Krahn lois (50 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,06
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Smiling Through Your Tears: Anticipating Grief. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,21
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None As Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Brand New Copy & Collectible. 2004 First Edition, First Thus. Softcover/Fine. Humanly guide when faced with anticipated loss --- that period of distress of early grief preceding loss that cannot be averted. Author Harriet Hodgson is… a member of the Association of Health Care Journalist & has written for 27 years; this is the 24th book from co-author Lois Krahn, MD. COVER ART: a sunflower against a bluesky; flower purchased by Hodgson, held upright by grandchildren Haley & John, and photographed by daughter Helen. 190 pgs, 9 chapters, followed by Conclusion & 2 Appendices. Comprised of 114 Healing steps to be read by parts you need most. Know that tears are cleansing and grief is part of the human experience --- while unavoidable, a new & meaningful life does follow.
Editore: Winnipeg: Rhubarb Magazine, 2007 2007
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Previous owner label to front cover else a tight and unmarked, very good copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is on Being Saved. Two copies of this issue available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up.…All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Winnipeg: Rhubarb Magazine, 2006 2006
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Previous owner label to front cover else a tight and unmarked, very good copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is Myths and Identities. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and availab…le for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Winnipeg: Mennonite Literary Society, 2007 2007
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Previous owner name label to bottom of front cover else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is on Designing Mennonites. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. Al…l books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Winnipeg: Mennonite Literary Society, 2009 2009
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Previous owner name label to bottom of front cover else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is on Designing Mennonites II. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up.… All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Winnipeg: Rhubarb Magazine, 2007 2007
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Small abrasion to front cover likely from a label removal else a tight and unmarked, very good copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is on Faspa. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock a…nd available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days…from the initial scan to be delivered.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. 19 x 25 cm. 404 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,77
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Atlas of Sleep Medicine
Krahn, Lois E., M.D. (EDT); Silber, Michael H. (EDT); Morgenthaler, Timothy I., M.D. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 81,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sleep Medicine in Clinical Practice, (Hardcover First Edition)
Silber, Michael H.;Krahn, Lois E. M.D.;Morgenthaler, Timothy I. M.D.
- Rilegato
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 84,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy, no DJ, bluish spine.

Atlas of Sleep Medicine
Krahn, Lois E., M.D. (EDT); Silber, Michael H. (EDT); Morgenthaler, Timothy I., M.D. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,91
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,10
EUR 15,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Atlas of Sleep Medicine
Krahn, Lois E., M.D. (EDT); Silber, Michael H. (EDT); Morgenthaler, Timothy I., M.D. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Atlas of Sleep Medicine
Krahn, Lois E., M.D. (EDT); Silber, Michael H. (EDT); Morgenthaler, Timothy I., M.D. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 83,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,58
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 160, Map.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,02
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.