Mcfarlane brian geoff mayer (24 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bookworm, Herrin, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,49
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. very nice paperback; clean text; no remainder marks; light shelf wear; A2S5.

- Rilegato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Light wear to cloth at top of spine. One-inch tear to jacket with tape repair.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,43
EUR 17,25 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 583 pages. Ex-Library. (only one small stamp on inside page). Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,11
EUR 15,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. xiii+259pp., Pictorial colour illustrated front panel with light shelf-wear, preface, intro., b/w plts. & text ills., full page b/w photographs, afterword, bibliog., index. New Australian Cinema will increase the scope of discussion about the revival of Australian cinema and help us t…o make cultural sense of the films themselves. Size: Quarto. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. pbk 259pp b/w illus excellent almost as new this is an original printing and is in stock for immediate dispatch.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,47
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover with dust jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 26 cm. XXI, 583 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with shelf wear, signed on flyleaf by Charles Bud Tingwell and Santo Cilauro.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,35
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press., Cambridge, UK. 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno UnitoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 35,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. pp.xiv+259. 23cm. Black and white photo illus in the text. Selected bibliography. Index. Soft covers. A very good clean copy ISBN. 0-521-38768-X. Vf61.
Editore: Melbourne, Oxford University Press, 1999. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,61
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to, xxii + 583pp. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper, lightly marked and rubbed. Presented in encyclopedic format; b/w photogrpahic illustrations throguhout. Name inscription of Leigh Astbury on ffe. A near-fine copy.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992. 1992
- Brossura
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,61
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo. 262pp. B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a finecopy. . Cambridge Studies in the History of Mass Communications.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,75
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press., Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno UnitoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 35,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. pp.xxii+583. 24.5cm. Double column. Black and white photographic illustrations. Appendixes. Australian Film Institute Award Winners; History of the Awards. Bibliography. Subject Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. A very good clean copy ISBN. 0-19-553797-1. Wei…ghs c.1.7kg.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,73
EUR 40,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Index, bibliography. 500gms weight; Cambridge Studies in the History of Mass Communications; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,61
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Book, Hardcover. Condizione: Used. The Oxford Companion to Australian Film. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and…publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1999 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,11
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 276.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992. 1992
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,92
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Fine in dj. 259pp. ISBN 0521383633.

Editore: Cambridge University Press - Press Syndicate, Cambridge 1992
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,06
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 259pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.

Editore: Oxford University Press, South Melbourne, 1999. 1999
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,48
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback, 20x25cm, 583pp. Very good condition (light wear; signed by the authors at title page) in very good dustwrapper (light edge wear and creases). ISBN: 0195537971.

Editore: Oxford University Press, South Melbourne, 1999. 1999
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,48
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to (25.2x19cm), hardback, xxii + 583pp. Good condition in good dustwrapper (general light wear, bumped, creased front flap and edges, upper left rear corner a little chipped, scuff marks). Light shelf wear, faint crease mark to freef ront endpaper and following few pages. B&w photographs. Pictures available on request.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,45
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,93
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 276 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,44
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 276.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,11
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book traces the indebtedness of Australian cinema to the classical narrative style of Hollywood film-making, comparing the problems faced by the Australian cinema of the seventies and eighties with those encount…ered by British filmmakers of the forties.