Louis everett (254 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty; Alfinio Flores; Everett Louis; Catherine Sophian; Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty; Alfinio Flores; Everett Louis; Catherine Sophian; Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-K-2
Barbara J. Dougherty, Alfinio Flores, Everett Louis, Catherine Sophian
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty,Alfinio Flores,Everett Louis,Catherine Sophian,Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty,Alfinio Flores,Everett Louis,Catherine Sophian,Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty,Alfinio Flores,Everett Louis,Catherine Sophian,Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-Kâ"2
Barbara Dougherty; Alfinio Flores; Everett Louis; Catherine Sophian; Rose Mary Zbiek
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration in Pre-K-Grade 2
Dougherty, Barbara, Zbiek, Rose Mary, Sophian, Catherine, Louis, Everett, Flores, Alfinio
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Developing Essential Understanding of Number and Numeration for Teaching Mathematics in Pre-K-2
Barbara J. Dougherty, Alfinio Flores, Everett Louis, Catherine Sophian
- Brossura
Da: Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, U.S.A.Mobilis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition, no interior marks. How do composing and decomposing numbers connect with the properties of addition? Focus on the ideas that you need to thoroughly understand in order to teach with confidence. The mathematical content of this book focuses on essential knowledge for teachers about numbers…and number systems. It is organized around one big idea and supported by smaller, more specific, interconnected ideas (essential understandings). Gaining this understanding is essential because numbers and numeration are building blocks for other mathematical concepts and for thinking quantitatively about the real-world. Essential Understanding Series topics: Number and Numeration for Grades Pre-K 2 Addition and Subtraction for Grades Pre-K 2 Geometry for Grades Pre-K 2 Reasoning and Proof for Grades Pre-K 8 Multiplication and Division for Grades 3 5 Rational Numbers for Grades 3 5 Algebraic Ideas and Readiness for Grades 3 5 Geometric Shapes and Solids for Grades 3 5 Ratio, Proportion, and Proportionality for Grades 6 8 Expressions and Equations for Grades 6 8 Measurement for Grades 6 8 Data Analysis and Statistics for Grades 6 8 Function for Grades 9 12 Geometric Relationships for Grades 9 12 Reasoning and Proof for Grades 9 12 Statistics for Grades 9 12.
Altre immaginiEditore: Heritage Press, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. does not have the slipcase which it would have had originally. has the Sandglass insert. clean tight covers. pages clean and unmarked. 131 pages. Jackson, Everett Gee (illustratore).
Editore: LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Heritage, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover shows a few spots of light scuffing. Previous owner names stamped inside front cover. Pages light and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Both the dust jacket and the book are in Fine condition. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13023 05/2022.
Editore: The Heritage Press, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No original slipcase, light rubbing to cover edges, faint soiling to covers, inside pages fine. . ; Green pastel illustration on front and back covers, gold lettering on spine, color soft pastel Illustrations inside. Published by The Heritage Press. ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall…; 131 pages. Illustrated by Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Jacket. Fine with no wear or markings in a lightly used jacket. Illustrated in b/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Jacket. Fine with no wear or markings in a lightly used jacket. Illustrated in b/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Editore: Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in slipcase. reprint. Tall 8vo, 131 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Ill. by Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Heritage Illustrated Bookshelf, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Rodney"s Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Slip case broken, front bottom corner bumped, previous owner signature on inside from cover, Sound binding, Clean text. Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).

Editore: Heritage Press, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket and no slipcase, but does include the collector's note from Heritage Press. No marks on the text block. Beautiful illustrations by Everett Gee Jackson; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).

Becoming van Gogh
Timothy Standring; Louis van Tilborgh; Nicole Myers; Everett van Eitert; Richard Kendall; Teio Meedendorp; Simon Kelly
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming van Gogh
Timothy Standring; Louis van Tilborgh; Nicole Myers; Everett van Eitert; Richard Kendall; Teio Meedendorp; Simon Kelly
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Becoming Van Gogh
Standring, Timothy, van Tilborgh, Louis, van Eitert, Everett, Kendall, Richard, Myers, Nicole
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Heritage Press, Avon, Connecticut 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.Catterson Vintage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. When offering Heritage Press books for sale, I usually include a short paragraph about getting value for money in the book trade.How about some great literature, in a well-made example of the bookbinders trade, published with outstanding choices of presentation and…illustration, and including the short "Sandglass" note about book and author. Please find a very nice copy, in near fine condition, of: "The Wonderful Adventures of Paul Bunyan" as retold by Louis Untermeyer together with Illustrations by Everett Gee Jackson. The "Sandglass" (Number XI-R: 40) is laid-in. Condition: This book in its custom slipcase is in near fine condition. The slipcase is clean and bright with just some small shelf wear to the bottom edge. The lettering on the spine is clean and bright. The hard covers are flawless, without wear or bumping. The book has a neat bookplate of the former owners (who took great care of their books) on the front endpaper. Otherwise, the book itself is unmarked, pristine and and very handsome. It is not ex-library or a remainder. P.S. There is a whole universe of people who are knowledgeable about the Heritage Press/Club books and their links to the Limited Editions Club. I am offering this book, however, as an example of quality literature in a quality book, one you will enjoy holding in your hand and reading and one that will look great on the bookshelf too (and with the "Sandglass" which takes you into the world of the book trade). Everett Gee Jackson (illustratore).
Editore: New York The Heritage Press c. 1946. 1946
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The boards are beginning to show in the corners. Cracks in the spine throughout the book. Pages still appear to be secure. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condi…tion with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heritage Illustrated Bookshelf, NY 1945
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. lite green c w/dark green decorations/titles; 131 clean, unmarked pages. Jackson, Everett Gee (illustratore).