Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press (Australia), 1978
ISBN 10: 0080230040 ISBN 13: 9780080230047
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Unmarked text. Light foxing and general wear. Small tear at top right portion of front cover. Lh.
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 12,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Conference report on development research and development planning in Pacific - criticizes current trends in western social research concerning economic and social development in the South pacific, discusses the need for a development model based on the traditional value system, and includes case studies of development research. Diagrams, references and statistical tables. Conference held in kensington 1976 aug 23 to 27. Owner's Name inside. Old price tag on front cover, can't remove. 277 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Australia and New Zealand, 1978
ISBN 10: 0080233538 ISBN 13: 9780080233536
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. The cover is somewhat worn. A previous owner has signed the front inside cover. The edges of the book and inside covers are somewhat foxed. 203 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Editore: Rushcutters' Bay, Pergamon Press 1978., 1978
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxii+278pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, slightly worn. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney: Pergamon Press Ltd, 1978, Sydney, 1978
ISBN 10: 0080233538 ISBN 13: 9780080233536
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Card Covers. Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated Card Cover. 10" x 7". P203, this study attempts to examine some theoretical approaches to pluralism, apply a modified version of one scheme to the analysis of Fijian society, and summarise the findings with reference to this modified approach. Illustrated Card Cover.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin 1979, 1979
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.x+277. 23cm. Tables in the text. References. Notes on contributors. Index. Decorated hard covers. Slight edge wear.Ink name on half title. A good clean copy.
Editore: Pergamon
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback octavo (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, N.S.W., Australia., 1978
ISBN 10: 0080233538 ISBN 13: 9780080233536
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.xii+203. 25cm. Black and white photographic illustrations, figures and tables in the text. Appendices. Bibliography. Stiff card covers. Slight creasing and edge wear. A good clean copy.
Editore: Pergamon Press 1978, 1978
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Bougainville Spec. Pub. 1., Christchurch.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Foxing to wrappers, o/w very good. Staplebnd 8vo. 88pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Staple Bound |.
Editore: Pergamon Press. Sydney. ., 1978
ISBN 10: 0080230040 ISBN 13: 9780080230047
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Ed. X, 277 PP with 1 figure & 7 tables. Decorated stiff cover. Signature of previous owner on half-title page, o/wise very good. 22.8 x 15.2. Proceedings of the Young Nations Conference, held at the University of New South Wales in August 1976.
Editore: Christchurch : [A. Mamak and R. Bedford], 1974
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 33,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Good. With the assistance of Leo Hannett and Moses Havini. Bougainville special publication - No. 1. Owner's Name inside. 88 pages.
Editore: Pergamon Press, Sydney, 1978
Da: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA Study of Pluralism in Fiji. Pp. xii+204(last blank), illustrations, tables, appendices, bibliography; roy. 8vo; pictorial printed paper wrappers; Pergamon Press, Sydney, 1978.
Editore: Australia, Pergamon Press., 1978
Da: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 78,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. XI, 203 pages. Original Softcover. Very good condition with some signs of wear to the cover. The Concept of Pluralism - Suva (Fiji) as a Research Site / Suva: Early Settlement and Growth / The Case of Hari Roop / The Case of Sami Mbole / The Nature of Working Situations / Attitude to Trade Unions / Attitude to Pay and Working Conditions / Attitude to Supervision / Close Friends / The Role of the Trade Unions (Dual Unions - The Fiji Public Service Association) / The Fiji Teachers Union / Sprache: english.
Editore: Pergamon Press Australia, Rushcutters Bay,, 1978
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorig.wrappers Some rubbing. Rubberstamp to flyleaf. Good. Textual maps,photos,tables. 26x17cm, xi,203 pp, PAPERBACK. Contents: The concept of pluralism; The setting; Urban migration and settlement; Economic activities; The nature of working situation; The role of the trade unions; Educational activities; Religious activities; Voluntary associations; Participation and integration in the urban social field; The role of political parties; The 1972 General Election; Summary and conclusion. Apendix A; B; C. Some rubbing. Rubberstamp to flyleaf. Good.