Editore: Stuttgart, Schuler (1963)., 1963
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 84 SS., 2 Bll., mit vielen Abbildungen. Erste Ausgabe. Beiliegend: getipptes Anschreiben (A4) des Verfassers, signiert, an den Direktor des Gutenberg-Museums Mainz Dr. (Helmut) Presser, datiert 19.11.1963. - Klarsichtumschlag mit winzigem Randriss, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Leinen mit Klarsichtumschlag in Schuber.
Editore: Gießen: Philosophische Dissertation, 1926
Da: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello58 S., Bibliographie, Broschur, Kleinformat. Buchrücken leicht bestoßen, sonst in Ordnung.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Eigenverlag., Gießen, 1926
Da: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 58 Seiten. OBr., Oktav, 58 S. / 3 Bll.; vergilbtes, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Editore: Gießen 1926., 1926
Da: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 58 Seiten, 3 Blatt. Oktn. Gering fleckig, gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Schuler Verlagsgeselschaft, Stuttgart, 1962
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello84,84) S., mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Orig.-Leinenband mit Klarsichtumschlag. Schönes Exemplar.
Editore: Hatje., Stuttgar., 1981
Da: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello562 Seiten 30x25 Gut, fast ungelesen. Rückentitel etwas entfärbt. ISBN: 3775701656. 2500 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch. Originalleinen ohne Schutzumschlag.
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. 220x145mm, 47Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Novelas y Cuentos., Madrid., 1930
Da: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCol. Novelas y cuentos, N. 64. 29x21. 23p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. LITERATURA ALEMANIA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuerf-.4°, Leinen. Condizione: Gut. 562 S., Abb. Gebraucht: SU. berireben-, gerissen- u. mit Randläsuren, innen guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2976.
Editore: Insel, Leipzig, 1968
Da: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. Ill.; Noten 268 S. O.geprägtes Leinen mit goldbeschrift. Rückenschild und ill.Schuber + 8° (minimale Gebrauchsspuren) Sprache: de.
Editore: ., Landberg., 1900
Da: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4° 26 S., Obrosch. RüchS. geknittert, angestaubt . Sprache: de.
Editore: Dresden: Dresdner Roman - Verlag, 1910 und 1911., 1911
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 128,128 und 128 Seiten. Privater Halbleinenband mit rotem Rücken und ebensolchen Ecken. Einband an den Kanten etwas bestoßen. Noch ganz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr382.
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbekannt. Condizione: Gut. 208 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 x 15. 171 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 562 S. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. - Mit privater Widmung. / Günter Schöllkopf hat von 1952 bis 1979 gezeichnet, radiert und gemalt. Bekannt geworden ist er durch graphische Zyklen, in denen sich Lebensgeschichten berühmter Männer und Frauen zu eigenwilligen Bildern verdichten. Seine Arbeiten sind jedoch mehr als nur Geschichten und Biographien, denn er hat einige seiner Figuren geliebt, wie man nur sich selbst lieben kann. So ist ein »Protokoll seines Lebens« entstanden, das sich zunächst als Enzyklopädie gibt. Die Bereiche der Literatur, Kunst und Musik, Geschichte und Politik, Vergangenheit und Gegenwart, Hohes und Banales, Exquisites und Alltägliches sind geschichtet. Vielschichtigkeit ist beabsichtigt und erlebbar gemacht an Menschen, die in ihrem Schlepptau die Geschichte und Kultur des Abendlandes mit sich führen: Von Odysseus bis Sherlock Holmes, von Jesus Christus bis zu Zeitgenossen aus Kultur und Politik, Schattenrisse aus der Phantasie des Künstlers und immer wieder Selbstporträts, die in viele Arbeiten eingewoben sind. Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt. / Inhaltsverzeichnis: INHALT -- Günter Schöllkopf -- Fiktive Briefe an einen Verlag -- Rudolf Greiner -- Einführung -- Rudolf Greiner -- Ich fliege und will alles - Bildnisse auf dem Weg -- Die Abbildungen -- Erich Endrich -- Der Kreuzweg -- Günter Schöllkopf -- Santa Giacinta in Viterbo -- Martin Walser -- Die Kasper des Günter Schöllkopf -- Günter Schöllkopf -- Treatment zum Film "Das Stuttgarter Hutzelmännle" -- Günter Schöllkopf -- Notizen zu "Another Sherlock Holmes" -- Günter Schöllkopf -- Notizen zu "Selbst als " -- Biographie -- Verzeichnis der Ausstellungen -- Arbeiten in öffentlichen Sammlungen -- Editionen -- Verzeichnis der Tagebücher -- Verzeichnis der Illustrationen -- Bibliographie -- Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik, Zeichnungen und Aquarelle -- Werk-Gruppen nach Nummern geordnet. ISBN 3775701656 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Orig.Leinen; Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Schuber.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Junker und Dünnhaupt, 1934
Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. Band 1. 66 Seiten. Buch in gutem Zustand. Ecken und Kanten des Covers berieben. Cover leicht verfärbt. Seiten altersbedingt nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Vahlen Auflage: 8., neu bearbeitete Auflage, 2010
ISBN 10: 3800635321 ISBN 13: 9783800635320
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 179,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. Auflage: 8., neu bearbeitete Auflage. Zum Werk Der Standardkommentar stellt der Praxis in gewohnter Weise eine dem neuesten Stand entsprechende Bearbeitung des Preisrechts für Öffentliche Aufträge zur Verfügung. Er ist allen unmittelbar oder mittelbar damit Befassten ein zuverlässiger Ratgeber und gibt Sicherheit bei den zahlreich auftretenden rechtlichen, betriebswirtschaftlichen und handhabungstechnischen Zweifelsfragen. Vorteile auf einen Blick - Standardkommentar für die Praxis - Sicherheit bei rechtlichen, betriebswirtschaftlichen und handhabungstechnischen Zweifelsfragen Zielgruppe Für Behörden, Unternehmen, Berater, Rechtsanwälte und Gerichte. In deutscher Sprache. 722 pages. 5,4 x 4,3 x 23,1 cm.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 389,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 2020 | 9., neu bearbeitete Auflage. Zum Werk Der Standardkommentar stellt der Praxis in gewohnter Weise eine dem neuesten Stand entsprechende Bearbeitung des Preisrechts für Öffentliche Aufträge zur Verfügung. Er ist allen unmittelbar oder mittelbar damit Befassten ein zuverlässiger Ratgeber und gibt Sicherheit bei den zahlreich auftretenden rechtlichen, betriebswirtschaftlichen und handhabungstechnischen Zweifelsfragen.Vorteile auf einen Blick Standardkommentar für die Praxis Sicherheit bei rechtlichen, betriebswirtschaftlichen und handhabungstechnischen Zweifelsfragen Zur Neuauflage Die Neubearbeitung des bewährten Standardkommentars zeigt wieder die Entwicklungen seit der Vorauflage auf. Mit Stand Herbst 2019 aktuell ausgewertet wurden darüber hinaus auch die jüngste höchstrichterliche Rechtsprechung sowie alle Literaturangaben. Zielgruppe: Für Behörden, Unternehmen, Berater, Rechtsanwälte und Gerichte. Reihe/Serie: Vahlens Kommentare Sprache: deutsch Maße: 141 x 224 mm Recht Steuern Privatrecht Bürgerliches Recht Öffentliche Ausschreibung Öffentlicher Auftrag Preisvorschrift Selbstkostenerstattungspreise Vergaberecht ISBN-10: 3-8006-6075-X / 380066075X ISBN-13: 978-3-8006-6075-9 / 9783800660759 Preise und Preisprüfungen bei öffentlichen Aufträgen [Gebundene Ausgabe] Hellmuth Ebisch, Joachim Gottschalk, Andreas Hoffjan, Hans-Peter Müller Vahlens Kommentare In deutscher Sprache. 679 pages. 141 x 224 mm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 72.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 112. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 112.
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 139,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 214 pp. Englisch.
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 139,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Endocarditis, or infection of the heart, represents one of the most complicated diagnostic and therapeutic challenges in modern medicine. This book was conceived out of necessity as an effort to bring clarity and understanding to a disease that often challenges clinicians regarding diagnosis and treatment. Endocarditis, whether native valve, prosthetic, or device-related, is a condition that sits at the multidisciplinary crossroads of infectious disease, radiology, critical care, cardiology, and cardiac surgery. Its management requires not only a deep understanding of microbiology and pathophysiology, but also close coordination across disciplines and institutions. In my years caring for patients with this complex condition, I have seen how subtle signs can be missed, how delays in diagnosis can have devastating consequences, and how timely, aggressive intervention-medical and surgical-can be lifesaving. However, despite advancements in imaging, antibiotics, and surgical techniques, mortality remains unacceptably high. This book is not just a review of what we know, but also hopefully inspires all of us to be better and continue to advance the field of study. Chapters in this volume aim to provide clinicians, trainees, and students with a practical and up-to-date foundation in the pathogenesis, diagnosis, and management of endocarditis. Topics include evolving microbial trends, indications for surgery, the role of imaging, embolic complications, and special populations such as intravenous drug users, advanced co-morbidities, and those with implantable devices. Wherever possible, we have emphasized evidence-based practice and the rapidly expanding published literature, but also acknowledge the critical role of experience, judgment, and multidisciplinary collaboration. I am grateful to the many contributors whose expertise and dedication have shaped this text. May this book serve as a resource and a reminder: behind every case of endocarditis is a patient whose life may depend on our vigilance, precision, and compassion.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 214 pp. Englisch.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 139,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 139,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in Endocarditis - A 2025 Update | A 2025 Update | Buch | Englisch | 2025 | IntechOpen | EAN 9781836349297 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Edition Dornbrunnen-Verlag, 2024
ISBN 10: 3943275736 ISBN 13: 9783943275735
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1926. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 63,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 112, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 112 112.