Korn adolf (19 risultati)
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schwabach Schreyer 7 Aufl 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, , GermaniaAntiquariat Heureka
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° XII, 182 S., Einbandecken stark bestoßen, Einband berieben, Innenfalz aufgeplatzt, Schnitt unfrisch, StaT, NaT, ordentliches Ex. Schulbuch Halbleinen, fest geb. 500 gr.
Editore: Tübingen 1902
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Papiereinband. Condizione: gut. 40 S., 23 cm, gebräunt, Deckblatt mit handschr. Markierungen, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: deu.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schreyer Verlag; 1897
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 129 / 202 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Starke altersbedingte Anbräunung/Flecken des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Bei dem Buchdeckel hinten fehlt ein Stück. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.
Altre immaginiArbeiter-Jugend. 7. Jahrgang 1915, Nummern 1-26 (2. Januar bis 18. Dezember). - aus dem Inhalt: Der deutsche Soldat und seine Sprache / Adolf Bruno: Die Kunst des Islams / E. Eichhorn: Krieg und Völkerrecht / Fichtes Reden an die deutsche Nation / Richard Woldt: Die moderne Seeschlacht / Karl Alexander von Müller: Der Opiumkrieg / Adolf Behne: Die Kunst Rußlands
ArbeiterJugend. - Red.: Karl Korn. - mit Beiträgen von Adolf Bruno, E. Eichhorn, Richard Woldt, Karl Alexander von Müller, Adolf Behne u. a.
Editore: Berlin, Verlag Fr. Ebert / Druck: Vorwärts Buchdruckerei und Verlagsanstalt Paul Singer & Co., 1915 1915
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. 33 x 24,5 cm. Original-Leinenband, etwas fleckig, unterer Rücken mit altem Signaturetikett. 2 Blatt Titel und GesamtInhaltsverzeichnis, 208 Seiten mit einfarbigen Abbildungen sowie Buchschmuck im Jugendstil. Alter gelöschter Stempel und Signatur der Sozialistischen Einheitspartei Deutschlands auf Titelblatt-Rückseite,… Inhaltsverzeichnis und letzter Seite. Insgesamt innen sauber und gut erhalten. Organ für die geistigen und wirtschaftlichen Interessen der jungen Arbeiter und Arbeiterinnen, mit zahlreichen Texten aus den Bereichen: Allgemeines und Politik / Sozialismus und Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Gewerkschaftliches und Soziales / Naturwissenschaften, Völkerkunde und Reisen / Literatur, Kunst und Sprache / Bildungsfragen / Technisches / Aus der Jugendbewegung / Erählungen u. a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKA5394/HKA5393.
Editore: Schwabach, Schreyer Verlag, 1905. 1905
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermaniaAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2 Bde. Orig.-Leinenband, 1. Das Maingebiet 173 S.; 2. Donaugebiet und Rheinpfalz. 202 S. 3. Aufl. Einbd. von Bd. 1 minimal fleckig, Seiten unten mit minimalen Wasserrand.
Editore: Schwabach, Verlag von J.G.Schreyer, 1907. 1907
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermaniaAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2 Original Leinenbände, Gr.-8°, 173/ 202 Seiten. Rücken bestossen und gebräunt. Einbände gebräunt und bei Band 1: etwas stockfleckig, Schnitt stockfleckig. Innendeckel und Vorsätze mit Bleistifteinträgen, sonst gut.

Geographie von Bayern im Sinne einer erweiterten Heimatkunde. - II. Teil: Donaugebiet und Rheinpfalz
Editore: Schreyer, Schwabach 1898
- Rilegato
Da: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermaniaDer Bücherhof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,60
EUR 66,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OLwd. Condizione: gebraucht. Buchblock stockfleckig, handschriftl. Notizen am Seitenrand, Textunterstreichungen, Bindung fest, Abrieb am Einband, Buchrückenkanten, Einbandkanten und Ecken bestossen - Text in Frakturschrift. deutsch 202 pages. 8.

Editore: Schreyer, Schwabach 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermaniaDer Bücherhof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,20
EUR 78,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OLwd. Condizione: befriedigend. starker Abrieb, Leineneinband mit Flecken und schmutzig, starke Randläsuren, Besitzer vermerkt, Vorsatz fleckig und gewellt, hinterer Vosatz beschädigt, fingerfleckig deutsch 202 pages. 8.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Tübingen, Pietzcker 1902
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,50
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
40 + 1 S. OBrosch. Leichter Lichtschatten, etw. stockfleckig, Buntstiftnotizen a. Ebd., papierbedingte Oxidation. - Adolf Korn (1877 - ?) studierte in Tübingen und Berlin Medizin. Er diente 1902 als Einjährig-Freiwilliger Arzt im Grenadier-Regiment König Karls.
Altre immaginiGEOGRAPHIE VON BAYERN im Sinne einer erweiterten Heimatskunde. I. Teil: Das Maingebiet
Rahner David, Korn Adolf, Luis August, Wenger Franz, Löwenthal Wilhelm -
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: G. Stoyver, Schwabach 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine ausführliche geographische Beschreibung des Maingebiets in Bayern im Kontext einer erweiterten Heimatkunde für den schulischen Gebrauch. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-735-5/8-00426141 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 340.
Altre immaginiL'ARCHITECTURE VIVANTE: PRINTEMPS & ÉTÉ MCMXXVI - Documents sur l'activité constructive dans tous les pays - Publiés sous la direction de Jean Badovici, Architecte
Badovici, Jean - Gropius, Walter - Meyer, A. - Raymond, Antonin - Loos, Adolf - Berlage, H.P. - De Klerk, M. - Luthmann, J.M. - Korn, Arthur - Mendelsohn, Eric - Morancé, A. - Vesnine, V.
Editore: PARIS: Éditions Albert Morancé 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 948,95
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 50 plates in b/w - Detailed plans and quality photographs of the periods most important works: Le Mouvement Constructif Russe, Entretiens sur l'Architecture Vivante, Ecole d'Amsterdam (Luthmann - De Klerk - Berlage), Maison a Tokyo (Raymond), Ornement et Crime (Adolf Loos).Text… in French language. Original boards (portfolio)loose Plates. Book in excellent condition.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 48. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 48.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the…original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 8.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 193 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 193 F. Nork, Friedrich Korn, Felix Adolf Korn.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 192. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 192.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 192 Language: German Pages: 192.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded…spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2015, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 186, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 186.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 192, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 192 192.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Full Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: German. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI…PLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1835] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2015 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - German, Pages 186, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 186.