Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451114079 ISBN 13: 9781451114072
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451114079 ISBN 13: 9781451114072
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, Washington, Usa, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition; First Impression. Original colour printed wrappers. Slight soiling to spine covers and corners. ; 21x13x1.2 cm; xi, 344 pages.
Condizione: Good. 464 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451114079 ISBN 13: 9781451114072
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, Ohio, 1970
ISBN 10: 0873381092 ISBN 13: 9780873381093
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Two-Tone And B&W Color (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Good Has Evidence Of Past Dampness. Dj Quite Edge Worn. Not Xlib. Binding Tight, Square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio: The Kent State University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0873381092 ISBN 13: 9780873381093
Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Two-Tone And B&W Color (illustratore). New edition. Hardcover book . Black cloth and pictorial dustjacket. 144pp, large landscape format. Illustrated throughout with reproductions of Frank Wilcox's attractive watercolours and drawings, some in colour. Maps to endpapers. Subtitled: Pictorial survey of the Indian Trails of Ohio arranged from the works of the late Frank Wilcox. Originally published in 1933, the book traces 31 trails in Ohio, and has a detailed text on the native American tribes of Ohio and their conflicts with Americans and British. Introduction by McGill. Inserted loose: A folding map of Ohio Indian village sites and trails (related subject but not originally part of the book). Good in Very Good protected jacket. Pages clean with browned and lightly spotted edges; covers have faded and rubbed areas. Jacket bright, lightly creased and rubbed edges and margins, light marks to spine, lightly rubbed edges. Pictures available,
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing and toning overall, brief bumps to the spine ends and corners, and a previous owner's name plate on the front paste-down. Interior pages clean and unmarked. A tight and clean copy. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 464 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Monroe Press
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Color Brochure PROGRAM light rub, wear, FoXing, 5 3/4 X 4 1/4 in. approx, light crease Back & few pages inside, VG+/VG, AS-IS, SOFTCOVER, NO DATE, 8 pages . there is the Background of War & Drama of Life, Movie is Thrilling the World. Musical Score arranged by Erno Rapee from Celebrated Stage Play by Laurence Stallings & Maxwell Anderson, program illustrated in Color.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 89,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 344 pages. 8.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 241,16
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 301,11
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.