Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Media Resources July 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1897734018 ISBN 13: 9781897734018
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine jacket. Volume 2 only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of East Asian Art, Bath, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897734018 ISBN 13: 9781897734018
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition (?). Hardcover is brown with brown blindstamping on front; darker brown spine with gold lettering on the spine. Grey endpapers. Pages are clean and tight; this is a NEW book. Written in English and Chinese [pictographs]. This is the exhibition catalog from 3 April 1993 at the Museum of East Asian Art, in Bath, EnglandLushly illustrated with over 100 mostly color photographs. Includes a color map of Bath, a Chronology of China and her dynasties/governments, and then the catalog of the items in the show. Absolutely glorious catalog and a wonderful addition to anyone who is interested in any kind of metalwork or Asian Art. Oversized, 4#. ; Color & B/W photographs; 8 3/4 x 12; 188 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of East Asian Art, Bath, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897734018 ISBN 13: 9781897734018
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition (?). Hardcover is brown with brown blindstamping on front; darker brown spine with gold lettering on the spine. Grey endpapers. Pages are clean and tight; this is a NEW book. Written in English and Chinese [pictographs]. This is the exhibition catalog from 3 April 1993 at the Museum of East Asian Art, in Bath, EnglandLushly illustrated with over 100 mostly color photographs. Includes a color map of Bath, a Chronology of China and her dynasties/governments, and then the catalog of the items in the show. Absolutely glorious catalog and a wonderful addition to anyone who is interested in any kind of metalwork or Asian Art. Oversized, 4#. ; Color & B/W photographs; 8 3/4 x 12; 188 pages.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Collecting China: The Memoirs of a Hong Kong Art Addict. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of East Asian Art, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897734018 ISBN 13: 9781897734018
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 188 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of East Asian Art, Bath, 1993
ISBN 10: 1897734018 ISBN 13: 9781897734018
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. 188pp color illustrations quarto cloth. owner stamp, otherwise very good in slightly worn dustwrapper that has been neatly taped at edges.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of East Asian Art (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 1897734034 ISBN 13: 9781897734032
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earnshaw Books Limited, HK, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888422480 ISBN 13: 9789888422487
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earnshaw Books Limited, HK, 2017
ISBN 10: 9888422480 ISBN 13: 9789888422487
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume II. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback. 4to. (1994). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fore edge corners bumped. No names or marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earnshaw Books Limited, HK, 2019
ISBN 10: 9888552244 ISBN 13: 9789888552245
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of East Asian Art, Bath, 1993
ISBN 10: 189773400X ISBN 13: 9781897734001
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean ex-cat, sharp corners, firm hinges with DJ in NF condition. KRM/Museum Collections/Chinese Ceramics.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Dust jacket is bright and unmarked, gilt titling bright; boards are clean, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked with colour illustrations throughout. ; V. 2; 9 x 1 x 11.75 inches; 192 pages.