Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover, 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edizioni Charta Srl, Milano, 2009
ISBN 10: 8881586940 ISBN 13: 9788881586943
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff wraps in very good condition. Edited by Laura Mattioli Rossi. 69 illustrations in duotone. 112 pages.
EUR 3,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Italian Modern Art January 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0991541057 ISBN 13: 9780991541058
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Copiously illustrated.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 111pp., illustrated in black & white. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Guggenheim Museum, 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0892073039 ISBN 13: 9780892073030
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, cloth, dust jacket, 156pp., 40 plates, 77 ills. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a clean, bright and whole jacket. Extra postage will be asked (4).
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 156 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Very good in very good+ dust jacket (in protector), several small light stains to front preliminary pages; Orange cloth hardcover, color and B&W illustrations, bibliography. Catalog for exhibition of work by Italian futurist artist; 4to; xiv + 156 pages.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Nina; 2016° edizione (14 gennaio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8896568323 ISBN 13: 9788896568323
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8.5"x11.25", 143pp., colour plates. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust jacket.
EUR 16,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket (in protector) ; Orange cloth hardcover, color and B&W illustrations, bibliography. Catalog for exhibition of work by Italian futurist artist; 4to; xiv + 156 pages.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Nina; School edizione (22 ottobre 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8896568137 ISBN 13: 9788896568132
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. School.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 112 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. Light wear to the covers, with rubbing at the edges, but the binding remains tight and solid, with an uncreased spine and clean interior. Bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. 69 illustrations in duotone. Book.
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Orange cloth, 156 pages, 12-in tall. A catalogue published on the occassion of an exhibition featuring Umberto Boccioni's work alongside that of other Parisian avante-garde artists. A collection of essays and 40 plates of paintings and sculptures by Boccioni, Picasso, and others. Rear panel of dust jacket with minor fading. Fine in a very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Nina; 2016° edizione (14 gennaio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8896568323 ISBN 13: 9788896568323
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Nina; School edizione (22 ottobre 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8896568137 ISBN 13: 9788896568132
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. School.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Zwirner Books (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1644230593 ISBN 13: 9781644230596
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 30,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 30,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: As New. Softcover, 42 pages, as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.