EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 326 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International African Institute, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853020523 ISBN 13: 9780853020523
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: English Universities Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0340180765 ISBN 13: 9780340180761
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 326p oblong turquoise paperback, spine sunned, from a Cambridge college library with label on spine, minor shelfwear, pages unmarked, binding firm, good condition Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Ltd., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470091010 ISBN 13: 9780470091012
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Oblong format. Illustrated with many tables, black-and-white diagrams, photographs, and drawings. Lower rear cover corner heavily worn; some blue inkstaining to front cover, which is blue cloth and approximately the color of the inkstain. Some blue ink underlining on page 31 only; line drawn through one line of (incorrect) text page 37. Interior otherwise clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dept. Geography. Loughborough University., 1994
ISBN 10: 0907038050 ISBN 13: 9780907038054
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover with a little creasing, edge and corner wear, marks/scratches. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal copy. **528g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dept. Geography. Loughborough University., 1994
ISBN 10: 0907038050 ISBN 13: 9780907038054
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 202 Pages, Illustrated.
Editore: Angel Island Publications, Inc, Sausalito, 1961
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. 156p., photos, drawings, poetry, fiction, articles, mild toning else a very good first edition journal in trade paperback format, pictorial wraps.
Editore: Department of Geography Loughborough University, 1994
ISBN 10: 0907038050 ISBN 13: 9780907038054
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, no inscriptions, appears little used. 202 pages, photos and maps in the text, appendix, gazetter, bibliography, index.
Editore: Sausalito, CA: Angel Island Publications, 1961
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. High-quality cultural magazine published in the Bay Area in 1961. Unmarked copy with light reading wear, subscription card laid in. Not Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of Georgraphy Loughborough University of Technology, 1994
ISBN 10: 0907038050 ISBN 13: 9780907038054
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial covers. illustrated. Leicestershire.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 47,87
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 52,86
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 66,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Iai, 1977
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide premier plat ternie et tache sur le haut légères rousseurs sur tranche et dans les plats intérieurs. in8. 1977. broché. Fair.
EUR 115,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International African Institute, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853020523 ISBN 13: 9780853020523
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 122,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton Educational Division, 1975
ISBN 10: 0340180765 ISBN 13: 9780340180761
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 173,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 162,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. ix, 326 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16991 9783540438205 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 301,53
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue trimestrielle. Ivry-sur-Seine, rédacteur en chef : Henri Deluy. Comité de rédaction : Olivier Cadiot, Emmanuel Hocquard, Bernard Vargaftig, Charles Dobzynski, Pierre Lartigue, Jacques Roubaud, Lionel Ray, Alain Lance, etc. Un volume 13x21cm broché de 226 pages. Bon état. Fondée au début des années 1950 à Marseille par Gérald Neveu, Action poétique est une des revues de poésie de la seconde moitié du XXème siècle en France qui connut la plus grande longévité. Animée par Henri Deluy, de 1958 jusqu'à sa dernière livraison en 2012 (210 numéros), Action poétique inscrit la poésie dans le champ théorique de la création française : désir de changer le monde, de s?ouvrir à lui, à travers des traductions défricheuses, et d?interroger la langue qui permet de lui donner forme. "Une des plus vastes encyclopédies de la poésie, couvrant tous les âges, tous les pays, de Gilgamesh à la poésie multimédia." (Jean-Yves Lacroix, Catalogue Revues, janvier 2019, p.4). Livres.
Data di pubblicazione: 1977
ISBN 10: 0823020525 ISBN 13: 9780823020522
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 62,99
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état coins très légèrement usés. in8. 1977. broché. 138 pages. Very Good.