Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/McGraw-Hill, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071487697 ISBN 13: 9780071487696
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/McGraw-Hill, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071487697 ISBN 13: 9780071487696
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear and bumping to cover and spine edges. Slightest toning to text block edges. Remaindered on bottom edge of text block. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket has very slight bumping to edges, shelf wear, and slightest sunning to spine. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Editore: International Marine Publishing, Camden, ME, 1994
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else a bright & solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else bright, intact & whole. SA 5/23 ; 4to 9" - 12" tall.
Editore: International Marine - McGraw-Hill
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 41,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2004 edition no inscriptions not price clipped As new unused.
Da: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 41,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4th Edition. This book, " Principles of Yacht Design " has boards and binding which are square and tight, the text block is clean and bright and illustrated with line drawings, schematics and graphs, the dust jacket has minor rippling to the foot of the back panel. Book price includes Tracked 48 postage in UK only.
EUR 111,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 160,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 479,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. Principles of Yacht Design pages.
Editore: Mcgraw Hill, 2007
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 37,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 64,60
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 77,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTankobon Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 10.24x7.40x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bielefeld : Delius Klasing, 1998
ISBN 10: 3768810690 ISBN 13: 9783768810692
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 250,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGewebe, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 300 S., Ill. SU. leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783768810692 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1320.
EUR 89,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBloomsbury, London 2014. Fourth edition. 352 pp. Hardcover with d/w. Some dog ears. Good condition. ISBN 978-1-4081-8790-6.