Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1761816311. 10/30/2025 9:25:11 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Columbia University Press, 1969, New York, 1969
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6x9. 252 pages, w/photo, table and map illust. Discusses the effects of a parliamentary government on the caste system in India. DJ is lightly rubbed at edges, and price clipped on inside front flap. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in gold within a red title block. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Glossary and appendix at rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University, NY, 1969
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. b/w Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 251 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813120675 ISBN 13: 9780813120676
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: From: Singer, Milton & Cohn, Bernard S (Eds), Structure and Change in Indian Society, Viking Fund Pub Anthro, No 47, 1968, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 209-240, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, some pencilings else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813120675 ISBN 13: 9780813120676
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. University Press of Kentucky hardcover in dust jacket, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects;(as New/Fine) with review slip and publicity sheet laid in. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hindustan Publishing Corporation, Delhi, 1994. xvii, 172 pp. Text in English. (Studies in Sociology and Social Anthropology), 2014
ISBN 10: 817075030X ISBN 13: 9788170750307
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit worn at edges, else a (very) good copy. Illustrated in black and white. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1969
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards have light wear. Content has light age tone. No DJ.
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. Welsh language. 8.11x7.64x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1951 First edition vintage pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Edited by Howard Browne with stories by Milton Lesser, Gerald Vance, John W. Jakes, Chester S. Geier, Arthur G. Strangland, Salem Lane, Lee Owen, L. A. Burt, Dale Lord, Walt Crain, Tom Lynch, Dave Long. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones. A very good copy with two pieces of old clear tape to the head and the foot of the spine, small edge tears, text very lightly tone. See Photos whbx 1/ E.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ~Owner's signature. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders trackable, others on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: xii, 200pp., illus. With dustwrapper.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1969
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Columbia University Press, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner writing on pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear, tears and price-clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, England / New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710209932 ISBN 13: 9780710209931
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xvi, 581 pp. History Workshop Series. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: creasing on spine, light soiling and touches of wear on edges; lightly faded pages.
Da: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1995 large formt paperback book. VG clean condition. Small crease to corner of the cover. Previous owner's stamp on first page. No tears or loss.
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813120675 ISBN 13: 9780813120676
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520066472 ISBN 13: 9780520066472
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. USjcBuddha: This tall, hardcover is about fine with light smudge on the top right of front free end paper? is fine, on a fine dj white spine, blue title.
EUR 29,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0664267017 ISBN 13: 9780664267018
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.