Kucera m (36 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,44
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback Original. Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Nifty cover painting by Tristan Creeley. [b 282].
Editore: Prague
- Brossura
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photos. Boards have some warp; DJ worn and torn with stains.

Editore: Standard Pub. Co., USA 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,35
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good / Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 96 pages. CONTENTS:: Danger at the Summit by H. R. Teter; Secret of Mystery Mountain by Paul F. Long; Medicine Horse by Paul F. Long; Marshmallow is Her Name by Kitty Miller; Wild Horse! by Lilyan Kucera; Nellybelle and Red by Kitty Miller; Colt on… the Loose! by P. G. Cox; Danny's First Rodeo by Ivy MacDonald; Decision for Fury by Leila M. Thomas; Fear Rides in the Saddle by Mildred Sallee; Brush by V. T. Johnson; Secret of Bluerock Canyon by Gail Barclay; Poor Patches by Kitty Miller. >> Cover scuffing; small apaper pull to front cover; name in pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Front Cover (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy of the First Edition with author's signature and presentation. Location K45. Signed by Author(s).
Wild Flowers of Missouri
Rickett, Theresa C., second edition revised and edited by E.M. Palmquist and C.L Kucera.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1954 this printing. Botany, Natural History. Missouri Handbook #3, University of Missouri Bulletin vol. 55, no. 20. good wrappers/paper 148p.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,25
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wilhelm Frick-Verlag, Wien, 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
40 Abbildungen Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Schutzumschlag lagerspurig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover Pappe, mit Schutzumschlag.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Prag : Artia 1957
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermaniaDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condizione: Gut. 40 S. mit Abb. 4. SU. leicht berieben/ etw. bestoßen und gebräunt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

- Brossura
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermaniaMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,50
EUR 15,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
07. Condizione: Wie neu. 1992. 87 S. Sprache: Deutsch.
- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,20
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mutant of Wheat Showing Monophasic Fluorescence Induction Curve (S. A. Plant Physiol. 109) S. 1059 - 1068. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1995. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.

- Rilegato
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,30
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(o.J.).ca.1960. 10 Seiten Text und 40 schwarzweiße ganzseitige Tafeln. Folio. Frick. Stuttgart. 1960. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Stempel,Schutzumschlag beschädigt. Sprache: deutsch/german.

- Rilegato
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,30
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
10 Seiten Text und 40 schwarzweiße ganzseitige Tafeln. Folio. Artia. Praha. 1957. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Schutzumschlag beschädigt. Sprache: deutsch/german.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,89
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XI, 782 p. 2 Volumes! Ex-Library Book in good condition. 9780080432496 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

Editore: Artia -, Prag - 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, GermaniaErlbachbuch Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,90
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
- TSCHECHIEN - - internlpC-FW-5036 Deutsch - 40 Seiten S. 31 x 24 x 1 cm - Quart 500g. mit starken Gebrauchsspuren - stark berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, deutlich nachgedunkelt, SU stark lädiert - mit starken Gebrauchsspuren - stark berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, deutlich nachgedunkelt, SU stark lädiert - Pappban…d (Hardcover) im Schutzumschlag -.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien u.a., W. Frick o. J. [um ] 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4 n.n. Bll. + 40 S. OPp. m. OSch. OSch. m. Läsuren. - Ganzseitige 40 s/w Aufnahmen auf Prag.

- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Eine Übungsanleitung mit 52 Bildtafeln. ISBN: 3437001744. G. Fischer. Stuttgart. 1975. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Ringbuch/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,94
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 3., unveranderte Auflage. 87 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. R-01685 3437004646 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Lexicographica. International Annual for Lexicography. [ Widmungsexemplar / Sonderdruck ] In conjunction with the Dictionary Society of North America (DSNA) and the European Association for Lexicography (EURALEX)
Dolezal, Fredric F.M., Antonín Kucera Alain Rey (eds.) a. o.:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tübingen : Max Niemeyer Verlag 1992
- Firmato
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brosch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 8/1992. [113 Seiten.] Sehr gutes Exemplar mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren. Mit einer handschriftlichen Widmung des Mitherausgebers Herbert E. Wiegand, siehe Abbildung. / EN: Very good copy with minimal signs of wear. With a handwritten dedication by the co-publisher Herbert E. Wiegand, see illustr…ation. - The following article deals with lexicographic text excerpts and text segments which impart semantic knowledge. After showing that there is no homogeneous approach to deciding which parts of dic- tionary articles should be designated lexicographic definition, a theory of lexicographic texts is pre- sented according to which different kinds of items which contain a meaning paraphrase can be distin- guished. This theory makes it possible to clearly identify which of the different kinds of items are usually called lexicographic definition. It is also shown why it has always been misleading to desi- gnate a certain class of items which contains a meaning paraphrase a lexicographic definition and clas- sify its elements as definitions. With respect to general monolingual dictionaries, monolingual lear- ners' dictionaries and historical language stage dictionaries the concept of definition is refuted. Fol- lowing this refutation, a new theoretical approach which I developed in various individual publicati- ons and which outlines a lexicographic meaning description is presented in its entirety. It is basically oriented towards everyday dialogs about linguistic meanings, provides an actional semantic interpre- tation of items giving the meaning paraphrase, and proposes an approach for distinguishing between linguistic and encyclopedic knowledge in lexicography. Finally, it is shown how meaning paraphrases can be better integrated into the article text and how it is possible to arrive at frame-based dictionary articles. The article is also intended as a plea for an empirically founded theory on how to lexicogra- phically present semantic knowledge without referring to the concept of definition. (Abstract of Herbert Ernst Wiegand's Article Elements of a Theory towards a So-called Lexicographic Definition) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Altre immaginiLexicographica. International Annual for Lexicography. [ Widmungsexemplar / Sonderdruck ] In conjunction with the Dictionary Society of North America (DSNA) and the European Association for Lexicography (EURALEX)
Dolezal, Fredric F.M., Antonín Kucera Alain Rey (eds.) a. o.:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tübingen : Max Niemeyer Verlag 1990
- Firmato
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brosch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 6/1990. 126 Seiten. Sehr gutes Exemplar mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren. Mit einer handschriftlichen Widmung des Mitherausgebers Herbert E. Wiegand, siehe Abbildung. Der Titel der Veröffentlichung wurde handschriftlich auf dem Buchrücken notiert. / EN: Very good copy with minimal signs of wear. Wi…th a handwritten dedication by the co-publisher Herbert E. Wiegand, see illustration. The title of the publication was handwritten on the spine. - The Dictionary as Text, Herbert Ernst Wiegand: Printed Dictionaries and Their Parts as Texts. An Overview of More Recent Research as an Introduction./ "The view that it is fruitful for metalexicographic research on printed language dictionaries, and on their use as well as their planning and production led by theory, to ob- serve all kinds of printed dictionaries as well as certain parts of these explicitly - and this shall mean as much as with recourse to texlinguistic categories as texts, is in- creasingly gaining scientific interest within recent European and also partly within Northern American dictionary research. This point of view can be integrated into a general framework which is to be briefly drawn up now. The lexicographic process, unterstood as a set of lexicographic acts, which are carried out with the objective that a printed dictionary is created, is a process usually linked to other lexicographic processes and during which mainly (but not merely) written texts without or with the help of a computer are processed into other texts." (from Preliminary Remarks) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,88
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, GermaniaAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,50
EUR 38,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gustav Fischer, Stuttgart, 1992, 6.A, 333, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ., Ringbuch, Einband: leicht bestoßen, leicht verknickt, Buchrücken: etwas bestoßen.

Margo: Multiproxy Approach for the Reconstruction of the Glacial Ocean Surface
Kucera, M. (Editor)/ Schneider, R. (Editor)/ Weinelt, M. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,73
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 306 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 118,02
EUR 38,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-Library Book with usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,42
EUR 24,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, GermaniaWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,70
EUR 34,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 268 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540760771 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 486 15,5 x 1,5 x 23,5 cm, softcover.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 94,47
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 782 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.