Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samek Art Gallery, Bucknell University, 2004
ISBN 10: 0916279227 ISBN 13: 9780916279226
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 96 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bucknell University, Lewisburg, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0916279227 ISBN 13: 9780916279226
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crease along spine, slight shelf wear, but text is bright and unmarked. Catalog for 2004 exhibit for Samek Art Gallery curated by Dan Mills and Xiaoze Xie, including artists such as Ai Weiwei, Cai Jin, Wenda Gu, Hong Hao, Yun-Fei Ji, Liu Wei, Xu Bing, Zhang Dali, Zhao Liang and others.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Gallery Mee, Seoul, Korea, 2005
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated with 90 color plates by 25 contemporary Chinese artists. Essays by Pi Li, Gu Chenching, and Li Xianting. Text in English and Korean. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 2005 at the Hangaram Art Museum in Seoul. ; Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A hint of very light shelf wear to wraps, with a tear to top of spine, otherwise the book appears unread. If it wasn't for the tear to the spine the book would be described As New. ; 4to; 127 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bonn : Kunstmuseum-Bonn : Stiftung für Kunst und Kultur, 1996
ISBN 10: 3770138139 ISBN 13: 9783770138135
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Original-Broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 191 S. : überw. Ill. ; 29 cm tadellos erhalten 9783770138135 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Broken binding HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timezone 8, Ltd., Hong Kong, 2005
ISBN 10: 988972622X ISBN 13: 9789889726225
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 174 pages. Paperback. Faint, minor scratch to the front cover. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. 93 illustrations in color. An interview with the artist by Li Xianting. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607410419 ISBN 13: 9781607410416
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 28,70
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiii + 95 Acknowledgement.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607410419 ISBN 13: 9781607410416
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xiii + 95 Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607410419 ISBN 13: 9781607410416
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 34,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiii + 95 Illus.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary by Angela Li, Hong Kong, 2008
ISBN 10: 9881745470 ISBN 13: 9789881745477
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Folio. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers, rear inside spine hinge is lightly cracked. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 226 pages 146 illustrations in color. Illustrated wraps. Text is in Chinese and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Marella Gallery Milano from November to December 2005. Select Biography. Book.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Illustrated throughout. A new copy in original shrinkwrap. ISBN: 9789881803412.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. In English. Pages all bright and clean. Colour illustrations throughout. 270pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Kingfisher/Today Art Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 7541029912 ISBN 13: 9787541029912
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In a case. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Editore: Sydney, Ray Hughes Gallery, 2006., 2006
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSquare 8vo. 48pp. Origina laminatedl boards. Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. Text in English and Chinese. First edition. Includes sections on the work of nine contemporary Chinese artists: Liu Xiaodong, Liu Wei, Qi Zhilong, Luo Brothers, Chang Xugong, Ren Xiaolin, Ji Dachun, Lu Hao, and Yang Jinsong with biographical notes.
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy.181pp, colour illustrations throughout. Previous owner's name inside cover. Size: 29x24cms. Book.
Editore: Ray Hughes Gallery, Surry Hills, N.S.W., Australia, 2006
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. The cover has a little wear, with a light fading on the spine. The page edges are lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Editore: Centre d'Art Santa Mónica., Barcelona., 1995
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29x21. 63 pags. Texto en catalán. Muy ilustrado, color. Rústica.
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1999. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Couvertures à rabats. Format 24 x 18 cm ( 164 gr ). ------- 32 pages non chiffrées. ********************* ref 308.
Editore: Chinese Contemporary Ltd, London, 1998
Da: mcgbooks, Worthing, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Catalogue of an exhibition showing the work of avant garde artists from the People Republic of China. It specializes in art created since 1989 including paintings, selected prints and performance art. Foreword Julia Colman and Ludovic Bois. The transformation from Realism into Chinese Contemporary Painting by Li Xianting. 10 solo exhibitions, 4 group exhibitions + artsts' biographies.Each solo artist has a double page - text and colour photos. 48pp. Softcover. 28cm x 22cm. Very Good in Very Good cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galerie Urs Meile, Lucerne, 2006
ISBN 10: 988992644X ISBN 13: 9789889926441
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket (light damage), 169 pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 30 cm. Very good, clean, unmarked. Text in English and Chinese.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Kingfisher/Today Art Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 7541029912 ISBN 13: 9787541029912
Condizione: Very Good. Chengdu: Sichuan Publishing Group, 2006. Later printing. Folio. 213pp. Chinese and English. Illus. Very Good book. Good slipcase. Slipcase is rubbed and a bit soiled. (Chinese artists) ["Red should languish and green must grow"] Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blue Kingfisher/Today Art Museum, 2006
ISBN 10: 7541029912 ISBN 13: 9787541029912
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy with the original slip case.
Editore: Seoul, Korea, Gallery Mee, 2005
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Catalogue of the work of 25 leading Chinese artists working in China, published on the occasion of the exhibit "Grounding Reality," shown in 2005 at the Hangaram Museum in the Seoul Art Center in Korea. Introduction in English; captions in Korean. 4to. 127 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yerba Buena Center for the Arts, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982678924 ISBN 13: 9780982678923
Da: Perpetual Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some rubbing to cover, tight binding, clean text, no stickers.