Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* reprint of the 1917 edition; 444 pp., hardcover, NEW!!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 30,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised. xv + 68 pp. Usual grey card cover. Part of Les Classiques Français du Moyen Age series. Previous owner's name on first blank. Spine has been sensibly reinforced (not repaired) with transparent archival tape. Interior clean, bright, and unmarked. Text in Old French, commentary in modern French. Includes glossary.
Editore: Paris, 1957, 1957
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, 1957 . Wrappers. xvi-67 p. (CFMA; 8).
Editore: Librairie ancienne Honoré Champion, Paris, 1924
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 96 pages. Exemplaire non coupé. Coll. "Les Classiques français du Moyen Âge". Size: In-12.
Data di pubblicazione: 1921
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Paris 1921 Champion. Avec deux versions de La Male Honte par Huon de Cambrai et par Gullaume Fabiaux du XIIIe Siecel. Edite par Arthur Langfors. In French. 12mo., 38pp., wraps, Good. no owner marks.
Editore: Librairie Ancienne Edouard Champion, Les Classiques Français du Moyen-Age,, Paris, 1924
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-12, broché, 96p. Catalogue de l'éditeur in fine. Petits manques en marge de la couverture. Bon et solide exemplaire. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris - Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion, Editeur, 1957
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. y18240 Buch in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Champion, 1913
Da: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Champion, 1913. Les Classiques Français du Moyen Age. In-8 broché, 48 pages. Bon état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: LIBRARIE ANCIENNE HONORE CHAMPION, 1951
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture reconditionnée. Retiré d¿une bibliothèque avec marques habituelles. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: LIBRARIE ANCIENNE HONORE CHAMPION, 1936
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture reconditionnée. Retiré d¿une bibliothèque avec marques habituelles. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: LIBRARIE ANCIENNE HONORE CHAMPION, 1923
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture reconditionnée. Retiré d¿une bibliothèque avec marques habituelles. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Editore: Librairie Ancienne Edouard Champion - Les Classiques Français du Moyen Age, 96 pp., Paris, 1927
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Text in french. Previous owner's signature on title page. Underlining in ink in a few pages. Tear to spine ends.
EUR 20,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Librairie Ancienne Édouard Champion. 1926. viii+lx+356+(4)+399+(5) pages. Publisher's cloth. Slightly bumped. The spine is a bit faded. Crack (4 cm) in the upper part of the inner joints. A couple of library stamps inside.
Editore: Librairie Ancienne Edouard Champion, Paris, 1924
Da: Richard Selby PBFA, Bath, SOMER, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Songs of the Catalan troubadour. Libraire de la société des anciens textes français, part of Les Classiques Français du Moyen Age series. Fragile cover protected by clear film which may not be easily removable. Spine damaged. Edges untrimmed, several pages uncut.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHelsinki, 1928. 280 pp. Soft cover, dam.; front cover loose (Annales Acad. Scient. Fennicae XXII).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025868412 ISBN 13: 9781025868417
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 47,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102586221X ISBN 13: 9781025862217
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 60,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Leipzig: Zentralantiquariat der DDR, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. VII, 444 Seiten. Cover a bit dusted/stained. Spine browned and slightly dusted. Stamps on paste down. Paper a bit browned. - Good copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Titel auf Deckel und Rücken. [Hardcover / fest gebunden]. Unveränderter fotomechanischer Nachdruck der Originalausgabe Paris 1917.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Librairie de Firmin-Didot et Cie, 1926
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorigide. Condizione: Très bon. Publié par Arthur Langfors avec le concours de A. Jeanroy et L. Brandin, 1 vol. in-8 cartonnage éditeur pleine percaline brune, Société des Anciens textes Français, Librairie Ancienne Edouard Champion, Paris, 1926 Bon exemplaire en très bon état (non coupé), dans son beau cartonnage d'origine et imprimé sur beau papier vergé comme il est habituel pour la collection de la Société des Anciens textes Français. Les jeux-partis sont des joutes verbales. Langue: Français.
Editore: Societa' Filologica friulana, Udine, 1933
Da: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8 (cm 17,5 x 24), pp. 11 + (1b). Brossura editoriale. Estratto editoriale dal 'Ce fastu?' bollettino della Societa' filologica friulana. Testo in lingua francese. ITA.
Editore: Librairie Paul Geuthner, 1914
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-4 broché 28 cm sur 23. 34 pages. 10 planches hors-texte, sous serpente, en fin. Pages non coupées. Dos sali. Bon état d'occasion. Histoire Satirique contre le roi de France Philippe IV et son conseiller Enguerrand de Marigny composée entre 1310 et 1314.
Editore: Librairie Honoré Champion Editeur - Paris, MAYENNE, 1970
ISBN 13: 2562814291800
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. II ED. Les Classiques Francais du Moyen Age Francese Buono stato, coperta illustrata in cartoncino goffrato semimorbido, bordo appena sfregato, lievi bruniture, tagli, con barbe, appena ambrati, pagine ben conservate. Marginalia. A cura di Arthur Langfors. Con due versioni de "La Male Honte", di Huon de Cambrai e di Guillaume. VIII volume della collana Les Classiques Francais du Moyen Age, pubblicata sotto la direzione di Mario Roques. II edizione rivista. Numero Pagine 68.
Editore: Helsinki., 1942
Da: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello600 S., ee. Taf., kt. 2., unaufgeschn. (Annales Academiae Scient. Fennicae, B, L).
EUR 34,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academia Scientiarum Fennica, Helsinki, 1948
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Facsimile Plate (illustratore). 1st Edition. 259 Pp. Light Wear. Inscribed By The Editor To Herbert C. Schulz, "In Gratitude"; Schulz Was A Scholar At The Huntington Library. Per Wikipedia, Tauno Frans Mustanoja (1912-1996) Was A Professor Of English Philology And Literature At The University Of Helsinki, Finland. He Was A Philologist And Scholar Of Medieval And Middle English. He Was Also A Major Influence In Initiating What Became The Widespread Study And Use Of The English Language In Finland. His Doctoral Dissertation, The Good Wife Taught Her Daughter, An Edition Of Three Late Middle English Poems, Was Accepted At The University Of Helsinki In 1948 With The Highest Grade. This Led, In The Same Year, To His Also Receiving Recognition As A Docent In English Philology At The University. He Became Associate Professor In 1957. In 1961, He Was Appointed To The Chair Of English Philology At The University Of Helsinki Following The Publication Of A Middle English Syntax, Volume I (1960). The Syntax Was Regarded As A Breakthrough Work Of Scholarship In The Field Of Middle English Studies. It Was A Result Of Mustanoja's Research Concentrating On The History Of English And, In Particular, In The Field Of Middle English, Wherein He Became Recognised As An International Expert. The Syntax Remains A Basic Reference Work For Scholars Of Middle English And The History Of The English Language. It Combines Thorough Familiarity With Earlier Research And Profound Analysis Of The Structural Features Of The Language And A Sensitivity To The Finest Nuances Of Meaning. In This Way, The Syntax Sets An Example, Even Today, For Philologists And Historical Linguists. A Middle English Syntax, With An Introduction By Elly Van Gelderen, Is Available Through John Benjamins Publishing Company. He Also Worked In Many Ways To Strengthen The Cultural And Scholarly Relations Between Finland And The English-Speaking World. For Over Three Decades, Mustanoja Was Chairman Of The Board Of The United States Educational Foundation In Finland (The Fulbright Program). He Was Also Chairman Of The British Council Scholars' Association And The Finnish American Society. In Addition, Mustanoja Was Appointed Visiting Professor Of Middle English At Ucla In 1965-66. In 1955-56, Mustanoja Worked With Philip Durham, Professor Of English At Ucla, And A Visiting Fulbright Professor Of American Literature At Helsinki University. In 1960, They Published An Extensive Monograph, American Fiction In Finland. The Study Dealt With The Reception Of American Literature In Finland And Ranged From The Nineteenth Century To 1958. It Included The Finnish Reception On Several Levels Of Many American Writers Including Melville, Poe, Lewis, London, And Steinbeck. In 1963, Francis Peabody Magoun, Distinguished Professor Of English, Harvard University, In The Foreword To His Celebrated Translation Into English Of The Finnish National Epic The Kalevala Credits Mustanoja With "Profoundest Appreciation And Gratitude For His Support And Insights". Although Mustanoja Was Primarily A Language Historian, He Was Also Recognised As A Scholar Of World Literature. In This Area, He Published Articles On A Wide Range Of Authors, Including Chaucer, Shakespeare, Longfellow, Maugham, Fran?ois Villon And Henry James. He Also Translated Several Works By These And Other Authors Into Finnish. Mustanoja Was Also Recognised As An Authority On Medieval Art. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig,, 1971
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14. Nachdruck der Originalausgabe Paris. 444 Seiten. OLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRayon : Littérature Editeur : Honoré Champion Date de parution : 1970 Description : In-12, 68 pages, broché, occasion, bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X1877.