Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9783540720010.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2023
ISBN 10: 3662662043 ISBN 13: 9783662662045
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9783540720010.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 19,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Our Hopes, Our Future: Insights from the Hope Barometer. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2023
ISBN 10: 3662662043 ISBN 13: 9783662662045
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. How can we overcome crises and shape our common future?Since the beginning of the Corona pandemic, we have all been put to an immense test. This shows how humanity can successfully and constructively deal with such situations and make the best of them. And we learn that the future is not something that happens to us, but that we can actively and constructively shape it. The basic prerequisite for this is an attitude of openness, mutual helpfulness and hope. This non-fiction book vividly reports on the currently prevailing images of the future and the common longings as well as on people's capacity for hope and action. It reveals the power of desirable images of the future and of a collective hope as the opposite of general helplessness or of blind and naive optimism. The central statements of this book are based on the experiences of thousands of people in more than ten countries who participated in the scientific study of the Hope Barometer in2019 and 2020. In a unique way, this combines lived practice with the latest findings of social science futurology, positive psychology and pragmatic philosophy. Target groups:This book is for anyone who wants to look to the future with hope. It offers concrete answers to key questions and shows how crises can be overcome while shaping a better future for individuals and society as a whole. About the author:Dr. Andreas M. Krafft teaches at the University of St. Gallen and at the Free University of Berlin. As co-president of swissfuture, the Swiss Association for Futures Research, and as a board member of the Swiss Society for Positive Psychology, he leads the international research network of the Hope Barometer. As co-president of swissfuture, the Swiss Association for Futures Research, and as a board member of the Swiss Society for Positive Psychology, he leads the international research network of the Hope Barometer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 2., überarb. und erw. Aufl. XXVIII, 386 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einige Bleistiftanstreichungen im Text. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Hollandia-Drukkerij, 1929
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 171 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
EUR 29,56
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,21
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2023
ISBN 10: 3662662043 ISBN 13: 9783662662045
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hannover, O. Goedel, 1908
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 56Seiten; Einband beschädigt, Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Zustand ist insgesamt akzeptabel. Altdeutsche Schrift; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Werte Der Hoffnung: Erkenntnisse Aus Dem Hoffnungsbarometer. Book.
Editore: Verlagsbuchh. Paul Parey, Berlin, 1915
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Tadellos. M. 356 Abb. im text, 3 farbigen und zwei schwarzen Tafeln (illustratore). 10. Aufl. S. 364.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 33,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin And Leipzig, 1928
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Text is in German. Nice and clean. ; 8vo; 263 pages.
Editore: Conference of Editors of Learned Journals, 1991
ISBN 10: 0002781891 ISBN 13: 9780002781893
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Presumed first edition with NAP, trade paperback, has mildly creased bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, slight wear to the cover edges, a touch of smudging to the edges of the text block, and rubbing with light staining to the covers. Overall, a solid, Near Very Good copy.
Editore: Conference of Editors of Learned Journals, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002781891 ISBN 13: 9780002781893
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Presumed first edition with NAP, trade paperback, has lightly creased bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a small ding to the tail of the back, rubbing to the covers with slight sunning to the spine, and staining to the back cover and edges of the text block, which bleeds to the margins of pages 164 to the end. Overall, a solid, Near Very Good copy.