bestaubt sonst gutes Exemplar // Druckwerk , Griechisch , Ausstellung , Schrift, Buch, Bibliothek, Information und Dokumentation L046 9607622006 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950.
Da: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 480,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew Castle, USA, Oak Knoll & Houten, NL, HES & De Graaf, 2004-2013. Complete in 6 volumes. 4to. Totalling ca.2650 pp. With numerous b/w and colour illustrations. Cloth w.dj. (a very fine set) - heavy set, additional postage.